Results For
Zion Gravel Bike Race

Apple Valley, UT 84737
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Bib Number Name               Gender Gun Time  Chip Time Pace     Age Group Age Group Place Race Placement 
========== ================== ====== ========= ========= ======== ========= =============== ============== 
298        Tomasz Golas       M      3:24:40.8 3:24:40.8 16.1 mph M Top Fin 1               1              
231        Jeroen Dierkes     M      3:27:41.3 3:27:41.3 15.9 mph M Top Fin 2               2              
204        Glen Finch         M      3:37:58.7 3:37:41.1 15.2 mph 45 to 49  1               3              
265        Eric Draper        M      3:37:55.8 3:37:55.8 15.1 mph M Top Fin 3               4              
277        Jameson Motto      M      3:40:34.8 3:40:34.4 14.9 mph 15 to 19  1               5              
205        Wes Girven         M      3:45:47.8 3:45:24.4 14.6 mph 45 to 49  2               6              
276        Alec Eror          M      3:47:47.9 3:47:45.3 14.5 mph 60 to 64  1               7              
238        david kolbush      M      3:55:38.8 3:55:19.9 14 mph   55 to 59  1               8              
267        Paul Roberts       M      3:56:43.9 3:56:37.3 14 mph   45 to 49  3               9              
258        Justin Bannerman   M      3:59:02.7 3:59:02.4 13.8 mph 60 to 64  2               10             
234        Joe Allen          M      4:06:34.4 4:06:32.7 13.4 mph 35 to 39  1               11             
232        Marin Voth         F      4:08:09.4 4:08:09.4 13.3 mph F Top Fin 1               12             
252        Mark Freedle       M      4:21:56.3 4:21:52.9 12.6 mph 55 to 59  2               13             
278        Erin Kelly         F      4:25:24.1 4:25:24.1 12.4 mph F Top Fin 2               14             
272        Zoltan Syposs      M      4:32:07.1 4:31:52.2 12.1 mph 50 to 54  1               15             
248        Peter Mills        M      4:32:13.4 4:32:07.7 12.1 mph 55 to 59  3               16             
241        yukio rattai       M      4:37:02.1 4:36:56.2 11.9 mph 30 to 34  1               17             
256        Anya Chamberlain   F      4:37:13.6 4:37:13.6 11.9 mph F Top Fin 3               18             
274        Rory Romey         M      4:41:58.8 4:39:59.3 11.8 mph 30 to 34  2               19             
279        Alyssa Wendt       F      4:40:54.8 4:40:37.1 11.8 mph 25 to 29  1               20             
220        Sammie Chhien      F      4:54:15.5 4:42:41.2 11.7 mph 40 to 44  1               21             
251        Dean Andersen      M      4:55:14.6 4:54:07.0 11.2 mph 55 to 59  4               22             
266        Randy Hensel       M      4:54:31.9 4:54:28.4 11.2 mph 55 to 59  5               23             
254        Stefanie Wilson    F      4:57:05.3 4:56:16.0 11.1 mph 45 to 49  1               24             
255        Hugh Wilson        M      4:57:05.9 4:56:16.5 11.1 mph 55 to 59  6               25             
236        Greg Ulrich        M      5:11:47.8 4:59:39.7 11 mph   40 to 44  1               26             
240        Jeremy Groat       M      5:12:37.1 5:01:12.3 10.9 mph 40 to 44  2               27             
237        Teresa Ulrich      F      5:14:26.8 5:02:19.4 10.9 mph 40 to 44  2               28             
239        Gavin Johnson      M      5:14:31.5 5:03:06.2 10.9 mph 35 to 39  2               29             
225        Heather Larson     F      5:05:10.6 5:04:53.0 10.8 mph 45 to 49  2               30             
229        Brian Hester       M      5:05:10.6 5:04:55.9 10.8 mph 45 to 49  4               31             
211        David Ugland       M      5:07:25.2 5:07:06.8 10.7 mph 65 to 69  1               32             
227        Brian Clark        M      5:07:22.6 5:07:08.5 10.7 mph 50 to 54  2               33             
230        Joe Walsh          M      5:25:42.2 5:09:54.3 10.7 mph 45 to 49  5               34             
253        Lisa Locati        F      5:10:08.3 5:10:01.6 10.7 mph 50 to 54  1               35             
249        Kevin Andrews      M      5:10:08.1 5:10:03.7 10.7 mph 55 to 59  7               36             
203        Phil Maucieri      M      5:25:51.5 5:25:45.1 10.1 mph 30 to 34  3               37             
202        Andrew Johnson     M      5:25:52.5 5:25:47.1 10.1 mph 35 to 39  3               38             
213        Chad Kincer        M      5:25:52.9 5:25:48.0 10.1 mph 35 to 39  4               39             
226        Denay Clark        F      5:27:33.9 5:27:26.3 10.1 mph 45 to 49  3               40             
268        Larry Rose         M      5:44:56.3 5:37:04.4 9.8 mph  65 to 69  2               41             
224        Ryan Flake         M      5:45:00.1 5:44:45.6 9.6 mph  30 to 34  4               42             
250        Debra Andrews      F      5:48:09.6 5:47:58.3 9.5 mph  55 to 59  1               43             
259        Karen BANNERMAN    F      5:48:21.9 5:48:11.8 9.5 mph  55 to 59  2               44             
264        Hunter Saunders    M      6:17:45.2 6:16:22.9 8.8 mph  40 to 44  3               45             
273        Adam Kellnhofer    M      6:26:22.3 6:24:20.3 8.6 mph  30 to 34  5               46             
217        Dontae Davis       M      6:35:15.1 6:35:00.9 8.4 mph  40 to 44  4               47             
208        Eric Ivey          M      6:35:13.5 6:35:11.8 8.4 mph  45 to 49  6               48             
214        Choon Lim          M      6:42:30.5 6:36:12.0 8.3 mph  35 to 39  5               49             
215        David Wang         M      6:42:29.7 6:36:12.5 8.3 mph  30 to 34  6               50             
209        Emily Wilson       F      6:42:30.4 6:36:12.8 8.3 mph  25 to 29  2               51             
242        Kris Rongone       M      6:57:47.7 6:57:28.2 7.9 mph  55 to 59  8               52             
261        Kellie Norton      F      7:03:26.3 6:58:45.8 7.9 mph  40 to 44  3               53             
257        Shane Dicou        M      7:03:25.7 6:58:47.9 7.9 mph  50 to 54  3               54             
243        Denise Lauritsen   F      7:00:45.1 7:00:25.5 7.8 mph  55 to 59  3               55             
260        Jen Dicou          F      7:07:23.4 7:02:37.9 7.8 mph  45 to 49  4               56             
167        Allen Clutter      M      7:08:15.7 7:03:08.9 7.8 mph  35 to 39  6               57             
201        Michael Borman     M      7:21:25.9 7:11:26.4 7.6 mph  65 to 69  3               58             
219        John Russell       M      7:21:26.1 7:14:26.6 7.6 mph  50 to 54  4               59             
299        Justin Gaede       M      7:51:59.6 7:40:20.8 7.2 mph  40 to 44  5               60             
263        Dave Brog          M      7:42:06.2 7:41:51.4 7.1 mph  60 to 64  3               61             
262        Kathy Brog         F      7:43:20.9 7:43:09.8 7.1 mph  60 to 64  1               62             
244        Brian Booker       M      7:55:48.3 7:44:34.6 7.1 mph  55 to 59  9               63             
245        Kristine Love      F      7:55:48.6 7:44:49.8 7.1 mph  50 to 54  2               64             
206        Ricardo Lopez      M      7:55:53.3 7:53:44.5 7 mph    45 to 49  7               65             
247        Neil Loomis        M                          N/A      50 to 54  5                              
210        Bill "Buck" Rogers M                          N/A      55 to 59  10                             
269        Sarah Breevoort    F                          N/A      35 to 39  1                              
271        Howard Gilmour     M                          N/A      50 to 54  6                              
246        Kristen Hawley     F                          N/A      40 to 44  4                              


