Results For
13th Annual Tour de Elvis 5K & 25-45-62 Mile Cycle Tour

Albemarle, NC 28001
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City          State Country Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     546 Marshall Love          M      Concord       NC    US      0:17:26.1 5:37  17  74.3       1        M Open   
2     578 Alicia Rider           F      Winston Salem NC    US      0:19:56.7 6:25  40  75.9       1        F Open   
3     587 Andy Parker            M                          US      0:20:37.9 6:38  53  72.5       2        M Open   
4     529 Jennifer Hesley        F      Albemarle     NC    US      0:21:39.0 6:58  36  68.7       2        F Open   
5     538 Jace Huntley           M      Monroe        NC    US      0:22:03.2 7:06  21  58.3       3        M Open   
6     564 Jim Sharpe             M      Mount Gilead  NC    US      0:22:20.2 7:11  44  62.5       1        M 40-49  
7     536 Donna Huntley          F      Monroe        NC    US      0:22:41.7 7:18  50  72.6       3        F Open   
8     561 Tony Rouse             M      West End      NC    US      0:22:48.0 7:20  57  67.8       1        M 50-59  
9     547 Chris Lowder           M      Midland       NC    US      0:23:03.4 7:25  46  61.4       2        M 40-49  
10    575 Gracie Hinson          F      China Grove   NC    US      0:23:05.5 7:26  13  69.6       1        F 1-14   
11    573 Monica Williams        F      Biscoe        NC    US      0:23:08.3 7:27  36  64.3       1        F 30-39  
12    582 T. Brucke              M      Wingate       NC    US      0:23:13.7 7:29  12  61.4       1        M 1-14   
13    571 Brenneman Thompson     M      Charlotte     NC    US      0:23:19.8 7:31  63  69.9       1        M 60-69  
14    523 Mikhaila Hadnagy       F      Oakboro       NC    US      0:23:32.9 7:35  17  63.6       1        F 15-19  
15    581 Whitney Walter Schadt  F      Albemarle     NC    US      0:23:58.0 7:43  38  62.5       2        F 30-39  
16    553 Samuel McDonald        M      China Grove   NC    US      0:24:02.5 7:44  36  54.7       1        M 30-39  
17    550 Mark Maner             M      Oakboro       NC    US      0:24:22.2 7:51  37  54.3       2        M 30-39  
18    555 David Mohler           M      Midland       NC    US      0:24:26.0 7:52  57  63.3       2        M 50-59  
19    567 Renee Smith            F      Wadesboro     NC    US      0:25:10.1 8:06  33  58.7       3        F 30-39  
20    585 Carolyn Kellaw         F                          US      0:25:24.9 8:11  35  58.4       4        F 30-39  
21    584 Robert Quinn           M      Raeford       NC    US      0:25:31.9 8:13  56  60.1       3        M 50-59  
22    513 Meredith Coffey        F      Mooresville   NC    US      0:25:47.5 8:18  29  57.1       1        F 20-29  
23    525 Louisa hartsell        F      Albemarle     NC    US      0:26:42.0 8:36  39  56.4       1        F 40-49  
24    551 Keith Maravich         M      Charlotte     NC    US      0:26:42.2 8:36  51  55.2       4        M 50-59  
25    577 Jeff Linson            M      Indian Trail  NC    US      0:27:32.8 8:52  61  58.1       2        M 60-69  
26    580 Ritchie Hearne         M      Albemarle     NC    US      0:27:39.0 8:54  63  59.0       3        M 60-69  
27    535 D. Huntley             M      Monroe        NC    US      0:28:01.2 9:01  12  50.9       2        M 1-14   
28    522 Michael Hadnagy        M      Oakboro       NC    US      0:28:08.0 9:03  59  55.9       5        M 50-59  
29    562 Elizabeth Santanna     F      Charlotte     NC    US      0:28:49.1 9:17  48  56.0       2        F 40-49  
30    537 G. Huntley             M      Monroe        NC    US      0:29:12.7 9:24  9   55.1       3        M 1-14   
31    579 Tiffany Jones          F      Norwood       NC    US      0:29:20.3 9:27  39  51.3       5        F 30-39  
32    568 Evan St John           M      Albemarle     NC    US      0:29:21.1 9:27  56  52.2       6        M 50-59  
33    504 Teri Brown             F      Coats         NC    US      0:29:34.5 9:31  40  51.2       3        F 40-49  
34    508 Hannah Burleson-Hatley F      China Grove   NC    US      0:29:56.5 9:38  35  49.5       6        F 30-39  
35    544 Beatrice Kuehn         F      Albemarle     NC    US      0:30:20.2 9:46  50  54.3       1        F 50-59  
36    534 Chet Huntley           M      Monroe        NC    US      0:30:37.9 9:52  50  47.7       7        M 50-59  
37    586 Chanel Griffin         F                          US      0:30:42.8 9:53  32  48.0       7        F 30-39  
38    540 Alyssa Johnson         F      Albemarle     NC    US      0:32:22.8 10:25 16  47.0       2        F 15-19  
39    524 Emma Harper            F      Albemarle     NC    US      0:32:23.2 10:25 16  47.0       3        F 15-19  
40    512 Brittany Clark         F      Wadesboro     NC    US      0:33:14.4 10:42 41  45.8       4        F 40-49  
41    519 Ken Gesel              M      Locust        NC    US      0:33:36.4 10:49 53  44.5       8        M 50-59  
42    545 Kim Lamonds            F      Randleman     NC    US      0:34:10.3 11:00 39  44.0       8        F 30-39  
43    539 Kim Hutchinson         F      Cary          NC    US      0:34:24.7 11:05 47  46.4       5        F 40-49  
44    570 Joy Surles             F      Charlotte     NC    US      0:34:25.1 11:05 42  44.5       6        F 40-49  
45    563 Kate Shannon           F      Welcome       NC    US      0:34:57.0 11:15 62  54.2       1        F 60-69  
