Results For
2021 Thanksgiving Wattle

Grove City, OH 43123
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City               State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Group/Team Name                
                                                                          Time    Time           Percentage                                
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ============================== 
1     16   Jodi Santini           F      Plain City         OH    US      0:16:38      5:21  47  96.0                                      
2     249  Aaron Fox              M      Grove City         OH    US      0:17:07      5:31  25  75.1                                      
3     699  Keaton McNair          M      Pickerington       OH    US      0:17:38      5:41  21  72.9       Eastside Striders              
4     360  Craig Simpson          M      Delaware           OH    US      0:18:15      5:52  44  76.4                                      
5     697  Grant Derifield        M      Grove City         OH    US      0:19:37      6:19  25  65.5                                      
6     290  Benjamin Romine        M      Akron              OH    US      0:20:12      6:30  34  64.3                                      
7     25   Chris Taylor           M      Columbus           OH    US      0:20:39      6:39  45  68.0       Columbus Westside Running Club 
8     675  Bradley Zappala        M      Orient             OH    US      0:20:48      6:42  27  61.8                                      
9     558  Ashley Khatib          F      Pickerington       OH    US      0:21:09      6:48  15  73.2       Eastside Striders              
10    587  Ryan Petitti           M      Columbus           OH    US      0:22:15      7:10  28  57.8       Tosoh Turkey Trotters          
11    481  Kat Briggs             F      Pickerington       OH    US      0:22:18      7:11  53  76.5       Eastside Striders              
12    406  Austin Sanders         M      Orient             OH    US      0:23:13      7:28  30  55.3                                      
13    514  Suzanne Ketcham        F      Baltimore          OH    US      0:23:25      7:32  59  78.0       Eastside Striders              
14    2199 Austin Burgoon         M      GROVE CITY         OH    US      0:23:45      7:39  17  54.5                                      
15    2194 Jennifer Burgoon       F      Grove City         OH    US      0:23:45      7:39  37  62.9                                      
16    124  Kristina Reed          F      Hilliard           OH    US      0:23:50      7:40  31  61.8                                      
17    716  Jenn Gunawan           F      Grove City         OH    US      0:23:56      7:42  19  61.6                                      
18    420  Marc Feeney            M      Pickerington       OH    US      0:24:01      7:44  41  56.8       Eastside Striders              
19    110  Aaron Hohenbrink       M      Wilmington         OH    US      0:24:06      7:45  42  57.0       Will run for turkey            
20    421  N. Feeney              M      Pickerington       OH    US      0:24:14      7:48  11  60.9       Eastside Striders              
21    359  Lauren Simpson         F      Delaware           OH    US      0:24:20      7:50  30  60.5                                      
22    741  Nick Pierce            M      Grove City         OH    US      0:24:42      7:57  40  54.8                                      
23    489  S. Vonderwell          F      Pickerington       OH    US      0:25:05      8:04  11  67.0       Eastside Striders              
24    467  Daniel Weaver          M      Hilliard           OH    US      0:25:38      8:15  32  50.3       Flyers Crew!                   
25    344  Kevin Moon             M      Grove City         OH    US      0:25:49      8:19  42  53.2                                      
26    416  Jacob Lang             M      Grove City         OH    US      0:25:50      8:19  25  49.7                                      
27    328  Ken Crossley           M      Columbus           OH    US      0:26:16      8:27  55  57.9       Columbus Westside Running Club 
28    236  Mike Ryan              M      Columbus           OH    US      0:26:19      8:28  55  57.8                                      
29    443  Thomas Harper          M      Grove City         OH    US      0:26:30      8:32  33  48.8                                      
30    488  Rae Lieb Harper        F      Grove City         OH    US      0:26:30      8:32  39  56.8                                      
31    424  Kyle Evans             M      Columbus           OH    US      0:26:40      8:35  38  50.0                                      
32    706  Scott Stephan          M      Columbus           OH    US      0:26:44      8:36  28  48.1                                      
33    87   Brittany O'Brien       F      Grove City         OH    US      0:27:06      8:43  27  54.4                                      
34    88   Tom O'Brien            M      Grove City         OH    US      0:27:07      8:44  28  47.4                                      
35    672  Aydan Beard            M      Columbus           OH    US      0:27:09      8:44  15  49.0                                      
