Waterloo G & G Gravel Road Race (July 19 - 31): Self-Supported aka Virtual

Fri July 31, 2020 Grass Lake, MI US 49240 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016
Result Set --- Select Results --- WGG Virtual Race 10 Mile
WGG Virtual Race 10 Mile
WGG Virtual Race 50K
WGG Virtual Race 50K
WGG Virtual Race 50K Single Speed
WGG Virtual Race 50K Single Speed
WGG Virtual Race 50K Tandem
WGG Virtual Race 50K Tandem
WGG Virtual Race 50K Fat Bike
WGG Virtual Race 50K Fat Bike
WGG Virtual Race 100K
WGG Virtual Race 100K
WGG Virtual Race 100K Single Speed
WGG Virtual Race 100K Single Speed
WGG Virtual Race 100K Fat Bike
WGG Virtual Race 100K Fat Bike
WGG Virtual Race 100K Tandem
WGG Virtual Race 100K Tandem
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- The 100K
The 100K
The Fat Bike 100K
The Fat Bike 100K
The Single Speed 100K
The Single-Speed 100K
The 50K
The 50K
The Fat Bike 50K
The Fat Bike 50K
The Single Speed 50K
The Single-Speed 50K
The 10 Mile Ride
The 10-Mile Ride
Tandem 50K
The Tandem 50K
The Tandem 100K
The Tandem 100K
Participant Lookup & Tracking The 50K - 50K Team Detail Team Results The Fat Bike 50K - 50K Team Detail Team Results --- Select Results --- Wolverine 100K
The Wolverine 100K
Wolverine Fat Bike 100K
The Wolverine Fat Bike 100K
Wolverine Single Speed 100K
The Wolverine Single-Speed 100K
Black Bear 50K
The Black Bear 50K
Black Bear Fat Bike 50K
The Black Bear Fat Bike 50K
Black Bear Single Speed 50K
The Black Bear Single-Speed 50K
Massasauga 10 Mile Ride
The Massasauga 10-Mile Ride
Tandem 50K
The Tandem 50K
Participant Lookup & Tracking 50K Team 100K Team --- Select Results --- Wolverine
The Wolverine 100K
Wolverine Fat Tire
The Wolverine Fat Bike 100K
Single Speed 100K
The Wolverine Single-Speed 100K
Black Bear 50K
The Black Bear 50K
Black Bear Fat Tire
The Black Bear Fat Bike 50K
Black Bear Single Speed 50K
The Black Bear Single-Speed 50K
Massasauga
The Massasauga 10-Mile Ride
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Wolverine
The Wolverine 100K
Wolverine Fat Tire
The Wolverine Fat Bike 100K
Black Bear 50K
The Black Bear 50K
Black Bear Fat Tire
The Black Bear Fat Bike 50K
Massasauga
The Massasauga 10-Mile Ride
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Report - Wolverine All Teams Team Report - All Teams
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City             State Country Clock     Pace     Age Age        Division Division Team Name                                   
                                                                       Time                   Percentage Place                                                         
===== === ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ======== === ========== ======== ======== =========================================== 
5     173 Steve B                M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      1:38:44.3 18.8 mph 42  158.0      1        M Open                                               
6     105 Simon Bailey           M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      1:39:02.9 18.8 mph 43  158.8      2        M Open                                               
8     117 Frank Janssen          M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      1:42:45.0 18.2 mph 28  145.5      3        M Open   Ann Arbor Triathlon Club                    
9     69  Thomas Barrett         M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      1:46:53.4 17.5 mph 45  149.6      4        M Open                                               
10    263 Gary Mudd              M      Highland         MI    US      1:46:54.5 17.5 mph 36  141.0      5        M Open                                               
11    185 Nathaniel Benke        M      Livonia          MI    US      1:48:43.1 17.1 mph 33  137.7      1        M 30-34  Team O2                                     
12    208 Brian Hancock          M      Alma             MI    US      1:49:26.9 17.1 mph 34  137.0      2        M 30-34                                              
13    152 rick snow              M      Macomb           MI    US      1:50:20.2 16.9 mph 48  148.6      1        M 45-49                                              
14    233 Jon Ruud               M      Troy             MI    US      1:50:21.1 16.9 mph 35  136.2      1        M 35-39  RACING GREYHOUNDS                           
15    309 David Moore            M      Holly            MI    US      1:51:07.5 16.7 mph 43  141.5      1        M 40-44  RBS Cycling Team                            
