Waterloo G & G Gravel Road Race

Sun March 15, 2020 Grass Lake, MI US 49240 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- The 100K
The 100K
The Fat Bike 100K
The Fat Bike 100K
The Single Speed 100K
The Single-Speed 100K
The 50K
The 50K
The Fat Bike 50K
The Fat Bike 50K
The Single Speed 50K
The Single-Speed 50K
The 10 Mile Ride
The 10-Mile Ride
Tandem 50K
The Tandem 50K
The Tandem 100K
The Tandem 100K
Participant Lookup & Tracking The 50K - 50K Team Detail Team Results The Fat Bike 50K - 50K Team Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- Wolverine 100K
The Wolverine 100K
Wolverine Fat Bike 100K
The Wolverine Fat Bike 100K
Wolverine Single Speed 100K
The Wolverine Single-Speed 100K
Black Bear 50K
The Black Bear 50K
Black Bear Fat Bike 50K
The Black Bear Fat Bike 50K
Black Bear Single Speed 50K
The Black Bear Single-Speed 50K
Massasauga 10 Mile Ride
The Massasauga 10-Mile Ride
Tandem 50K
The Tandem 50K
Participant Lookup & Tracking 50K Team 100K Team --- Select Results --- Wolverine
The Wolverine 100K
Wolverine Fat Tire
The Wolverine Fat Bike 100K
Single Speed 100K
The Wolverine Single-Speed 100K
Black Bear 50K
The Black Bear 50K
Black Bear Fat Tire
The Black Bear Fat Bike 50K
Black Bear Single Speed 50K
The Black Bear Single-Speed 50K
Massasauga
The Massasauga 10-Mile Ride
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Wolverine
The Wolverine 100K
Wolverine Fat Tire
The Wolverine Fat Bike 100K
Black Bear 50K
The Black Bear 50K
Black Bear Fat Tire
The Black Bear Fat Bike 50K
Massasauga
The Massasauga 10-Mile Ride
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Report - Wolverine All Teams Team Report - All Teams
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace     Age Age        Division Division Team Name                         
                                                                           Time      Time                   Percentage Place                                               
===== === ======================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ======== === ========== ======== ======== ================================= 
1     394 Luke Hileman             M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:29:55.5 1:29:55.5 20.7 mph 26  166.3      1        M Open   Wheels in Motion                  
2     154 Mike Bennetti            M      Howell             MI    US      1:30:05.7 1:30:05.7 20.7 mph 34  166.4      2        M Open   Revolution Racing                 
3     109 Simon Bailey             M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:30:05.8 1:30:05.8 20.7 mph 45  177.5      3        M Open                                     
4     147 Chris Ostberg            M      Commerce Township  MI    US      1:30:06.2 1:30:06.2 20.7 mph 39  169.6      1        M 35-39  R2R Racing                        
5     370 Logan Miller             M      Goshen             IN    US      1:30:06.6 1:30:06.6 20.7 mph 23  165.9      1        M 19-24                                    
6     362 Jonathan Royal           M      Detroit            MI    US      1:31:56.1 1:31:56.1 20.2 mph 34  163.1      1        M 30-34  Revolution Racing                 
7     192 Stu Alp                  M      Ayr                ON    CA      1:31:59.2 1:31:59.2 20.2 mph 34  163.0      2        M 30-34                                    
8     173 Todd Mueller             M      Canton             MI    US      1:32:00.4 1:32:00.4 20.2 mph 43  170.9      1        M 40-44  Team JTree                        
9     104 Evan St. Peter           M      Portage            MI    US      1:32:03.0 1:32:03.0 20.2 mph 39  166.0      2        M 35-39                                    
10    416 David Coppens            M      Vandalia           MI    US      1:34:09.5 1:34:09.5 19.8 mph 25  158.8      1        M 25-29                                    
11    359 Dean Gericke             M      Brighton           MI    US      1:34:13.9 1:34:13.9 19.8 mph 53  181.8      1        M 50-54  Revolution Racing                 
12    194 Elliott Parcells         M      Kalamazoo          MI    US      1:34:14.7 1:34:14.7 19.8 mph 26  158.6      2        M 25-29  Team Clark Logic                  
13    371 Kevin Hathaway           M      Goshen             IN    US      1:34:16.8 1:34:16.8 19.8 mph 28  158.6      3        M 25-29                                    
14    411 Joseph Bianchini         M      Royal Oak          MI    US      1:35:02.1 1:35:02.1 19.6 mph 27  157.3      4        M 25-29  Morning Cranks                    
15    163 Lucas Van Drunen         M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      1:35:17.2 1:35:17.2 19.6 mph 33  157.1      3        M 30-34                                    
16    118 Kenneth Tsang            M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:35:22.0 1:35:22.0 19.6 mph 33  156.9      4        M 30-34  Wheels in Motion                  
17    148 Ric Hummel               M      Perrysburg         OH    US      1:35:23.0 1:35:23.0 19.6 mph 32  156.8      5        M 30-34  Maumee Valley Wheelmen 50k        
18    167 Trevor Gibney            M      Lansing            MI    US      1:37:44.0 1:37:44.0 19 mph   35  153.7      3        M 35-39                                    
19    171 Branden Rauch            M      Pinckney           MI    US      1:37:44.7 1:37:44.7 19 mph   31  152.9      6        M 30-34                                    
20    178 Charlie Harrison         M      Lake Mills         WI    US      1:38:42.4 1:38:42.4 18.8 mph 39  154.8      4        M 35-39                                    
21    360 Steve Halstead           M      Bellevue           MI    US      1:39:35.2 1:39:35.2 18.8 mph 60  183.5      1        M 60-64  Cinnaire/Autolab Cycling Team     
22    357 Mike Jones               M      Kalamazoo          MI    US      1:39:48.3 1:39:48.3 18.7 mph 57  178.0      1        M 55-59  Team Clark Logic                  
23    381 Jeffrey Roberts          M      Saint Clair Shores MI    US      1:39:48.7 1:39:48.7 18.7 mph 29  149.8      5        M 25-29  Infinite Multisport               
24    78  Ryan Beekman             M      Chelsea            MI    US      1:40:52.7 1:40:52.7 18.5 mph 46  159.8      1        M 45-49  Commercial Mortgage Capital, Inc. 