36    447  Mike Linder            M      Grove City         OH    US      0:27:15      8:46  48  52.8                                      
37    117  Matthew Weaver         M      Grove City         OH    US      0:27:42      8:55  17  46.8       Team Weaver                    
38    116  Ethan Weaver           M      Grove City         OH    US      0:27:45      8:56  14  48.8       Team Weaver                    
39    1    Mary Frea              F      grove city         OH    US      0:27:51      8:58  60  66.4                                      
40    589  Shannon McVey          M      Grove City         OH    US      0:28:35      9:12  46  49.5                                      
41    2129 Ali Sagraves           F      Grove City         OH    US      0:28:43      9:15  32  51.4                                      
42    122  Neil Stufft            M      Grove City         OH    US      0:29:14      9:25  66  57.2                                      
43    707  Matthew Moore          M      Newark             OH    US      0:29:31      9:30  30  43.5       Ruth’s Chris Columbus        
44    237  Hope Short             F      Grove City         OH    US      0:29:33      9:31  39  50.9                                      
45    401  Eric Sells             M      Columbus           OH    US      0:29:42      9:34  37  44.6                                      
46    121  Katie Bricker          F      Grove City         OH    US      0:29:43      9:34  37  50.3                                      
47    36   Dawn Burris            F      Columbus           OH    US      0:29:56      9:38  34  49.4                                      
48    155  Mark Gentile           M      Groveport          OH    US      0:30:18      9:45  50  48.2                                      
49    417  Lucius Steen           M      Grove City         OH    US      0:30:30      9:49  35  42.8                                      
50    75   Ann Lutz               F      Grove City         OH    US      0:30:34      9:50  58  59.1                                      
51    735  Jim Dunnan             M      Dublin             OH    US      0:30:45      9:54  57  50.3                                      
52    717  Brian Rhoads           M      Spring Hill        FL    US      0:30:53      9:56  42  44.5       Ruth’s Chris Columbus        
53    397  Ken Hobday             M      Blacklick          OH    US      0:31:18      10:04 64  52.5       Will run for turkey            
54    490  Holly Vonderwell       F      Pickerington       OH    US      0:31:21      10:05 42  48.9       Eastside Striders              
55    649  Christie McCune        F      Ashville           OH    US      0:31:26      10:07 28  46.9                                      
56    376  Haley Steiner          F      Columbus           OH    US      0:32:22      10:25 35  45.8                                      
57    684  Shannon Wright         M      Grove City         OH    US      0:32:25      10:26 54  46.5                                      
58    491  K. Mccabe              F      Mount Juliet       TN    US      0:33:17      10:43 6   58.9                                      
59    478  Erica Truka            F      Mount Juliet       TN    US      0:33:17      10:43 37  44.9                                      
60    86   Leann McKeon           F      Indian Rocks Beach FL    US      0:33:42      10:51 61  55.5                                      
61    113  Brian Weaver           M      Grove City         OH    US      0:33:52      10:54 47  42.1       Team Weaver                    
62    109  Jennifer Hohenbrink    F      Wilmington         OH    US      0:34:00      10:57 39  44.3       Will run for turkey            
63    619  James Wilson           M      Grove City         OH    US      0:34:01      10:57 51  43.3                                      
64    98   Nathan Stelts          M      Columbus           OH    US      0:34:01      10:57 23  37.8                                      
65    531  Rachel Hogan           F      Grove City         OH    US      0:34:31      11:07 37  43.3                                      
66    20   Kathy Miller           F      Grove City         OH    US      0:35:07      11:18 51  47.5                                      
67    698  Peter Briski           M      Grove City         OH    US      0:35:31      11:26 62  45.5       GCRC                           
68    48   Laura Modisette        F      Columbus           OH    US      0:35:38      11:28 69  58.3       Buckeye Striders               
69    170  Peanut Smith           F      Grove City         OH    US      0:35:48      11:31 14  44.0                                      
70    169  Abigail Badger         F      Grove City         OH    US      0:35:52      11:33 23  41.1                                      
71    588  Beth McVey             F      Grove City         OH    US      0:36:29      11:45 50  45.2                                      
72    427  Jessica Cooper         F      London             OH    US      0:36:36      11:47 43  42.2                                      
73    673  Mark Nicholson         M      Barnesville        OH    US      0:36:41      11:48 62  44.0                                      
74    659  Matthew Berry          M      Columbus           OH    US      0:37:26      12:03 16  35.0       Just here for the pie!         