16    272 Anonymous Participant  F                             US      1:51:09.3 16.7 mph 26  147.2      1        F Open                                               
17    110 Dave Furey             M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      1:51:38.0 16.7 mph 58  160.6      1        M 55-59  Ann Arbor Velo Club                         
19    278 Steve Halstead         M      Bellevue         MI    US      1:52:52.1 16.5 mph 58  158.8      2        M 55-59                                              
20    230 Cameron Kohn           M      Jackson          MI    US      1:53:11.0 16.4 mph 39  135.0      2        M 35-39                                              
21    427 Jeff Kompa             M      Middleburg Hts.  OH    US      1:54:32.7 16.3 mph 58  156.5      3        M 55-59                                              
22    245 Ed VanPuymbroeck       M      london           ON    CA      1:55:24.1 16.1 mph 53  148.4      1        M 50-54                                              
23    210 Talbot Hack            M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      1:55:26.8 16.1 mph 54  149.7      2        M 50-54  TORQUE-O-MATICS                             
24    291 Reinhold Cordella      M      Ypsilanti        MI    US      1:55:30.2 16.1 mph 65  166.1      1        M 65-69                                              
25    248 Dennis Kwapis          M      Spring Lake      MI    US      1:56:57.6 15.9 mph 35  128.5      3        M 35-39                                              
26    84  Matt Dana              M      Chelsea          MI    US      1:57:28.1 15.9 mph 42  132.8      2        M 40-44  Ann Arbor Triathlon Club                    
27    124 Kenneth Tsang          M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      1:58:37.6 15.7 mph 31  126.0      3        M 30-34                                              
28    217 John Krauss            M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      1:58:42.2 15.7 mph 56  148.3      4        M 55-59  Ann Arbor Triathlon Club                    
29    410 Moise Bensimon         M      TORONTO          ON    CA      1:59:08.1 15.7 mph 48  137.6      2        M 45-49  CIRCA BICYCLE COMPANY                       
31    150 Stephen Schousen       M      Grand Rapids     MI    US      2:00:17.7 15.5 mph 62  154.8      1        M 60-64  ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE USA            
32    78  Ryan Beekman           M      Chelsea          MI    US      2:00:23.9 15.5 mph 44  131.7      3        M 40-44                                              
33    139 Jeremy Zeigler         M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:01:50.8 15.3 mph 40  126.2      4        M 40-44                                              
34    201 RICHARD DEFAZIO        M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:03:16.4 15.1 mph 49  134.2      3        M 45-49                                              
35    261 Reed Hoyer             M      Oakland TWP      MI    US      2:03:30.1 15.1 mph 37  122.5      4        M 35-39  KLM/Cold Stone                              
36    88  John Beranek           M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:03:30.2 15.1 mph 50  135.1      3        M 50-54                                              
37    68  Peter Deininger        M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:04:16.8 15 mph   51  135.4      4        M 50-54  Ann Arbor Triathlon Club                    
38    249 William Guilbert       M      Troy             MI    US      2:04:35.2 14.9 mph 49  132.8      4        M 45-49  Fraser Bicycle                              
39    80  Josh Bennett           M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:04:39.7 14.9 mph 39  122.6      5        M 35-39                                              
40    287 Jim Adox               M      ann arbor        MI    US      2:04:51.9 14.9 mph 50  133.6      5        M 50-54  Ann Arbor Triathlon Club                    
41    196 Joe Ostervik           M      Brighton         MI    US      2:05:05.3 14.9 mph 48  131.1      5        M 45-49                                              
42    200 William Gorton         M      Alma             MI    US      2:05:07.2 14.9 mph 50  133.3      6        M 50-54  Revolution Racing                           
43    256 Steven Jones           M      Novi             MI    US      2:05:57.7 14.8 mph 53  136.0      7        M 50-54                                              
44    184 Eric LaMothe           M      Clarkston        MI    US      2:06:00.5 14.8 mph 36  119.6      6        M 35-39                                              