25    405 Quinten Prieur           M      Constantine        MI    US      1:41:25.2 1:41:25.2 18.4 mph 19  147.4      2        M 19-24                                    
26    85  Eric Steckling           M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:41:32.3 1:41:32.3 18.4 mph 37  149.0      5        M 35-39  Commercial Mortgage Capital, Inc. 
27    105 Henrik Holm              M      Kalamazoo          MI    US      1:41:39.0 1:41:39.0 18.4 mph 47  159.9      2        M 45-49                                    
28    417 A.O. Wood                M      Grosse Pointe      MI    US      1:41:56.2 1:41:56.2 18.3 mph 41  151.9      2        M 40-44                                    
29    204 Stephen Lentner          M      Hudsonville        MI    US      1:42:00.1 1:42:00.1 18.3 mph 54  169.4      2        M 50-54                                    
30    387 Chris Falberg            M      Clarkston          MI    US      1:42:00.2 1:42:00.2 18.3 mph 50  163.6      3        M 50-54  Orange Krush                      
31    222 Gary Mudd                M      Highland           MI    US      1:42:01.0 1:42:01.0 18.3 mph 38  149.0      6        M 35-39                                    
32    332 John Beeson              M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:42:02.2 1:42:02.2 18.3 mph 44  155.4      3        M 40-44  Wheels in Motion                  
33    220 Benjamin Miron           M      Portage            MI    US      1:43:11.5 1:43:11.5 18.1 mph 23  144.9      3        M 19-24                                    
34    216 Charlie Eaton            M      Kalamazoo          MI    US      1:43:45.3 1:43:45.3 18 mph   22  144.1      4        M 19-24  Team Clark Logic                  
35    198 Len Fritz                M      Brownstown         MI    US      1:43:48.4 1:43:48.4 18 mph   39  147.2      7        M 35-39                                    
36    218 Ben Snyder               M      Royal Oak          MI    US      1:44:21.7 1:44:21.7 17.8 mph 32  143.3      7        M 30-34  Morning Cranks                    
37    412 Stephen Spry             M      Rochester          MI    US      1:44:46.4 1:44:46.4 17.8 mph 28  142.7      6        M 25-29  Morning Cranks                    
38    79  Aaron Klein              M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:45:46.8 1:45:46.8 17.6 mph 46  152.4      3        M 45-49  Commercial Mortgage Capital, Inc. 
39    228 Edward Potas             M      Detroit            MI    US      1:45:48.1 1:45:48.1 17.6 mph 46  152.4      4        M 45-49                                    
40    146 Joe Borro                M      Waterford          MI    US      1:45:49.4 1:45:49.4 17.6 mph 40  145.3      4        M 40-44  R2R Racing                        
41    153 John Krauss              M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:45:49.4 1:45:49.4 17.6 mph 58  169.4      2        M 55-59  Ann Arbor Triathlon Club          
42    213 Kyle Rosander            M      Saline             MI    US      1:45:56.8 1:45:56.8 17.6 mph 37  142.8      8        M 35-39                                    
43    374 Talbot Hack              M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:46:01.6 1:46:01.6 17.6 mph 56  166.0      3        M 55-59  Torque-O-Matics                   
44    356 Frederick Fernandez      M      Fort Wayne         IN    US      1:46:50.1 1:46:50.1 17.5 mph 38  142.3      9        M 35-39                                    
45    366 Tory Cane                F      Kalamazoo          MI    US      1:46:58.2 1:46:58.2 17.4 mph 49  171.8      1        F Open   Team Clark Logic                  
46    175 Emily Kaiser             F      Jackson            MI    US      1:46:58.2 1:46:58.2 17.4 mph 45  164.2      2        F Open                                     
47    170 Joe Ostervik             M      Brighton           MI    US      1:47:05.0 1:47:05.0 17.4 mph 50  155.8      4        M 50-54  Hometown Bicycles                 
48    207 Drew Laird               M      Pittsfield Twp.    MI    US      1:47:33.1 1:47:33.1 17.3 mph 51  156.5      5        M 50-54  Wheels in Motion                  
49    144 James Binns              M      Blissfield         MI    US      1:47:33.1 1:47:33.1 17.3 mph 49  153.8      5        M 45-49  Maumee Valley Wheelmen 50k        
50    458 Kevin Duffy              M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:47:40.0 1:47:40.0 17.3 mph 38  141.2      10       M 35-39                                    
51    343 Dave Delano              M      Pinckney           MI    US      1:48:01.7 1:48:01.7 17.2 mph 52  157.2      6        M 50-54                                    
52    346 Steve Sams               M      Perrysburg         OH    US      1:48:36.1 1:48:36.1 17.1 mph 52  156.3      7        M 50-54                                    
53    111 edgardo reyes            M      Ypsilanti          MI    US      1:48:36.2 1:48:36.2 17.1 mph 46  148.4      6        M 45-49  Wheels in Motion                  
54    72  Linc Wehrly              M      Brighton           MI    US      1:48:38.3 1:48:38.3 17.1 mph 56  162.0      4        M 55-59  Wheels in Motion                  
55    384 Ken Shecter              M      Farmington Hills   MI    US      1:48:59.6 1:48:59.6 17.1 mph 56  161.5      5        M 55-59                                    
56    181 Scott Albaugh            M      Waterford          MI    US      1:49:07.4 1:49:07.4 17.1 mph 48  150.3      7        M 45-49  Orange Krush                      
57    327 Ed VanPuymbroeck         M      Dutton             ON    CA      1:49:24.5 1:49:24.5 17.1 mph 55  159.4      6        M 55-59                                    
58    355 Mark Sobb                M      Toledo             OH    US      1:49:39.4 1:49:39.4 17 mph   41  141.2      5        M 40-44  Maumee Valley Wheelmen 50k        
