KEYS100 Ultramarathon

Sat May 16 - Sun May 17, 2020 Fort Lauderdale, FL US 33304

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City              State Country Age Age        Place Category          Gender 9.9 MI  23.9 MI 50.0 MI  75.1 MI  89.4 MI  FINISH   Award             
                                                                           Percentage                                                                                                      
===== === ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= === ========== ===== ================= ====== ======= ======= ======== ======== ======== ======== ================= 
      840 Brian Heipp           M      Lakeland          FL    US      53             1.    Open Team         Co-Ed          2:40:47 5:10:20                    10:26:51 1st Top Six       
      866 Brian Kerkhof         M      Pompano Beach     FL    US      36             2.    Open Team         Male   1:00:23 2:40:50 5:14:15                    10:45:04 2nd Top Six       
      832 Johana Tovik          F      Miami Beach       FL    US      41             3.    Open Team         Female 1:00:49 2:46:05 5:24:17           9:45:27  10:59:53 3rd Top Six       
      812 Jose Luna             M      Aventura          FL    US      51             4.    Open Team         Co-Ed  1:05:56 2:49:55 5:31:45           9:58:35  11:05:14 4th Top Six       
      847 ENGELS PENA           M      Homestead         FL    US      37             5.    Open Team         Male   1:02:39 2:53:31 5:36:47           9:54:56  11:08:06 5th Top Six       
      826 Miguel Rodriguez      M      North Miami Beach FL    US      33             6.    Open Team         Co-Ed  1:01:07 2:46:20 5:21:59           9:59:02  11:12:49 6th Top Six       
      867 Carlos Jimmy Tasayco  M      Hollywood         FL    US      37             7.    Open Team         Male           2:50:31 5:32:39           10:09:25 11:24:34 1st Male          
      834 Bill Quinsey          M      Naples            FL    US      47             8.    Open Team         Male   1:02:16 2:56:00 5:44:41           10:16:54 11:32:55 2nd Male          
      836 SCOTT DOUGLAS         M      Miami             FL    US      43             9.    Master                   1:04:42 2:53:04 5:48:18           10:18:58 11:35:21 1st Masters       
      912 Luz Ortega            F      Melbourne         FL    US      30             10.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:04:15 2:59:59 5:50:45           10:25:48 11:40:36 1st Co-Ed         
      917 Daniel Catin          M      Miami             FL    US      24             11.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:04:37 2:54:42 5:43:40                    11:41:39 2nd Co-Ed         
      864 Sandra Brazzoduro     F      Miami             FL    US      35             12.   Open Team         Female 1:05:31 3:00:30 5:58:52           10:39:39 12:00:29 1st Female        
      815 Blain Reeves          M      Pembroke Pines    FL    US      53             13.   Military          Male   1:04:18 3:03:08 5:52:19           10:48:14 12:02:05 1st Male/1st Mil  
      919 LUIS TOVAR            M      Fort Lauderdale   FL    US      33             14.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:08:52 3:05:24 5:58:04           10:48:47 12:07:11 3rd Co-Ed         
      835 miguel deguzman       M      coral gables      FL    US      45             15.   Open Team         Male   1:09:56 3:09:33 6:10:50  9:20:11           12:37:31                   
      903 Louis Laborde         M      Miami             FL    US      19             27.   Open Team         Male   1:12:57 3:13:38 6:11:15  9:27:51  11:17:06 12:39:25                   
      882 Carlos Iraola         M      Miami             FL    US      40             16.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:11:55 3:15:19 6:23:45  9:31:05  11:28:21 12:52:34                   
      805 Kevin Moorman         M      Loveland          OH    US      50             17.   Open Team         Co-Ed                  6:23:07  9:40:18           12:53:37                   
      892 Osvaldo Mitat         M      Miami Beach       FL    US      39             18.   Open Team         Male   1:09:09 3:09:43 6:14:27  9:37:52  11:39:00 13:05:24                   
      819 Guillermo Antonio     M      Miami             FL    US      41             19.   Master                   1:11:30 3:14:42 6:22:51  9:40:35           13:12:56 2nd Masters       