45    107 Michael Fitzsimmons    M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:06:08.1 14.8 mph 57  140.8      5        M 55-59                                              
46    276 Craig Akers            M      Brighton         MI    US      2:07:11.3 14.6 mph 34  117.9      4        M 30-34                                              
47    215 Fredrick Anderson      M      Okemos           MI    US      2:07:11.8 14.6 mph 61  145.0      2        M 60-64                                              
48    252 Robert Noble           M      Dexter           MI    US      2:07:37.4 14.6 mph 41  121.3      5        M 40-44                                              
49    177 Juan Rhoades           M      Rochester        MI    US      2:07:50.6 14.6 mph 35  117.5      7        M 35-39                                              
50    120 Christina Draijer      F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:08:00.9 14.6 mph 29  127.9      2        F Open   Ann Arbor Triathlon Club                    
51    238 Roger Pelkey           M      Howell           MI    US      2:08:56.7 14.5 mph 64  147.3      3        M 60-64  Hometown Bicycles                           
52    257 Randy Arellano         M      Dearborn         MI    US      2:08:58.2 14.5 mph 46  125.0      6        M 45-49                                              
53    284 Douglas Smith          M      Waterville       OH    US      2:09:02.6 14.5 mph 55  135.1      6        M 55-59  Maumee Valley Wheelmen                      
54    180 Mark Lang              M      Fowlerville      MI    US      2:09:12.3 14.4 mph 50  129.1      8        M 50-54  Hometown Bicycles                           
55    288 Charles Lowe           M      Canton           MI    US      2:09:12.4 14.4 mph 43  121.7      6        M 40-44                                              
56    131 Yvan Marceau           M      Canton           MI    US      2:09:55.5 14.3 mph 53  131.8      9        M 50-54  Ann Arbor Velo Club                         
57    229 Robert Rodriguez       M      Ada              MI    US      2:10:03.8 14.3 mph 54  132.9      10       M 50-54  Freewheeler Racing                          
58    58  Daniel Hoffman         M      South Lyon       MI    US      2:10:16.2 14.3 mph 63  144.4      4        M 60-64  TORQUE-O-MATICS                             
59    98  Tom Hermann            M      Howell           MI    US      2:10:19.4 14.3 mph 49  126.9      7        M 45-49  Hometown Bicycles                           
60    254 Craig Kelley           M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:11:03.9 14.2 mph 46  123.0      8        M 45-49                                              
61    95  Ryan Cunnane           M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:11:12.5 14.2 mph 36  114.9      8        M 35-39                                              
62    125 Matt Sayre             M      Manitou Beach    MI    US      2:11:45.3 14.2 mph 41  117.5      7        M 40-44                                              
63    158 Richard Stone          M      Perry            MI    US      2:12:16.6 14.1 mph 54  130.7      11       M 50-54                                              
64    65  Craig North            M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:12:27.2 14.1 mph 61  139.2      5        M 60-64  Ann Arbor Velo Club                         
65    206 John Cabell            M      Highland         MI    US      2:12:35.4 14.1 mph 61  139.1      6        M 60-64                                              
66    97  Jim Cleer              M      Howell           MI    US      2:12:54.2 14 mph   50  125.5      12       M 50-54  Hometown Bicycles                           
67    135 TIM GROSE              M      HOWELL           MI    US      2:13:28.4 14 mph   59  135.6      7        M 55-59                                              
68    156 Warren Hills           M      Mattawan         MI    US      2:13:37.4 14 mph   63  140.7      7        M 60-64                                              
69    112 Ralf Mielke            M      Ypsilanti        MI    US      2:13:57.8 13.9 mph 40  114.8      8        M 40-44  Ann Arbor Triathlon Club                    
70    243 Tom Pilutti            M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:13:59.9 13.9 mph 57  132.6      8        M 55-59                                              
71    286 Brian Roberts          M      Ortonville       MI    US      2:14:03.9 13.9 mph 59  135.0      9        M 55-59                                              