59    393 Allen Duncan             M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:50:07.1 1:50:07.1 16.9 mph 55  158.4      7        M 55-59                                    
60    330 Mark Eelnurme            M      Trenton            MI    US      1:50:08.4 1:50:08.4 16.9 mph 52  154.1      8        M 50-54                                    
61    328 Will Botens              M      Berkley            MI    US      1:50:26.2 1:50:26.2 16.9 mph 65  173.7      1        M 65-69                                    
62    331 Brian Whitaker           M      Findlay            OH    US      1:50:49.2 1:50:49.2 16.8 mph 41  139.7      6        M 40-44                                    
63    82  Curtis Williams          M      Brighton           MI    US      1:52:17.6 1:52:17.6 16.6 mph 56  156.7      8        M 55-59  Wheels in Motion                  
64    77  Andreas Hug              M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:52:18.1 1:52:18.1 16.6 mph 52  151.2      9        M 50-54  Wheels in Motion                  
65    223 Jeff Julio               M      Livonia            MI    US      1:52:53.3 1:52:53.3 16.5 mph 42  138.2      7        M 40-44                                    
66    380 Curt Steenbeke           M      Munith             MI    US      1:53:01.1 1:53:01.1 16.5 mph 54  152.9      10       M 50-54                                    
67    376 Mark McClanahan          M      East Lansing       MI    US      1:53:07.8 1:53:07.8 16.5 mph 47  143.7      8        M 45-49                                    
68    200 Douglas Smith            M      Waterville         OH    US      1:53:14.0 1:53:14.0 16.4 mph 57  156.9      9        M 55-59  Maumee Valley Wheelmen 50k        
69    225 Jamie Pons               M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:53:58.2 1:53:58.2 16.4 mph 35  131.8      11       M 35-39  Ann Arbor Triathlon Club          
70    516 Shannon Falconer         M      amherstburg        ON    CA      1:54:07.0 1:54:07.0 16.4 mph 49  144.9      9        M 45-49                                    
71    334 Zachary Farr             M      Detroit            MI    US      1:54:21.6 1:54:21.6 16.3 mph 29  130.7      7        M 25-29                                    
72    138 Mike Connelly            M      Gobles             MI    US      1:54:23.6 1:54:23.6 16.3 mph 65  167.7      2        M 65-69                                    
73    130 Jerry Kleinhenz          M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:54:43.4 1:54:43.4 16.2 mph 54  150.7      11       M 50-54  Team JTree                        
74    110 Kari Alsager             F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:54:59.4 1:54:59.4 16.2 mph 30  142.3      3        F Open   Ann Arbor Velo Club               
75    140 Jon Russell              M      Northville         MI    US      1:54:59.8 1:54:59.8 16.2 mph 46  140.2      10       M 45-49                                    
76    141 Bryan Russell            M      Novi               MI    US      1:56:09.5 1:56:09.5 16.1 mph 44  136.5      8        M 40-44                                    
77    81  Eric Buckhave            M      Ypsilanti          MI    US      1:56:20.1 1:56:20.1 16 mph   48  141.0      11       M 45-49                                    
78    219 Michael Kearney          M      Commerce Township  MI    US      1:56:29.6 1:56:29.6 16 mph   30  128.3      8        M 30-34  Orange Krush                      
79    176 Emily Mileski            F      Grand Rapids       MI    US      1:56:57.7 1:56:57.7 15.9 mph 29  139.9      1        F 25-29                                    
80    96  Zach Uithoven            M      Whitmore Lake      MI    US      1:58:02.4 1:58:02.4 15.8 mph 27  126.7      8        M 25-29                                    
81    162 Joe Powell               M      Pleasant Lake      MI    US      1:58:15.8 1:58:15.8 15.8 mph 33  126.6      9        M 30-34                                    
82    398 Jason Baker              M      Westland           MI    US      1:58:39.3 1:58:39.3 15.7 mph 25  126.0      9        M 25-29  Wheels in Motion                  
83    166 Dan Frazier              M      Mattawan           MI    US      1:58:47.0 1:58:47.0 15.7 mph 49  139.2      12       M 45-49  Team Clark Logic                  
84    92  TED STILBER              M      Pinckney           MI    US      1:58:53.8 1:58:53.8 15.7 mph 50  140.3      12       M 50-54  Ann Arbor Triathlon Club          
85    107 Kenneth Boyd             M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:59:16.4 1:59:16.4 15.7 mph 53  143.6      13       M 50-54                                    
86    128 Tyacie Corle             F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      1:59:28.8 1:59:28.8 15.6 mph 35  138.0      1        F 35-39  Bar End Drifters                  
87    413 David Hesano             M      Huntington Woods   MI    US      1:59:42.6 1:59:42.6 15.6 mph 42  130.3      9        M 40-44  Morning Cranks                    
88    193 Lucas Hansen             M      Birmingham         MI    US      2:01:23.5 2:01:23.5 15.4 mph 31  123.2      10       M 30-34                                    
89    169 Chris Dzombak            M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      2:01:31.2 2:01:31.2 15.3 mph 28  123.0      10       M 25-29  Bar End Drifters                  
90    397 Robert Larson            M      Novi               MI    US      2:01:33.8 2:01:33.8 15.3 mph 67  161.0      3        M 65-69                                    
91    120 Jonathan Quijano         M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      2:01:56.8 2:01:56.8 15.3 mph 35  123.2      12       M 35-39                                    
92    80  Peter Deininger          M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      2:02:05.5 2:02:05.5 15.3 mph 53  140.3      14       M 50-54  Ann Arbor Triathlon Club          
93    164 Angie Veneklase          F      Kalamazoo          MI    US      2:02:06.3 2:02:06.3 15.3 mph 37  136.0      2        F 35-39  Team Clark Logic                  