      885 George Narino         M      Miami             FL    US      25             20.   Clydesdale/Athena        1:11:02                                    13:15:17 1st Clydes/Athena 
      806 John Hullihen         M      Wilton Manors     FL    US      51             21.   Open Team         Male           3:23:54 6:14:58  9:52:31  11:46:15 13:21:55                   
      880 Rad Delgado           M      Fort Lauderdale   FL    US      46             22.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:12:16 3:22:11 6:38:36  9:56:00  12:00:18 13:26:09                   
      837 Don Hummer Jr         M      Dublin            OH    US      48             23.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:17:16 3:26:10 6:44:32  10:02:46 12:07:56 13:31:41                   
      897 Andy Yeager           M      Key West          FL    US      40             24.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:19:45 3:29:21 6:40:43  10:08:29 12:07:57 13:33:36                   
      915 Mary Tracy            F      Tampa             FL    US      41             25.   Open Team         Female 1:14:56 3:27:26 6:44:25  10:04:58 12:04:46 13:34:08 2nd Female        
      860 Anonymous Participant M                              US      49             26.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:15:32 3:23:05 6:38:54  9:57:19  12:04:17 13:36:51                   
      902 Juan Balceiro         M      Coral Gables      FL    US      42             28.   Open Team         Male   1:10:47 3:18:47 6:48:21  10:21:10 12:30:43 13:41:26                   
      863 KYLE ARTEAGA          M      San Francisco     CA    US      44             29.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:15:11 3:24:17 6:37:05  10:02:28 12:09:32 13:45:51                   
      844 Heidi McKaige         F      Deland            FL    US      42             30.   Master                   1:12:58 3:15:38                            13:49:38 3rd Masters       
      890 Maria Alfaro          F      Miami Beach       FL    US      46             31.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:19:13 3:33:34 6:49:10  10:12:14 12:24:22 13:50:33                   
      875 Enrique Guzman        M      San Juan          PR    US      36             32.   Open Team         Male   1:12:42 3:18:57 6:34:51  10:10:00 12:22:20 13:52:08                   
      833 Chris Cowan-Banker    M      Knoxvilleville    TN    US      29             33.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:17:08 3:30:14 6:39:49  10:15:55 12:24:49 14:03:33                   
      817 Jennifer Palko        F      Miami             FL    US      32             53.   Military          Female 1:13:54 3:24:47 6:40:16  10:19:19 12:30:13 14:06:24                   
      865 Vivian del Cid        F      Miami             FL    US      33             34.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:19:18 3:36:23 6:52:52  10:29:04 12:35:28 14:08:52                   
      810 Brian Noel            M      Charleston        SC    US      47             59.   Clydesdale/Athena        1:41:09 4:24:37 8:03:27           12:58:14 14:15:20 2nd Clydes/Athena 
      846 Aaron Mayes           M      Saint Marys       GA    US      23             35.   Military          Co-Ed  1:23:02 3:43:51 7:03:27  10:41:08 12:45:08 14:15:35 2nd Military      
      886 Allen Mertsock        M      Marathon          FL    US      36             36.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:17:41 3:30:44 6:52:15  10:28:42 12:36:33 14:17:49                   
      914 Katie Leigh           F      Key West          FL    US      47             37.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:15:34 3:35:53 7:04:27  10:40:54 12:44:31 14:23:37                   
      888 Colleen Dunne         F      Key West          FL    US      47             38.   Open Team         Female 1:20:47 3:37:06 7:03:23  10:45:56 12:48:42 14:24:49 3rd Female        
      911 Philip Page           M      Freeport                BS      59             39.   Open Team         Male   1:20:21 3:38:01 7:07:15  10:43:21 12:51:18 14:28:12                   
      889 Helen Muston          F      Fort Lauderdale   FL    US      39             40.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:21:12 3:35:53 7:00:45  10:45:38 12:59:33 14:31:43                   
