Waterloo G & G Gravel Road Race (July 19 - 31): Self-Supported aka Virtual

Fri July 31, 2020 Grass Lake, MI US 49240 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- WGG Virtual Race 10 Mile
WGG Virtual Race 10 Mile
WGG Virtual Race 50K
WGG Virtual Race 50K
WGG Virtual Race 50K Single Speed
WGG Virtual Race 50K Single Speed
WGG Virtual Race 50K Tandem
WGG Virtual Race 50K Tandem
WGG Virtual Race 50K Fat Bike
WGG Virtual Race 50K Fat Bike
WGG Virtual Race 100K
WGG Virtual Race 100K
WGG Virtual Race 100K Single Speed
WGG Virtual Race 100K Single Speed
WGG Virtual Race 100K Fat Bike
WGG Virtual Race 100K Fat Bike
WGG Virtual Race 100K Tandem
WGG Virtual Race 100K Tandem
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- The 100K
The 100K
The Fat Bike 100K
The Fat Bike 100K
The Single Speed 100K
The Single-Speed 100K
The 50K
The 50K
The Fat Bike 50K
The Fat Bike 50K
The Single Speed 50K
The Single-Speed 50K
The 10 Mile Ride
The 10-Mile Ride
Tandem 50K
The Tandem 50K
The Tandem 100K
The Tandem 100K
Participant Lookup & Tracking The 50K - 50K Team Detail Team Results The Fat Bike 50K - 50K Team Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- Wolverine 100K
The Wolverine 100K
Wolverine Fat Bike 100K
The Wolverine Fat Bike 100K
Wolverine Single Speed 100K
The Wolverine Single-Speed 100K
Black Bear 50K
The Black Bear 50K
Black Bear Fat Bike 50K
The Black Bear Fat Bike 50K
Black Bear Single Speed 50K
The Black Bear Single-Speed 50K
Massasauga 10 Mile Ride
The Massasauga 10-Mile Ride
Tandem 50K
The Tandem 50K
Participant Lookup & Tracking 50K Team 100K Team --- Select Results --- Wolverine
The Wolverine 100K
Wolverine Fat Tire
The Wolverine Fat Bike 100K
Single Speed 100K
The Wolverine Single-Speed 100K
Black Bear 50K
The Black Bear 50K
Black Bear Fat Tire
The Black Bear Fat Bike 50K
Black Bear Single Speed 50K
The Black Bear Single-Speed 50K
Massasauga
The Massasauga 10-Mile Ride
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Wolverine
The Wolverine 100K
Wolverine Fat Tire
The Wolverine Fat Bike 100K
Black Bear 50K
The Black Bear 50K
Black Bear Fat Tire
The Black Bear Fat Bike 50K
Massasauga
The Massasauga 10-Mile Ride
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Report - Wolverine All Teams Team Report - All Teams
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace     Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                               Time      Time                   Percentage Place                       
===== ==== ================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ======== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     19   Roger Mausolf     M      Davison      MI    US      0:35:47.1 0:35:42.6 16.8 mph 38  125.5      1        M 1-99             
2     2216 John Jones        M                                 0:39:09.2 0:39:00.9 15.4 mph 72  156.1      2        M 1-99             
3     6    Steven Burton     M      Grand Ledge  MI    US      0:41:32.0 0:41:23.3 14.5 mph 44  113.2      3        M 1-99             
4     25   William Gilbert   M      Trenton      MI    US      0:41:32.6 0:41:27.1 14.5 mph 62  132.4      4        M 1-99             
5     433  Phil Reske        M      Plymouth     MI    US      0:41:41.0 0:41:41.0 14.4 mph 27  105.6      5        M 1-99             
6     338  Mary Daugherty    F      Brighton     MI    US      0:41:52.5 0:41:52.5 14.3 mph 53  139.0      1        F 1-99             
7     339  David Daugherty   M      Brighton     MI    US      0:41:54.9 0:41:54.9 14.3 mph 53  120.6      6        M 1-99             
8     22   Laura Burnett     F      Davison      MI    US      0:42:37.0 0:42:32.4 14.1 mph 43  122.7      2        F 1-99             
9     8    Bev Gengler       F      Brighton     MI    US      0:43:48.9 0:43:36.5 13.7 mph 54  135.1      3        F 1-99             
10    24   Geoff Culbertson  M      SalineSaline MI    US      0:47:26.7 0:47:22.2 12.7 mph 45  99.7       7        M 1-99             
11    11   Timothy Dickinson M      Tecumseh     ON    CA      0:49:05.6 0:48:59.7 12.2 mph 37  91.1       8        M 1-99             
12    655  Scott Krahn       M      Allen Park   MI    US      0:50:11.3 0:50:11.3 12 mph   54  101.6      9        M 1-99             
13    483  Greg Hodder       M      Dexter       MI    US      0:50:14.0 0:50:14.0 12 mph   51  98.9       10       M 1-99             
14    269  Libby Jennings    F      Grand Rapids MI    US      0:51:24.7 0:51:15.4 11.7 mph 66  135.4      4        F 1-99             
15    17   Tom Jensen        M      White Lake   MO    US      0:51:29.7 0:51:22.9 11.7 mph 54  99.2       11       M 1-99             
16    7    Duane Jakey       M      Romeo        MI    US      0:53:15.5 0:53:00.9 11.3 mph 54  96.2       12       M 1-99             
17    12   Kathleen Regnier  F      Novi         MI    US      0:54:29.1 0:54:16.4 11 mph   60  117.4      5        F 1-99             
18    5    Andrew Baker      M      Dexter       MI    US      0:55:43.9 0:55:37.1 10.8 mph 35  79.6       13       M 1-99             
19    18   Doug Gartley      M      Pinckney     MI    US      0:59:58.2 0:59:49.6 10 mph   45  78.9       14       M 1-99             
20    14   Larry Jones       M      Howell       MI    US      1:02:16.1 1:02:04.6 9.7 mph  51  80.0       15       M 1-99             
21    15   Andrew Wood       M      Holland      MI    US      1:02:43.2 1:02:35.8 9.6 mph  36  71.0       16       M 1-99             
22    16   T. Wood           M      Holland      MI    US      1:02:43.0 1:02:36.4 9.6 mph  9   88.1       17       M 1-99             
23    1    Laura Shiltz      F      Ypsilanti    MI    US      1:02:44.6 1:02:44.6 9.6 mph  44  83.9       6        F 1-99             
24    10   Nancy Burghardt   F      Ann Arbor    MI    US      1:03:00.2 1:02:48.9 9.5 mph  60  101.5      7        F 1-99             
25    13   Jim Egerdal       M      Ann Arbor    MI    US      1:03:00.0 1:02:49.4 9.5 mph  64  89.1       18       M 1-99             
26    468  Tara Covert       F      Westland     MI    US      1:10:44.9 1:10:29.8 8.5 mph  45  75.3       8        F 1-99             
27    4    Wayne Snyder      M      Livonia      MI    US      1:10:47.3 1:10:32.9 8.5 mph  66  80.9       19       M 1-99             
28    9    James Jackson     M      Brownstown   MI    US      1:35:11.1 1:34:55.5 6.3 mph  48  51.0       20       M 1-99             
29    23   Adam Kaplan       M      Chelsea      MI    US      1:47:04.3 1:47:04.3 5.6 mph  55  48.1       21       M 1-99             

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.