94    159 Kent Blankenship         M      Novi               MI    US      2:02:27.7 2:02:27.7 15.3 mph 50  136.2      15       M 50-54  RACING GREYHOUNDS                 
95    190 Glenn O'Connor           M      Grosse Pointe      MI    US      2:02:35.1 2:02:35.1 15.2 mph 53  139.7      16       M 50-54                                    
96    205 Nathaniel Wilke          M      Waterford          MI    US      2:03:09.0 2:03:09.0 15.1 mph 35  122.0      13       M 35-39  Orange Krush                      
97    353 Lewis Tripp              M      Milford            MI    US      2:03:51.1 2:03:51.1 15.1 mph 59  146.1      10       M 55-59                                    
98    399 Jim Sarks                M      Maumee             OH    US      2:04:09.0 2:04:09.0 15 mph   59  145.8      11       M 55-59  Maumee Valley Wheelmen 50k        
99    372 GENE Miller              M      Goshen             IN    US      2:04:23.0 2:04:23.0 15 mph   53  137.7      17       M 50-54  Pumpkinvine cyclery racing        
100   212 Cameron Weems            M      Farmington Hills   MI    US      2:04:34.8 2:04:34.8 14.9 mph 56  141.3      12       M 55-59  RACING GREYHOUNDS                 
101   415 John Boender             M      Highland           IN    US      2:04:59.6 2:04:59.6 14.9 mph 49  132.3      13       M 45-49                                    
102   364 Reinhold Cordella        M      Ypsilanti          MI    US      2:05:23.6 2:05:23.6 14.9 mph 67  156.1      4        M 65-69                                    
103   365 Dennis Masse             M      Essex              ON    CA      2:05:51.4 2:05:51.4 14.8 mph 63  149.4      2        M 60-64                                    
104   189 Barry Patterson          M      Warren             MI    US      2:06:08.8 2:06:08.8 14.8 mph 50  132.3      18       M 50-54                                    
105   152 ROB FOBAR                M      Livonia            MI    US      2:06:09.0 2:06:09.0 14.8 mph 64  150.5      3        M 60-64                                    
106   333 Nicholas Dal Pra         M      Farmington         MI    US      2:06:17.8 2:06:17.8 14.8 mph 25  118.4      11       M 25-29                                    
107   127 Nick Lord                M      Wixom              MI    US      2:06:24.3 2:06:24.3 14.8 mph 26  118.3      12       M 25-29                                    
108   61  Troy Smith               M      Pinckney           MI    US      2:07:06.8 2:07:06.8 14.7 mph 43  123.7      10       M 40-44                                    
109   224 Erin pons                F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      2:07:14.5 2:07:14.5 14.6 mph 31  128.7      1        F 30-34                                    
110   83  Richard Eber             M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      2:07:17.5 2:07:17.5 14.6 mph 23  117.4      5        M 19-24                                    
111   388 Robin Wooldridge         F      Southfield         MI    US      2:07:24.8 2:07:24.8 14.6 mph 53  151.7      1        F 50-54                                    
112   354 Laura Fletcher Riege     F      Lake Orion         MI    US      2:07:41.3 2:07:41.3 14.6 mph 50  145.7      2        F 50-54  R2R Racing                        
113   156 David Tucker             M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      2:09:33.5 2:09:33.5 14.4 mph 45  123.4      14       M 45-49                                    
114   492 Albert Carter            M      Ypsilanti          MI    US      2:09:51.6 2:09:51.6 14.3 mph 36  116.0      14       M 35-39                                    
115   51  William Kline            M      Brighton           MI    US      2:09:59.5 2:09:59.5 14.3 mph 48  126.1      15       M 45-49                                    
116   172 Steve Moore              M      Sterling Heights   MI    US      2:10:12.7 2:10:12.7 14.3 mph 28  114.8      13       M 25-29                                    
117   456 Michael Bell             M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      2:10:14.5 2:10:14.5 14.3 mph 53  131.5      19       M 50-54                                    
118   101 Jason Prince             M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      2:10:40.7 2:10:40.7 14.3 mph 47  124.4      16       M 45-49                                    
119   67  Patrick Barasa           M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      2:11:17.5 2:11:17.5 14.2 mph 43  119.8      11       M 40-44                                    
120   74  Don Schwartz             M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      2:12:02.2 2:12:02.2 14.1 mph 62  141.0      4        M 60-64  Wheels in Motion                  
121   191 Angie O'Brien            F      Grandville         MI    US      2:12:03.2 2:12:03.2 14.1 mph 48  137.5      1        F 45-49                                    
122   161 Tony Emmer               M      West Bloomfield    MI    US      2:12:04.4 2:12:04.4 14.1 mph 53  129.7      20       M 50-54                                    
123   363 Kelly Green-Shrift       F      Middleville        MI    US      2:12:28.5 2:12:28.5 14.1 mph 54  147.9      3        F 50-54                                    
124   117 Jackie Young             F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      2:14:08.3 2:14:08.3 13.9 mph 32  122.2      2        F 30-34  Ann Arbor Velo Club               
125   402 Anonymous Participant    F                               US      2:14:42.7 2:14:42.7 13.8 mph 49  136.4      2        F 45-49                                    
126   160 david kramer             M      Ferndale           MI    US      2:15:22.1 2:15:22.1 13.8 mph 49  122.2      17       M 45-49                                    
127   70  Anthony Pawlak           M      Ypsilanti          MI    US      2:15:35.0 2:15:35.0 13.7 mph 53  126.3      21       M 50-54                                    