      895 Mike LaCorte          M      Sebastian         FL    US      42             41.   Master                   1:19:51 3:42:13 7:08:40  10:54:48 13:03:57 14:33:32                   
      821 Mark Swink            M      Barrington        IL    US      47             42.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:18:31 3:40:03 7:07:00  10:44:27 12:46:39 14:34:35                   
      839 Jessica Hunter        F      State College     PA    US      43             43.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:23:26 3:39:01 7:15:14  10:53:16 13:06:15 14:39:21                   
      904 Natalie Perez         F      Davie             FL    US      23             57.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:20:00 3:37:27 7:11:19  10:54:24 13:00:50 14:40:56                   
      816 Sasha Gaynair         F      Miami             FL    US      36             44.   Military          Female 1:20:33 3:37:06 7:03:44  10:54:58 13:06:28 14:46:39 3rd Military      
      858 Alan Placko           M      Cincinnati        OH    US      30             45.   Open Team         Male   1:22:23 3:41:42 7:12:06  11:02:02 13:16:45 14:53:23                   
      838 Jenny Wade            F      Lima              OH    US      50             46.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:22:07 3:53:24 7:20:02  11:03:15 13:16:28 14:56:50                   
      854 Emmylou Falby         F      Key West          FL    US      37             47.   Open Team         Female 1:21:23 3:48:58 7:19:39  11:07:42 13:18:48 14:58:23                   
      824 Adriano De Meo        M      Morrisville       NC    US      37             48.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:21:16         7:13:35  10:56:56 13:12:26 14:58:45                   
      807 Tiffany Zimmermann    F      Jacksonville      FL    US      35             49.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:15:49 3:51:14 7:15:38  11:12:58 13:30:32 14:59:16                   
      873 Katie DeLucia         F      Boca Raton        FL    US      34             50.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:19:46 3:52:39 7:11:59  11:11:54 13:21:41 15:00:36                   
      859 Stephen Varela        M      Miami             FL    US      33             51.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:15:54 3:29:36 7:16:49  11:06:48 13:23:25 15:01:19                   
      910 Anthony Hill          M      Marathon          FL    US      37             52.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:19:20 3:40:31 7:14:35  11:09:06 13:26:02 15:01:57                   
      874 Danielle Vaughn       F      Key West          FL    US      34             54.   Open Team         Female 1:22:27 3:45:35 7:23:16  11:07:24 13:24:35 15:06:33                   
      907 Tomasz Lapinski       M      Saint Petersburg  FL    US      34             55.   Military          Co-Ed  1:19:01 3:39:04 7:01:13  10:59:52 13:13:14 15:07:04                   
      876 RICHARD HAGY          M      Austin            TX    US      29             56.   Clydesdale/Athena        1:18:35 3:34:55 7:18:02  11:14:38 13:29:59 15:07:59 3rd Clydes/Athena 
      808 Thomas Perry          M      Bradenton         FL    US      37             58.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:25:40 3:42:08 7:21:41  11:08:20 13:25:20 15:11:53                   
      908 Mark Costa            M      Naples            FL    US      40             60.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:39:57 3:34:42 7:03:37  10:57:47 13:43:25 15:17:06                   
      905 Sarah Maschal         F      Big Pine Key      FL    US      40             61.   Open Team         Female 1:23:57 3:47:30 7:28:55  11:26:03 13:46:57 15:26:18                   
      869 Emily McLean          F      North Miami Beach FL    US      24             62.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:21:05 3:38:29 7:13:25  11:11:31 13:28:18 15:30:00                   
      849 SAMANTHA HAMPTON      F      davie             FL    US      45             63.   Open Team         Female 1:27:12 3:53:29 7:38:32  11:32:25 13:51:08 15:37:15                   
      855 Sarah Weyenberg       F      Naples            FL    US      28             64.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:29:11 3:53:49 7:50:37  11:33:57 13:55:05 15:40:15                   