46    526 Jill Hatley            F      Albemarle     NC    US      0:35:04.9 11:18 43  44.0       7        F 40-49  
47    527 Mike Hatley            M      Albemarle     NC    US      0:35:33.9 11:27 44  39.2       3        M 40-49  
48    549 Angela Lowe            F      Kannapolis    NC    US      0:36:10.6 11:39 47  44.1       8        F 40-49  
49    503 Nichole Blair          F      Wadesboro     NC    US      0:36:28.7 11:44 51  45.7       2        F 50-59  
50    565 Crystal Smith          F      Wadesboro     NC    US      0:36:28.8 11:45 56  48.3       3        F 50-59  
51    548 Jennifer Lowder        F      Midland       NC    US      0:36:58.9 11:54 43  41.7       9        F 40-49  
52    505 Brad Broyles           M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:37:45.1 12:09 56  40.6       9        M 50-59  
53    507 Lisa Burleson          F      China Grove   NC    US      0:38:02.6 12:15 62  49.8       2        F 60-69  
54    556 Melissa Patram         F      Asheboro      NC    US      0:38:08.9 12:17 54  45.2       4        F 50-59  
55    506 Kathy Broyles          F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:38:50.8 12:30 49  42.0       10       F 40-49  
56    566 Melissa Smith          F      Rockingham    NC    US      0:42:06.9 13:33 44  36.9       11       F 40-49  
57    572 Pam Tyler              F      Ellerbe       NC    US      0:42:08.5 13:34 41  36.1       12       F 40-49  
58    509 Jerry Carson           M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:44:29.5 14:19 55  34.2       10       M 50-59  
59    521 Mattie Hadnagy         F      Oakboro       NC    US      0:50:04.0 16:07 16  30.4       4        F 15-19  
60    542 Heather Kerner         F      Norwood             US      0:50:32.5 16:16 41  30.1       13       F 40-49  
61    576 Brady Tarlton          M      Norwood       NC    US      0:50:33.0 16:16 43  27.4       4        M 40-49  
62    520 Marcelle Hadnagy       F      Oakboro       NC    US      0:51:15.0 16:30 55  34.0       5        F 50-59  
63    541 Wendy Johnson          F      Albemarle     NC    US      0:56:59.6 18:21 47  28.0       14       F 40-49  
64    552 Shelby Martindale      F      Albemarle     NC    US      0:57:00.3 18:21 49  28.6       15       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Marshall Love 546 17  1       M      Concord NC US 17:26.1 
2     Andy Parker   587 53  3       M        US          20:37.9 
3     Jace Huntley  538 21  5       M      Monroe NC US  22:03.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Alicia Rider    578 40  2       F      Winston Salem NC US 19:56.7 
2     Jennifer Hesley 529 36  4       F      Albemarle NC US     21:39.0 
3     Donna Huntley   536 50  7       F      Monroe NC US        22:41.7 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     T. Brucke  582 12  12      M      Wingate NC US 23:13.7 
2     D. Huntley 535 12  27      M      Monroe NC US  28:01.2 
3     G. Huntley 537 9   30      M      Monroe NC US  29:12.7 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Samuel McDonald 553 36  16      M      China Grove NC US 24:02.5 
2     Mark Maner      550 37  17      M      Oakboro NC US     24:22.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jim Sharpe   564 44  6       M      Mount Gilead NC US 22:20.2 
2     Chris Lowder 547 46  9       M      Midland NC US      23:03.4 
3     Mike Hatley  527 44  47      M      Albemarle NC US    35:33.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Tony Rouse   561 57  8       M      West End NC US 22:48.0 
2     David Mohler 555 57  18      M      Midland NC US  24:26.0 
3     Robert Quinn 584 56  21      M      Raeford NC US  25:31.9 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Brenneman Thompson 571 63  13      M      Charlotte NC US    23:19.8 
2     Jeff Linson        577 61  25      M      Indian Trail NC US 27:32.8 
3     Ritchie Hearne     580 63  26      M      Albemarle NC US    27:39.0 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Gracie Hinson 575 13  10      F      China Grove NC US 23:05.5 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mikhaila Hadnagy 523 17  14      F      Oakboro NC US   23:32.9 
2     Alyssa Johnson   540 16  38      F      Albemarle NC US 32:22.8 
3     Emma Harper      524 16  39      F      Albemarle NC US 32:23.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Meredith Coffey 513 29  22      F      Mooresville NC US 25:47.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Monica Williams       573 36  11      F      Biscoe NC US    23:08.3 
2     Whitney Walter Schadt 581 38  15      F      Albemarle NC US 23:58.0 
3     Renee Smith           567 33  19      F      Wadesboro NC US 25:10.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Louisa hartsell    525 39  23      F      Albemarle NC US 26:42.0 
2     Elizabeth Santanna 562 48  29      F      Charlotte NC US 28:49.1 
3     Teri Brown         504 40  33      F      Coats NC US     29:34.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Beatrice Kuehn 544 50  35      F      Albemarle NC US 30:20.2 
2     Nichole Blair  503 51  49      F      Wadesboro NC US 36:28.7 
3     Crystal Smith  565 56  50      F      Wadesboro NC US 36:28.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kate Shannon  563 62  45      F      Welcome NC US     34:57.0 
2     Lisa Burleson 507 62  53      F      China Grove NC US 38:02.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.