Waterloo G & G Gravel Road Race (July 19 - 31): Self-Supported aka Virtual

Fri July 31, 2020 Grass Lake, MI 49240 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- WGG Virtual Race 10 Mile
WGG Virtual Race 10 Mile
WGG Virtual Race 50K
WGG Virtual Race 50K
WGG Virtual Race 50K Single Speed
WGG Virtual Race 50K Single Speed
WGG Virtual Race 50K Tandem
WGG Virtual Race 50K Tandem
WGG Virtual Race 50K Fat Bike
WGG Virtual Race 50K Fat Bike
WGG Virtual Race 100K
WGG Virtual Race 100K
WGG Virtual Race 100K Single Speed
WGG Virtual Race 100K Single Speed
WGG Virtual Race 100K Fat Bike
WGG Virtual Race 100K Fat Bike
WGG Virtual Race 100K Tandem
WGG Virtual Race 100K Tandem
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- The 100K
The 100K
The Fat Bike 100K
The Fat Bike 100K
The Single Speed 100K
The Single-Speed 100K
The 50K
The 50K
The Fat Bike 50K
The Fat Bike 50K
The Single Speed 50K
The Single-Speed 50K
The 10 Mile Ride
The 10-Mile Ride
Tandem 50K
The Tandem 50K
The Tandem 100K
The Tandem 100K
Participant Lookup & Tracking The 50K - 50K Team Detail Team Results The Fat Bike 50K - 50K Team Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- Wolverine 100K
The Wolverine 100K
Wolverine Fat Bike 100K
The Wolverine Fat Bike 100K
Wolverine Single Speed 100K
The Wolverine Single-Speed 100K
Black Bear 50K
The Black Bear 50K
Black Bear Fat Bike 50K
The Black Bear Fat Bike 50K
Black Bear Single Speed 50K
The Black Bear Single-Speed 50K
Massasauga 10 Mile Ride
The Massasauga 10-Mile Ride
Tandem 50K
The Tandem 50K
Participant Lookup & Tracking 50K Team 100K Team --- Select Results --- Wolverine
The Wolverine 100K
Wolverine Fat Tire
The Wolverine Fat Bike 100K
Single Speed 100K
The Wolverine Single-Speed 100K
Black Bear 50K
The Black Bear 50K
Black Bear Fat Tire
The Black Bear Fat Bike 50K
Black Bear Single Speed 50K
The Black Bear Single-Speed 50K
Massasauga
The Massasauga 10-Mile Ride
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Wolverine
The Wolverine 100K
Wolverine Fat Tire
The Wolverine Fat Bike 100K
Black Bear 50K
The Black Bear 50K
Black Bear Fat Tire
The Black Bear Fat Bike 50K
Massasauga
The Massasauga 10-Mile Ride
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Report - Wolverine All Teams Team Report - All Teams
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace     Age Age        Division Division Team Name                  
                                                                      Time      Time                   Percentage Place                                        
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ======== === ========== ======== ======== ========================== 
1     210 Tom Stoner            M      Kalamazoo        MI    US      1:37:37.4 1:37:37.4 19 mph   47  166.5      1        M Open                              
2     182 Steffen Mueller       M      Plymouth         MI    US      1:43:29.8 1:43:29.8 18 mph   42  150.7      2        M Open                              
3     379 Anonymous Participant M                             US      1:45:53.4 1:45:53.4 17.6 mph 45  151.0      3        M Open                              
4     201 Rob Goepfrich         M      Traverse City    MI    US      1:50:22.7 1:50:22.7 16.9 mph 53  155.2      1        M 0-99                              
5     102 Ralf Mielke           M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      1:52:47.1 1:52:47.1 16.5 mph 42  138.3      2        M 0-99   Ann Arbor Triathlon Club   
6     76  William Davis         M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      1:53:09.2 1:53:09.2 16.4 mph 53  151.4      3        M 0-99   Ann Arbor Triathlon Club   
7     88  James Kovacik         M      Whitmore Lake    MI    US      2:07:22.8 2:07:22.8 14.6 mph 55  136.9      4        M 0-99                              
8     215 Ilya Redkozubov       M      Brighton         MI    US      2:07:39.3 2:07:39.3 14.6 mph 39  119.7      5        M 0-99                              
9     408 Suzanne Peats         F      Perrysburg       OH    US      2:08:23.6 2:08:23.6 14.5 mph 53  150.6      1        F Open   Maumee Valley Wheelmen 50k 