      825 Slobodan Dukic        M      Jacksonville      FL    US      38             65.   Clydesdale/Athena        1:26:26 3:59:00 7:46:06  11:40:21 13:54:12 15:42:40                   
      906 Migle Geciauskaite    F      Sunny Isles       FL    US      25             66.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:25:20 3:52:19 7:53:36  11:46:00 13:58:25 15:44:07                   
      872 John A. Navarro       M      Miami             FL    US      51             67.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:19:43 3:53:00 7:46:24  11:39:28 14:03:35 15:45:23                   
      842 Olga Krizkova         F      Key West          FL    US      39             68.   Open Team         Female 1:30:20 3:54:20 7:39:54  11:50:06 14:08:25 15:46:30                   
      893 Nicholas Kukla        M      Jupiter           FL    US      30             69.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:19:50 3:49:09 7:29:09  11:38:40 14:00:59 15:47:07                   
      868 Jackson Alfaro        M      North Miami Beach FL    US      34             70.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:24:28 3:58:00 7:37:44  11:30:20 13:55:35 15:47:34                   
      887 Alicia McLean         F      North Miami Beach FL    US      26             71.   Open Team         Female 1:29:46 3:53:02 7:42:47  11:52:13 14:12:51 15:55:06                   
      913 Amanda Taylor         F      Jackson           WY    US      36             72.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:29:15 4:09:25 7:50:04  11:53:53 14:18:23 16:00:44                   
      884 Antwoine Whitley      M      Key West          FL    US      28             73.   Military          Co-Ed  1:25:56 3:50:23 7:38:43           14:14:46 16:03:30                   
      803 John Welch            M      Milton            FL    US      43             87.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:29:25 3:57:52 7:49:38  11:43:18 14:11:34 16:03:34                   
      877 Joseph Sanchez        M      Tampa             FL    US      21             74.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:27:33 3:58:29 7:50:23  12:05:38 14:36:26 16:12:58                   
      909 Adrienne Anderson     F      Dixon             CA    US      51             75.   Master                   1:42:28 4:24:20 8:16:08  12:05:57 14:31:59 16:17:01                   
      853 Jorge De jesus        M      Miami             FL    US      38             76.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:25:20 4:01:12 8:00:20  12:06:38 14:29:42 16:20:44                   
      900 Sanjiv Desai          M      Miami             FL    US      46             92.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:26:01 4:01:47 7:57:15  12:09:59 14:31:14 16:24:40                   
      918 Immacula Paul         F      Miami             FL    US      44             77.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:30:38 4:05:11 8:00:49  12:13:58 14:40:32 16:30:22                   
      818 Christina Call        F      Port Orange       FL    US      39             78.   Open Team         Female 1:32:53         8:00:57  12:24:03 14:49:41 16:36:39                   
      848 Christopher Carpenter M      Melbourne         FL    US      42             79.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:32:13 4:08:24 8:19:17  12:24:36 14:52:39 16:37:57                   
      862 Fabiola Pepe          F      Pompano Beach     FL    US      35             80.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:32:48 4:09:57 8:03:17  12:28:27 14:55:10 16:40:37                   
      881 Jose Andino           M      Miramar           FL    US      42             81.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:33:23 4:09:49 8:10:47  12:35:26 14:59:22 16:43:32                   
      901 Rakesh Ramnarine      M      Plantation        FL    US      41             82.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:44:53 4:09:02 7:53:39  12:22:34 14:57:26 16:45:45                   
      828 matthew madden        M      Key West          FL    US      32             99.   Military          Co-Ed  1:28:16 4:07:45 8:29:22  12:25:40 15:01:12 16:47:41                   
      857 michelle kirk         F      Fort Lauderdale   FL    US      30             83.   Open Team         Female 1:30:28 4:04:19 8:01:24  12:25:53 14:55:31 16:50:16                   
