Waterloo G & G Gravel Road Race

Sun March 15, 2020 Grass Lake, MI US 49240 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- The 100K
The 100K
The Fat Bike 100K
The Fat Bike 100K
The Single Speed 100K
The Single-Speed 100K
The 50K
The 50K
The Fat Bike 50K
The Fat Bike 50K
The Single Speed 50K
The Single-Speed 50K
The 10 Mile Ride
The 10-Mile Ride
Tandem 50K
The Tandem 50K
The Tandem 100K
The Tandem 100K
Participant Lookup & Tracking The 50K - 50K Team Detail Team Results The Fat Bike 50K - 50K Team Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- Wolverine 100K
The Wolverine 100K
Wolverine Fat Bike 100K
The Wolverine Fat Bike 100K
Wolverine Single Speed 100K
The Wolverine Single-Speed 100K
Black Bear 50K
The Black Bear 50K
Black Bear Fat Bike 50K
The Black Bear Fat Bike 50K
Black Bear Single Speed 50K
The Black Bear Single-Speed 50K
Massasauga 10 Mile Ride
The Massasauga 10-Mile Ride
Tandem 50K
The Tandem 50K
Participant Lookup & Tracking 50K Team 100K Team --- Select Results --- Wolverine
The Wolverine 100K
Wolverine Fat Tire
The Wolverine Fat Bike 100K
Single Speed 100K
The Wolverine Single-Speed 100K
Black Bear 50K
The Black Bear 50K
Black Bear Fat Tire
The Black Bear Fat Bike 50K
Black Bear Single Speed 50K
The Black Bear Single-Speed 50K
Massasauga
The Massasauga 10-Mile Ride
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Wolverine
The Wolverine 100K
Wolverine Fat Tire
The Wolverine Fat Bike 100K
Black Bear 50K
The Black Bear 50K
Black Bear Fat Tire
The Black Bear Fat Bike 50K
Massasauga
The Massasauga 10-Mile Ride
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Report - Wolverine All Teams Team Report - All Teams
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name            Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace     Age Age        Division Division Team Name              
                                                                 Time      Time                   Percentage Place                                    
===== === =============== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ======== === ========== ======== ======== ====================== 
1     462 Rick Trudo      M      Freeland          MI    US      3:18:40.4 3:18:40.4 18.8 mph 44  190.1      1        M Open                          
2     597 Brad Allen      M      Milford           MI    US      3:40:39.5 3:40:39.5 16.9 mph 50  180.0      2        M Open   HomeTown Bicycle       
3     467 Marc Brown      M      Valparaiso        IN    US      4:01:03.7 4:01:03.7 15.5 mph 51  166.2      3        M Open                          
4     591 Pete Hitzeman   M      Dayton            OH    US      4:06:01.5 4:06:01.5 15.1 mph 35  145.4      1        M 1-99   Team Dayton Cycling    
5     503 Dan Kotwicki    M      Ann Arbor         MI    US      4:06:02.7 4:06:02.7 15.1 mph 49  160.1      2        M 1-99                          
6     514 Erik Frazier    M      Fowlerville       MI    US      4:15:00.5 4:15:00.5 14.6 mph 49  154.4      3        M 1-99   HomeTown Bicycle       
7     521 Roseann Peiffer F      Maumee            OH    US      4:26:26.1 4:26:26.1 14 mph   32  147.7      1        F Open   Maumee Valley Wheelmen 
8     603 Mike Peiffer    M      Maumee            OH    US      4:29:20.8 4:29:20.8 13.8 mph 35  132.8      4        M 1-99   Maumee Valley Wheelmen 
9     478 Chuck Cory      M      Franklin          MI    US      4:42:03.3 4:42:03.3 13.2 mph 43  132.8      5        M 1-99                          
10    523 mark brown      M      Commerce Township MI    US      4:54:22.5 4:54:22.5 12.7 mph 55  141.1      6        M 1-99   Lucky 13               
11    502 Jude Berthault  M      Ypsilanti         MI    US      4:54:23.2 4:54:23.2 12.7 mph 35  121.5      7        M 1-99                          
12    454 Bill Hoyer      M      Hamilton          MI    US      5:24:06.8 5:24:06.8 11.5 mph 59  133.0      8        M 1-99   Velo City              


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Rick Trudo 462 44  1       M      Freeland MI US   3:18:40.4 
2     Brad Allen 597 50  2       M      Milford MI US    3:40:39.5 
3     Marc Brown 467 51  3       M      Valparaiso IN US 4:01:03.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Roseann Peiffer 521 32  7       F      Maumee OH US 4:26:26.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.