128   69  Christopher Robbins      M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      2:16:12.2 2:16:12.2 13.7 mph 44  116.4      12       M 40-44                                    
129   197 Brian Franke             M      Troy               MI    US      2:17:26.6 2:17:26.6 13.6 mph 46  117.3      18       M 45-49                                    
130   174 Jon Looman               M      Ionia              MI    US      2:17:42.2 2:17:42.2 13.5 mph 56  127.8      13       M 55-59                                    
131   395 Thomas Blaine            M      Garden City        MI    US      2:18:13.2 2:18:13.2 13.5 mph 39  110.5      15       M 35-39                                    
132   482 Phil Carroll             M      Perrysburg         OH    US      2:18:31.0 2:18:31.0 13.4 mph 45  115.4      19       M 45-49  Maumee Valley Wheelmen            
133   406 Jeff Barrett             M      Birmingham         MI    US      2:18:52.2 2:18:52.2 13.4 mph 49  119.1      20       M 45-49                                    
134   112 Jennifer Moberg          F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      2:18:57.8 2:18:57.8 13.4 mph 46  127.7      3        F 45-49                                    
135   208 Antonio Diosdado         M      Bloomfield Hills   MI    US      2:19:01.0 2:19:01.0 13.4 mph 41  111.4      13       M 40-44                                    
136   389 Ted Lott                 M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      2:19:06.3 2:19:06.3 13.4 mph 51  121.0      22       M 50-54                                    
137   231 Jeff Semerau             M      Utica              MI    US      2:19:16.0 2:19:16.0 13.4 mph 53  123.0      23       M 50-54                                    
138   179 Marshall Battani         M      Grand Rapids       MI    US      2:19:26.0 2:19:26.0 13.4 mph 57  127.4      14       M 55-59                                    
139   68  Ralph Ellis              M      Bloomfield Hills   MI    US      2:19:28.6 2:19:28.6 13.4 mph 43  112.8      14       M 40-44                                    
140   132 Kevin Fogelberg          M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      2:20:27.8 2:20:27.8 13.3 mph 42  111.0      15       M 40-44                                    
141   385 Matt Sterrett            M      Heyworth           IL    US      2:20:31.2 2:20:31.2 13.3 mph 58  127.6      15       M 55-59                                    
142   400 Matthew Davila           M      Novi               MI    US      2:22:09.4 2:22:09.4 13.1 mph 38  106.9      16       M 35-39                                    
143   391 Susan Thompson           F      Toledo             OH    US      2:22:09.4 2:22:09.4 13.1 mph 45  123.6      4        F 45-49                                    
144   124 Rich Zvosec              M      Plymouth           MI    US      2:22:22.8 2:22:22.8 13.1 mph 61  129.5      5        M 60-64                                    
145   62  Steve Williams           M      Pinckney           MI    US      2:22:24.0 2:22:24.0 13.1 mph 53  120.3      24       M 50-54                                    
146   369 Adam Goodman             M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      2:22:56.2 2:22:56.2 13 mph   32  104.6      11       M 30-34  Bar End Drifters                  
147   211 Mike Ruffing             M      Northville         MI    US      2:23:19.2 2:23:19.2 13 mph   58  125.1      16       M 55-59  RACING GREYHOUNDS                 
148   155 Christina Peek           F      Free Soil          MI    US      2:23:37.1 2:23:37.1 13 mph   45  122.3      5        F 45-49                                    
149   90  Laike Misikir            M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      2:23:42.4 2:23:42.4 12.9 mph 63  130.9      6        M 60-64                                    
150   252 Jeff Girard              M      Clarkston          MI    US      2:23:44.4 2:23:44.4 12.9 mph 56  122.4      17       M 55-59                                    
151   414 Dale Hall                M      Coldwater          MI    US      2:24:23.3 2:24:23.3 12.9 mph 35  104.1      17       M 35-39  YOLO Boyz                         
152   345 Jamie Plotner            F      Ypsilanti          MI    US      2:24:36.2 2:24:36.2 12.9 mph 28  113.2      2        F 25-29  Wheels in Motion                  
153   64  Travis Plotner           M      Ypsilanti          MI    US      2:24:37.4 2:24:37.4 12.9 mph 31  103.4      12       M 30-34  Wheels in Motion                  
154   352 Christine Causley        F      Milford            MI    US      2:25:16.1 2:25:16.1 12.8 mph 53  133.1      4        F 50-54                                    
155   187 Megan Gardam             F      Toledo             OH    US      2:26:43.1 2:26:43.1 12.7 mph 42  116.6      1        F 40-44                                    
156   119 Eric Hoover              M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      2:26:57.1 2:26:57.1 12.7 mph 56  119.8      18       M 55-59                                    
157   143 Andrew Burkhardt         M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      2:27:34.2 2:27:34.2 12.6 mph 35  101.8      18       M 35-39  Bar End Drifters                  
158   99  Ben Gaeth                M      Grand Haven        MI    US      2:27:45.0 2:27:45.0 12.6 mph 39  103.4      19       M 35-39                                    
159   113 Michael Ehr              M      Redford            MI    US      2:28:22.1 2:28:22.1 12.5 mph 54  116.5      25       M 50-54                                    
160   168 John Rodino              M      Angola             IN    US      2:28:38.8 2:28:38.8 12.5 mph 68  133.0      5        M 65-69                                    
161   214 Shelly Wilson            F      Jackson            MI    US      2:28:41.3 2:28:41.3 12.5 mph 59  141.0      1        F 55-59                                    