      879 Dallis Bolton         M      Port Saint Lucie  FL    US      36             84.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:31:57 4:08:20 8:11:17  12:25:17 14:55:25 16:53:09                   
      916 Kerry Maxwell         F      Big Pine Key      FL    US      40             85.   Open Team         Female 1:32:46 4:09:55 8:09:19  12:24:00 14:58:14 16:54:35                   
      894 Christine Brown       F      Coral Springs     FL    US      34             86.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:30:34 4:10:19 8:11:23  12:30:01 15:06:22 17:00:13                   
      851 Antuanet Ruiz         F      Doral             FL    US      39             88.   Open Team         Female 1:29:10 4:06:14 7:55:45  12:24:11 14:55:27 17:12:09                   
      870 Gustavo Nusymowicz    M      Hollywood         FL    US      62             89.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:38:24 4:21:25 8:28:49  12:38:00 15:17:59 17:13:50                   
      841 Bryan Horsey          M      Casselberry       FL    US      30             90.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:38:29 4:17:29 8:25:03  12:45:30 15:12:05 17:22:59                   
      896 Michelle Delaney      F      Sebring           FL    US      40             91.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:45:33 4:37:30 8:32:48  12:52:38 15:29:39 17:23:30                   
      801 Treena Petrelli       F      Fleming Island    FL    US      47             93.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:24:11 4:21:18 8:22:14  12:57:36 15:25:43 17:34:31                   
      891 Todd Wish             M      Key West          FL    US      43             94.   Military          Co-Ed  1:27:27 3:55:11 8:06:20  12:45:44 15:25:15 17:38:44                   
      898 Tray Griffin          M      Homestead         FL    US      44             95.   Open Team         Co-Ed  1:37:34 4:23:39 8:45:01  13:04:43 15:51:40 17:43:50                   
      811 Stephanie Gomez       F      Marathon          FL    US      26             96.   Military          Female 1:34:59 4:25:56 8:44:30  13:23:00 16:04:44 18:00:55                   
      883 Eliwd Fournier        F      Plantation        FL    US      45             97.   Master                   1:31:37 4:30:47 8:41:33  13:25:23 16:05:53 18:27:10                   
      861 Edith Mejia           F      Miami             FL    US      59             98.   Master                   1:36:44 4:17:44 8:36:40  13:14:34          18:37:20                   
      845 Kristin Hill          F      Palm Harbor       FL    US      28             100.  Open Team         Co-Ed  2:00:28 4:56:33 9:20:40  13:43:33 16:33:20 18:52:35                   
      829 Katy Petyak           F      Ashburn           VA    US      26             101.  Open Team         Female 1:51:05 4:34:37 8:43:09  13:29:12          18:54:03                   
      850 Kim Darden            F      Fort Lauderdale   FL    US      53             102.  Open Team         Female 1:40:26 4:30:22 8:56:45  14:01:30 16:37:56 18:56:04                   
      831 Kimi Murphy           F      Stuart            FL    US      54             103.  Open Team         Female 1:51:16 4:56:21 9:16:43  14:05:13 16:50:24 19:16:03                   
      899 STEVEN HURLEY         M      Marathon          FL    US      43             104.  Military          Co-Ed  1:34:32 4:24:32 8:47:41  13:46:59 16:56:50 19:23:02                   
      809 Stash Noga            M      Orlando           FL    US      42             105.  Open Team         Co-Ed  2:01:27 4:56:08 9:32:31  14:17:18          19:25:22                   
      814 Cathy Callaway        F      Huntsville        AL    US      52             106.  Open Team         Co-Ed  2:04:09 5:08:03 10:04:20 15:14:06 18:21:09 20:33:07                   
      871 Karen Wingerd         F      Parkland          FL    US      40             107.  Master                   1:50:31 5:03:51 9:59:56  15:20:37 18:48:14 21:09:34                   
      856 Logan Silvernail      M      Ormond Beach      FL    US      19             108.  Open Team         Co-Ed  1:44:49 4:55:54 10:19:51 15:58:35 19:45:09 23:12:02                   

Additional results can be found at http://keys100.com/index.php/results/2018-competitors-results/2018-100-mile-results.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.