Top Male Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Tomasz Golas   298 1       M      US       3:24:40.8 
2     Jeroen Dierkes 231 2       M      US       3:27:41.3 
3     Eric Draper    265 4       M      US       3:37:55.8 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finisher
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Marin Voth       232 12      F      US       4:08:09.4 
2     Erin Kelly       278 14      F      US       4:25:24.1 
3     Anya Chamberlain 256 18      F      US       4:37:13.6 


15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Jameson Motto 277 5       M      US       3:40:34.4 


30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     yukio rattai  241 17      M      US       4:36:56.2 
2     Rory Romey    274 19      M      US       4:39:59.3 
3     Phil Maucieri 203 37      M      US       5:25:45.1 


35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Joe Allen      234 11      M      US       4:06:32.7 
2     Gavin Johnson  239 29      M      US       5:03:06.2 
3     Andrew Johnson 202 38      M      US       5:25:47.1 


40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Greg Ulrich     236 26      M      US       4:59:39.7 
2     Jeremy Groat    240 27      M      US       5:01:12.3 
3     Hunter Saunders 264 45      M      US       6:16:22.9 


45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Glen Finch   204 3       M      US       3:37:41.1 
2     Wes Girven   205 6       M      US       3:45:24.4 
3     Paul Roberts 267 9       M      US       3:56:37.3 


50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Zoltan Syposs 272 15      M      US       4:31:52.2 
2     Brian Clark   227 33      M      US       5:07:08.5 
3     Shane Dicou   257 54      M      US       6:58:47.9 


55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     david kolbush 238 8       M      US       3:55:19.9 
2     Mark Freedle  252 13      M      US       4:21:52.9 
3     Peter Mills   248 16      M      US       4:32:07.7 


60 to 64
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Alec Eror        276 7       M      US       3:47:45.3 
2     Justin Bannerman 258 10      M      US       3:59:02.4 
3     Dave Brog        263 61      M      US       7:41:51.4 


65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     David Ugland   211 32      M      US       5:07:06.8 
2     Larry Rose     268 41      M      US       5:37:04.4 
3     Michael Borman 201 58      M      US       7:11:26.4 


25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Alyssa Wendt 279 20      F      US       4:40:37.1 
2     Emily Wilson 209 51      F      US       6:36:12.8 


35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location Time 
===== =============== === ======= ====== ======== ==== 
1     Sarah Breevoort 269         F      US            


40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Sammie Chhien 220 21      F      US       4:42:41.2 
2     Teresa Ulrich 237 28      F      US       5:02:19.4 
3     Kellie Norton 261 53      F      US       6:58:45.8 


45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Stefanie Wilson 254 24      F      US       4:56:16.0 
2     Heather Larson  225 30      F      US       5:04:53.0 
3     Denay Clark     226 40      F      US       5:27:26.3 


50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Lisa Locati   253 35      F      US       5:10:01.6 
2     Kristine Love 245 64      F      US       7:44:49.8 


55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Debra Andrews    250 43      F      US       5:47:58.3 
2     Karen BANNERMAN  259 44      F      US       5:48:11.8 
3     Denise Lauritsen 243 55      F      US       7:00:25.5 


60 to 64
Place Name       Bib Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ========== === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Kathy Brog 262 62      F      US       7:43:09.8 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.