162   165 Mick Zuk                 M      Oxford             MI    US      2:28:44.3 2:28:44.3 12.5 mph 43  105.7      16       M 40-44                                    
163   97  Ryan Cunnane             M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      2:28:55.6 2:28:55.6 12.5 mph 38  102.1      20       M 35-39                                    
164   106 Ron Szumski              M      Northville         MI    US      2:29:17.2 2:29:17.2 12.5 mph 61  123.5      7        M 60-64  Hometown Bicycles                 
165   422 Andrew Best              M      Waterford          MI    US      2:29:31.2 2:29:31.2 12.5 mph 33  100.1      13       M 30-34                                    
166   382 Rich Szymanski           M      Howell             MI    US      2:30:51.5 2:30:51.5 12.4 mph 52  112.5      26       M 50-54                                    
167   386 Rachel Hughes            F      Lambertville       MI    US      2:30:59.5 2:30:59.5 12.3 mph 33  108.7      3        F 30-34                                    
168   378 Hot Donna Falconer       F      amherstburg        ON    CA      2:31:09.3 2:31:09.3 12.3 mph 52  126.3      5        F 50-54                                    
169   73  tim spurry               M      Saline             MI    US      2:33:44.3 2:33:44.3 12.1 mph 47  105.8      21       M 45-49                                    
170   500 Quinn Bosworth           M      Williamston        MI    US      2:33:56.1 2:33:56.1 12.1 mph 59  117.6      19       M 55-59                                    
171   476 Derek Stratelak          M      Grosse Pointe      MI    US      2:33:56.3 2:33:56.3 12.1 mph 58  116.5      20       M 55-59                                    
172   93  John Carey               M      Williamston        MI    US      2:34:11.1 2:34:11.1 12.1 mph 62  120.8      8        M 60-64                                    
173   199 Robert Snider            M      Huntertown         IN    US      2:34:24.5 2:34:24.5 12.1 mph 34  97.1       14       M 30-34                                    
174   60  Daniel VanDeneede        M      Allen Park         MI    US      2:34:43.0 2:34:43.0 12 mph   59  117.0      21       M 55-59                                    
175   404 Kathleen Thompson-Casado F      Toledo             OH    US      2:35:43.5 2:35:43.5 12 mph   57  130.9      2        F 55-59  Maumee Valley Wheelmen            
176   351 Laura Neer Stuchell      F      Battle Creek       MI    US      2:36:01.3 2:36:01.3 12 mph   59  134.4      3        F 55-59                                    
177   251 Craig Angold-Stephens    M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      2:36:58.4 2:36:58.4 11.9 mph 53  109.1      27       M 50-54                                    
178   123 David Nall               M      Riverview          MI    US      2:37:13.8 2:37:13.8 11.8 mph 67  124.5      6        M 65-69                                    
179   196 Birgit Conway            F      Traverse City      MI    US      2:37:57.8 2:37:57.8 11.8 mph 53  122.4      6        F 50-54                                    
180   409 Scott Carson             M      Bloomfield Hills   MI    US      2:38:18.1 2:38:18.1 11.8 mph 25  94.4       14       M 25-29                                    
181   84  Sophie Manning           F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      2:38:31.5 2:38:31.5 11.8 mph 40  106.5      2        F 40-44                                    
182   464 Ernesto Garcia_de_Leon   M      Farmington         MI    US      2:39:17.3 2:39:17.3 11.7 mph 44  99.5       17       M 40-44                                    
183   418 Joe Shorb                M      Kalamazoo          MI    US      2:40:23.5 2:40:23.5 11.6 mph 40  95.8       18       M 40-44                                    
184   344 David Hutchinson         M      Harrison Township  MI    US      2:43:48.5 2:43:48.5 11.4 mph 62  113.7      9        M 60-64                                    
185   367 Nancy Dakin              F      Harrison Township  MI    US      2:43:48.7 2:43:48.7 11.4 mph 50  113.6      7        F 50-54                                    
186   396 Jared Lorince            M      Skokie             IL    US      2:43:59.8 2:43:59.8 11.4 mph 31  91.2       15       M 30-34                                    
187   209 Cheri Kent               F      Haskins            OH    US      2:44:24.0 2:44:24.0 11.4 mph 46  107.9      6        F 45-49  Maumee Valley Wheelmen 50k        
188   195 Gregory Worsnop          M      Paw Paw            MI    US      2:44:30.5 2:44:30.5 11.3 mph 64  115.4      10       M 60-64  Team Clark Logic                  
189   142 David Neely              M      Mendon             MI    US      2:44:59.3 2:44:59.3 11.3 mph 54  104.8      28       M 50-54                                    
190   221 Don Fraser               M      Garden City        MI    US      2:44:59.5 2:44:59.5 11.3 mph 72  125.2      1        M 70-74                                    
191   383 Donna Karkoski           F      NOVI               MI    US      2:45:00.6 2:45:00.6 11.3 mph 55  120.3      4        F 55-59                                    
192   227 Ben Wade                 M      Clawson            MI    US      2:46:19.2 2:46:19.2 11.2 mph 30  89.9       16       M 30-34                                    
193   129 Michael Hassett          M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      2:46:55.1 2:46:55.1 11.2 mph 25  89.6       15       M 25-29                                    
194   217 Sarah Vano               F      Commerce Township  MI    US      2:48:03.8 2:48:03.8 11.1 mph 34  97.8       4        F 30-34  Orange Krush                      
195   390 Andrew Wood              M      Holland            MI    US      2:48:25.5 2:48:25.5 11.1 mph 39  90.7       21       M 35-39                                    