10    407 Allen Kraus           M      Maumee           OH    US      2:12:30.7 2:12:30.7 14.1 mph 56  132.8      6        M 0-99   Maumee Valley Wheelmen 50k 
11    373 Lou Richey            F      Valparaiso       IN    US      2:17:27.2 2:17:27.2 13.6 mph 57  148.4      2        F Open                              
12    419 Len Radwanski         M      New Boston       MI    US      2:18:18.6 2:18:18.6 13.5 mph 62  134.6      7        M 0-99                              
13    139 Brent Eggeman         M      Middleville      MI    US      2:19:31.0 2:19:31.0 13.4 mph 46  115.6      8        M 0-99                              
14    149 Eric Wharton          M      Maumee           OH    US      2:21:41.8 2:21:41.8 13.1 mph 44  111.9      9        M 0-99   Maumee Valley Wheelmen 50k 
15    54  Timothy McDonnell     M      Pinckney         MI    US      2:23:30.4 2:23:30.4 13 mph   56  122.6      10       M 0-99   Six Pack Cycling           
16    57  Nancy Henger          F      Brighton         MI    US      2:28:10.6 2:28:10.6 12.6 mph 53  130.5      3        F Open   Six Pack Cycling           
17    58  Bryan Barnett         M      Brighton         MI    US      2:32:29.0 2:32:29.0 12.2 mph 53  112.3      11       M 0-99   Six Pack Cycling           
18    375 Anthony Pupin         M      Farmington Hills MI    US      2:35:11.3 2:35:11.3 12 mph   55  112.4      12       M 0-99   RACING GREYHOUNDS          
19    55  Doug Henger           M      Brighton         MI    US      2:40:04.1 2:40:04.1 11.7 mph 54  108.0      13       M 0-99   Six Pack Cycling           
20    226 curtis pernak         M      Rockwood         MI    US      2:41:54.0 2:41:54.0 11.5 mph 42  96.3       14       M 0-99   Roll models racing         
21    122 Speedy Sloth          M      Saline           MI    US      2:41:54.2 2:41:54.2 11.5 mph 44  97.9       15       M 0-99   Hometown Bicycles          
22    452 Christy Thomas        F      Park Ridge       IL    US      2:42:41.2 2:42:41.2 11.5 mph 39  103.1      1        F 0-99                              
23    183 Joseph Stepulla       M      Grosse Pointe    MI    US      2:46:08.0 2:46:08.0 11.2 mph 44  95.4       16       M 0-99   Infinite Multisport        
24    103 Tatiana Anthony       F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:46:29.7 2:46:29.7 11.2 mph 41  102.0      2        F 0-99                              
25    451 Gina Concezzi         F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:51:30.3 2:51:30.3 10.9 mph 40  98.4       3        F 0-99                              
26    426 Leta Olschefski       F      Rockwood         MI    US      2:52:26.0 2:52:26.0 10.8 mph 40  97.9       4        F 0-99   Roll models racing         
27    145 RYAN TAYLOR           M      Canton           MI    US      2:55:17.5 2:55:17.5 10.6 mph 34  85.5       17       M 0-99                              
28    56  Andrea McDonnell      F      Pinckney         MI    US      3:02:23.0 3:02:23.0 10.2 mph 54  107.4      5        F 0-99   Six Pack Cycling           
29    410 Tom Roberts           M      Columbus         OH    US      3:15:51.2 3:15:51.2 9.5 mph  68  101.0      18       M 0-99                              
30    94  Shannon McKay         F      Howell           MI    US      3:21:56.0 3:21:56.0 9.2 mph  35  81.7       6        F 0-99   Hometown Bicycles          
31    59  Susan Barnett         F      Brighton         MI    US      3:29:09.0 3:29:09.0 8.9 mph  51  90.1       7        F 0-99   Six Pack Cycling           
32    150 Warren Hills          M      Mattawan         MI    US      3:30:23.2 3:30:23.2 8.9 mph  65  91.2       19       M 0-99                              


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Tom Stoner            210 47  1       M      Kalamazoo MI US 1:37:37.4 
2     Steffen Mueller       182 42  2       M      Plymouth MI US  1:43:29.8 
3     Anonymous Participant 379 45  3       M        US            1:45:53.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Suzanne Peats 408 53  9       F      Perrysburg OH US 2:08:23.6 
2     Lou Richey    373 57  11      F      Valparaiso IN US 2:17:27.2 
3     Nancy Henger  57  53  16      F      Brighton MI US   2:28:10.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.