75    156  Shawna Gentile         F      Groveport          OH    US      0:37:52      12:11 48  42.6                                      
76    513  C. Hildebrand          M      Grove City         OH    US      0:38:00      12:14 8   44.7                                      
77    512  Daisy Hildebrand       F      Grove City         OH    US      0:38:02      12:15 58  47.5                                      
78    721  Teresa Shane           F      Grove City         OH    US      0:38:55      12:32 57  45.9                                      
79    722  Scott Shane            M      Grove City         OH    US      0:38:55      12:32 61  41.2                                      
80    96   Layle Ledbetter        F      Kansas City        MO    US      0:39:00      12:33 29  37.8                                      
81    549  C. Grubb               F      Grove City         OH    US      0:39:04      12:34 7   48.4                                      
82    548  Frank Grubb            M      Grove City         OH    US      0:39:04      12:34 47  36.5                                      
83    418  Peggy Steen            F      Grove City         OH    US      0:39:59      12:52 36  37.2                                      
84    115  Emma Weaver            F      Grove City         OH    US      0:40:04      12:54 15  38.6       Team Weaver                    
85    553  Kay Cornell            F      Grove City         OH    US      0:40:36      13:04 59  45.0                                      
86    57   Kris Kronenberg        F      Grove City         OH    US      0:41:00      13:12 56  43.0                                      
87    616  Keavy McNaughton-James F      Reynoldsburg       OH    US      0:41:26      13:20 45  37.9                                      
88    58   Kathy Adams            F      Dayton             OH    US      0:42:00      13:31 62  45.1                                      
89    2193 Kelley DeLay           F      Grove City         OH    US      0:42:48      13:47 34  34.6                                      
90    555  Casey Karns            F      Columbus           OH    US      0:42:58      13:50 35  34.5                                      
91    49   CRAIG BOCK             M      Parkersburg        WV    US      0:44:43      14:24 60  35.5                                      
92    2125 Mari Seitz             F      Grove City         OH    US      0:45:03      14:30 66  44.3                                      
93    226  Erica Hays             F      Pickerington       OH    US      0:45:06      14:31 50  36.5                                      
94    2170 Amber Mitchell         F      Maineville         OH    US      0:45:13      14:33 20  32.6                                      
95    2169 Drews Mitchell         M      Maineville         OH    US      0:45:13      14:33 49  32.1                                      
96    118  Scott Weaver           M      Westerville        OH    US      0:46:25      14:56 41  29.4       Team Weaver                    
97    186  Stephanie POE GRUET    F      Columbus           OH    US      0:47:10      15:11 36  31.5                                      
98    187  Michael Poe            M      Columbus           OH    US      0:47:10      15:11 37  28.1                                      
99    448  Charles Kielkopf       M      Columbus           OH    US      0:47:46      15:22 85  50.0                                      
100   618  Valerie Keller         F      Reynoldsburg       OH    US      0:49:45      16:01 47  32.1                                      
101   617  Tyler James            M      Reynoldsburg       OH    US      0:49:55      16:04 47  28.6                                      
102   65   Jeff Mullins           M      Grove City         OH    US      0:50:02      16:06 58  31.2                                      
103   268  Rebecca Jeffries       F      Columbus           OH    US      0:54:00      17:23 39  27.9                                      
104   21   Dylan Miller           M      Grove City         OH    US      0:56:00      18:01 14  24.2                                      
105   114  Shelley Weaver         F      Grove City         OH    US      0:58:49      18:56 45  26.7       Team Weaver                    
106   660  Adam Harrington        M      Powell             OH    US      1:00:48      19:34 16  21.6       Just here for the pie!         
107   661  Christopher Berry      M      Columbus           OH    US      1:01:10      19:41 17  21.2       Just here for the pie!         
108   2197 Ted Endel              M      Grove City         OH    US      1:02:36      20:09 56  24.5                                      
109   2196 Kelly Endel            F      Grove City         OH    US      1:02:36      20:09 60  29.6                                      
110   2195 Mike Burgoon           M      Grove City         OH    US      1:02:36      20:09 37  21.1                                      
111   2198 A. Burgoon             F      GROVE CITY         OH    US      1:02:36      20:09 10  27.6                                      
112   2154 Mel Kiser              F      Grove City         OH    US      1:04:20      20:42 45  24.4                                      
113   523  Sally Mitchell         F      Grove City         OH    US      1:04:56      20:54 54  26.5       GCRC                           
114   524  Dominic Mitchell       M      Grove City         OH    US      1:04:56      20:54 19  19.8       GCRC                           
115   525  Francesca Mitchell     F      Grove City         OH    US      1:04:56      20:54 23  22.7       GCRC                           
116   254  Timica Jenkins         F      Columbus           OH    US      1:06:00      21:15 43  23.4       GCRC                           

Additional results can be found at https://www.athlinks.com/event/187430/results/Event/993996/Results.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.