196   403 PAMELA BROWN             F      Commerce Township  MI    US      2:50:23.7 2:50:23.7 10.9 mph 53  113.5      8        F 50-54                                    
197   427 Mike Powers              M      Rochester          MI    US      2:59:50.8 2:59:50.8 10.4 mph 67  108.8      7        M 65-69                                    
198   202 Jason Pompey             M      Battle Creek       MI    US      3:01:18.3 3:01:18.3 10.3 mph 40  84.8       19       M 40-44                                    
199   125 Todd Chartier            M      Willis             MI    US      3:04:50.5 3:04:50.5 10.1 mph 36  81.5       22       M 35-39                                    
200   100 Joseph Schuler           M      Adrian             MI    US      3:07:58.3 3:07:58.3 9.9 mph  48  87.2       22       M 45-49                                    
201   98  Shellie Schuler          F      Adrian             MI    US      3:08:11.1 3:08:11.1 9.9 mph  50  98.9       9        F 50-54                                    
202   425 Heather Wark             F      Davison            MI    US      3:08:27.6 3:08:27.6 9.9 mph  52  101.3      10       F 50-54                                    
203   65  Laura Burnett            F      Davison            MI    US      3:08:27.8 3:08:27.8 9.9 mph  46  94.2       7        F 45-49  Revolution Racing                 
204   490 Curtis Andrews           M      Howell             MI    US      3:08:37.4 3:08:37.4 9.9 mph  57  94.2       22       M 55-59                                    
205   136 Dave Russell             M      Grass Lake         MI    US      3:10:27.7 3:10:27.7 9.8 mph  37  79.4       23       M 35-39                                    
206   180 DAVID LAVENDER           M      Mount Clemens      MI    US      3:11:06.5 3:11:06.5 9.8 mph  42  81.6       20       M 40-44                                    
207   185 Suzanne Cory             F      Franklin           MI    US      3:13:10.9 3:13:10.9 9.7 mph  40  87.4       3        F 40-44                                    
208   491 Devon Andrews            M      Howell             MI    US      3:15:07.6 3:15:07.6 9.5 mph  21  76.6       6        M 19-24                                    
209   52  Jen Sopoci               F      Ann Arbor          MI    US      3:21:59.3 3:21:59.3 9.2 mph  41  84.1       4        F 40-44                                    
210   489 Stephen Gaggin           M      Brighton           MI    US      3:27:52.7 3:27:52.7 9 mph    59  87.1       23       M 55-59                                    
211   421 James Fincannon          M      Waterford          MI    US      3:27:59.4 3:27:59.4 9 mph    57  85.4       24       M 55-59                                    
212   230 Brian Williams           M      Waterford          MI    US      3:29:04.4 3:29:04.4 8.9 mph  59  86.6       25       M 55-59                                    
213   91  Lorelei Smith            F      Flint              MI    US      3:29:08.8 3:29:08.8 8.9 mph  46  84.8       8        F 45-49  Hometown Bicycles                 
214   203 Gordon Fincannon         M      West Bloomfield    MI    US      3:37:01.5 3:37:01.5 8.6 mph  51  77.5       29       M 50-54                                    
215   50  Pamela Harper            F      Garden City        MI    US      3:38:57.3 3:38:57.3 8.5 mph  55  90.7       5        F 55-59                                    
216   116 Myles Markey             M      Ann Arbor          MI    US      3:54:46.1 3:54:46.1 7.9 mph  55  74.3       26       M 55-59                                    
217   115 James Markey             M      Pinckney           MI    US      3:54:46.2 3:54:46.2 7.9 mph  57  75.7       27       M 55-59                                    
218   114 James Latham             M      Waterford          MI    US      3:54:47.5 3:54:47.5 7.9 mph  57  75.6       28       M 55-59                                    
219   401 Josh Fincannon           M      West Bloomfield    MI    US      4:01:28.0 4:01:28.0 7.7 mph  19  61.9       7        M 19-24                                    
220   158 Douglas Lapp Jr          M      Farmington         MI    US      4:04:55.7 4:04:55.7 7.6 mph  40  62.8       21       M 40-44  Hometown Bicycles                 
221   186 S. Cory                  F      Franklin           MI    US      4:06:11.7 4:06:11.7 7.6 mph  5   95.9       1        F 1-18                                     


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Luke Hileman  394 26  1       M      Ann Arbor MI US 1:29:55.5 
2     Mike Bennetti 154 34  2       M      Howell MI US    1:30:05.7 
3     Simon Bailey  109 45  3       M      Ann Arbor MI US 1:30:05.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Tory Cane    366 49  45      F      Kalamazoo MI US 1:46:58.2 
2     Emily Kaiser 175 45  46      F      Jackson MI US   1:46:58.2 
3     Kari Alsager 110 30  74      F      Ann Arbor MI US 1:54:59.4 


Male 19 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Logan Miller   370 23  5       M      Goshen IN US      1:30:06.6 
2     Quinten Prieur 405 19  25      M      Constantine MI US 1:41:25.2 
3     Benjamin Miron 220 23  33      M      Portage MI US     1:43:11.5 
4     Charlie Eaton  216 22  34      M      Kalamazoo MI US   1:43:45.3 
5     Richard Eber   83  23  110     M      Ann Arbor MI US   2:07:17.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======================== ========= 
1     David Coppens    416 25  10      M      Vandalia MI US           1:34:09.5 
2     Elliott Parcells 194 26  12      M      Kalamazoo MI US          1:34:14.7 
3     Kevin Hathaway   371 28  13      M      Goshen IN US             1:34:16.8 
4     Joseph Bianchini 411 27  14      M      Royal Oak MI US          1:35:02.1 
5     Jeffrey Roberts  381 29  23      M      Saint Clair Shores MI US 1:39:48.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jonathan Royal   362 34  6       M      Detroit MI US      1:31:56.1 
2     Stu Alp          192 34  7       M      Ayr ON CA          1:31:59.2 
3     Lucas Van Drunen 163 33  15      M      Grand Rapids MI US 1:35:17.2 
4     Kenneth Tsang    118 33  16      M      Ann Arbor MI US    1:35:22.0 
5     Ric Hummel       148 32  17      M      Perrysburg OH US   1:35:23.0 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======================= ========= 
1     Chris Ostberg    147 39  4       M      Commerce Township MI US 1:30:06.2 
2     Evan St. Peter   104 39  9       M      Portage MI US           1:32:03.0 
3     Trevor Gibney    167 35  18      M      Lansing MI US           1:37:44.0 
4     Charlie Harrison 178 39  20      M      Lake Mills WI US        1:38:42.4 
5     Eric Steckling   85  37  26      M      Ann Arbor MI US         1:41:32.3 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Todd Mueller 173 43  8       M      Canton MI US        1:32:00.4 
2     A.O. Wood    417 41  28      M      Grosse Pointe MI US 1:41:56.2 
3     John Beeson  332 44  32      M      Ann Arbor MI US     1:42:02.2 
4     Joe Borro    146 40  40      M      Waterford MI US     1:45:49.4 
5     Mark Sobb    355 41  58      M      Toledo OH US        1:49:39.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ryan Beekman 78  46  24      M      Chelsea MI US    1:40:52.7 
2     Henrik Holm  105 47  27      M      Kalamazoo MI US  1:41:39.0 
3     Aaron Klein  79  46  38      M      Ann Arbor MI US  1:45:46.8 
4     Edward Potas 228 46  39      M      Detroit MI US    1:45:48.1 
5     James Binns  144 49  49      M      Blissfield MI US 1:47:33.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Dean Gericke    359 53  11      M      Brighton MI US        1:34:13.9 
2     Stephen Lentner 204 54  29      M      Hudsonville MI US     1:42:00.1 
3     Chris Falberg   387 50  30      M      Clarkston MI US       1:42:00.2 
4     Joe Ostervik    170 50  47      M      Brighton MI US        1:47:05.0 
5     Drew Laird      207 51  48      M      Pittsfield Twp. MI US 1:47:33.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Mike Jones  357 57  22      M      Kalamazoo MI US        1:39:48.3 
2     John Krauss 153 58  41      M      Ann Arbor MI US        1:45:49.4 
3     Talbot Hack 374 56  43      M      Ann Arbor MI US        1:46:01.6 
4     Linc Wehrly 72  56  54      M      Brighton MI US         1:48:38.3 
5     Ken Shecter 384 56  55      M      Farmington Hills MI US 1:48:59.6 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Steve Halstead 360 60  21      M      Bellevue MI US  1:39:35.2 
2     Dennis Masse   365 63  103     M      Essex ON CA     2:05:51.4 
3     ROB FOBAR      152 64  105     M      Livonia MI US   2:06:09.0 
4     Don Schwartz   74  62  120     M      Ann Arbor MI US 2:12:02.2 
5     Rich Zvosec    124 61  144     M      Plymouth MI US  2:22:22.8 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Will Botens       328 65  61      M      Berkley MI US   1:50:26.2 
2     Mike Connelly     138 65  72      M      Gobles MI US    1:54:23.6 
3     Robert Larson     397 67  90      M      Novi MI US      2:01:33.8 
4     Reinhold Cordella 364 67  102     M      Ypsilanti MI US 2:05:23.6 
5     John Rodino       168 68  160     M      Angola IN US    2:28:38.8 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Don Fraser 221 72  190     M      Garden City MI US 2:44:59.5 


Female 18 and Under
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     S. Cory 186 5   221     F      Franklin MI US 4:06:11.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Emily Mileski 176 29  79      F      Grand Rapids MI US 1:56:57.7 
2     Jamie Plotner 345 28  152     F      Ypsilanti MI US    2:24:36.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======================= ========= 
1     Erin pons     224 31  109     F      Ann Arbor MI US         2:07:14.5 
2     Jackie Young  117 32  124     F      Ann Arbor MI US         2:14:08.3 
3     Rachel Hughes 386 33  167     F      Lambertville MI US      2:30:59.5 
4     Sarah Vano    217 34  194     F      Commerce Township MI US 2:48:03.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Tyacie Corle    128 35  86      F      Ann Arbor MI US 1:59:28.8 
2     Angie Veneklase 164 37  93      F      Kalamazoo MI US 2:02:06.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Megan Gardam   187 42  155     F      Toledo OH US    2:26:43.1 
2     Sophie Manning 84  40  181     F      Ann Arbor MI US 2:38:31.5 
3     Suzanne Cory   185 40  207     F      Franklin MI US  3:13:10.9 
4     Jen Sopoci     52  41  209     F      Ann Arbor MI US 3:21:59.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Angie O'Brien         191 48  121     F      Grandville MI US 2:12:03.2 
2     Anonymous Participant 402 49  125     F        US             2:14:42.7 
3     Jennifer Moberg       112 46  134     F      Ann Arbor MI US  2:18:57.8 
4     Susan Thompson        391 45  143     F      Toledo OH US     2:22:09.4 
5     Christina Peek        155 45  148     F      Free Soil MI US  2:23:37.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Robin Wooldridge     388 53  111     F      Southfield MI US  2:07:24.8 
2     Laura Fletcher Riege 354 50  112     F      Lake Orion MI US  2:07:41.3 
3     Kelly Green-Shrift   363 54  123     F      Middleville MI US 2:12:28.5 
4     Christine Causley    352 53  154     F      Milford MI US     2:25:16.1 
5     Hot Donna Falconer   378 52  168     F      amherstburg ON CA 2:31:09.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Shelly Wilson            214 59  161     F      Jackson MI US      2:28:41.3 
2     Kathleen Thompson-Casado 404 57  175     F      Toledo OH US       2:35:43.5 
3     Laura Neer Stuchell      351 59  176     F      Battle Creek MI US 2:36:01.3 
4     Donna Karkoski           383 55  191     F      NOVI MI US         2:45:00.6 
5     Pamela Harper            50  55  215     F      Garden City MI US  3:38:57.3 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.