72    193 Chris Marquardt        M      Genoa            OH    US      2:14:17.5 13.9 mph 47  121.1      9        M 45-49                                              
73    168 Bob Kayden             M      Elmore           OH    US      2:14:31.7 13.8 mph 64  141.2      8        M 60-64                                              
74    197 Mike Bennetti          M      Howell           MI    US      2:15:04.4 13.8 mph 32  110.7      5        M 30-34                                              
75    239 Dale Whitmore          M      Alma             MI    US      2:15:24.5 13.7 mph 63  138.9      9        M 60-64                                              
76    175 Doug Metzger           M      Martin           OH    US      2:15:41.5 13.7 mph 49  121.9      10       M 45-49                                              
77    194 Edward Baetzold        M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:17:04.0 13.6 mph 50  121.7      13       M 50-54                                              
79    87  Chris Burnett          M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:18:07.5 13.5 mph 43  113.9      9        M 40-44  Wheels In Motion                            
80    71  Zachary Geiger         M      Ypsilanti        MI    US      2:18:19.2 13.5 mph 28  108.1      1        M 25-29                                              
81    164 bruce smoler           M      West Bloomfield  MI    US      2:18:35.6 13.4 mph 55  125.8      10       M 55-59  Motor City Endurance                        
82    275 Nathaniel Wilke        M      Waterford        MI    US      2:19:33.8 13.3 mph 33  107.2      6        M 30-34                                              
83    237 Simon Iregbu           M      Macomb           MI    US      2:19:46.5 13.3 mph 50  119.4      14       M 50-54                                              
84    311 Nick Hiser             M      Pinckney         MI    US      2:20:16.1 13.3 mph 27  106.6      2        M 25-29                                              
85    59  rex blair3             M      Brighton         MI    US      2:20:49.2 13.2 mph 56  125.0      11       M 55-59  Hometown Bicycles                           
86    162 Chris Kuhl             M      Hanover          MI    US      2:21:09.5 13.2 mph 41  109.7      10       M 40-44                                              
87    191 Dennis Masse           M      Essex            ON    CA      2:21:09.9 13.2 mph 61  130.7      10       M 60-64                                              
88    271 Zachary Kadykowski     M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:21:10.3 13.2 mph 28  105.9      3        M 25-29  Ann Arbor Triathlon Club                    
89    148 Matthew Catanzarite    M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:21:18.2 13.2 mph 34  106.1      7        M 30-34  The Bar End Drifters Bicycle Adventure Club 
90    231 Ashley Sandborn        F      Okemos           MI    US      2:21:55.6 13.1 mph 31  115.3      3        F Open                                               
91    195 Derek Beaumont         M      Ferndale         MI    US      2:21:56.2 13.1 mph 44  111.7      11       M 40-44                                              
92    226 Jamie Pons             M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:22:11.4 13.1 mph 33  105.3      8        M 30-34  Ann Arbor Triathlon Club                    
93    130 Colin Chisholm         M      South Lyon       MI    US      2:22:39.1 13.1 mph 50  117.0      15       M 50-54  Hometown Bicycles                           
94    145 Benjamin VanGessel     M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:22:42.6 13 mph   31  104.8      9        M 30-34  The Bar End Drifters Bicycle Adventure Club 
95    73  Douglas Geiger         M      Saline           MI    US      2:23:21.7 13 mph   57  123.9      12       M 55-59                                              
96    129 Chris Standley         M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:24:05.6 12.9 mph 27  103.8      4        M 25-29                                              
97    255 Jan Rief               M      Milford          MI    US      2:25:01.1 12.9 mph 47  112.1      11       M 45-49                                              
98    57  Quentin Olson          M      Whitmore Lake    MI    US      2:25:25.1 12.8 mph 42  107.3      12       M 40-44                                              
99    165 Steve Colarossi        M      Oakland Twp      MI    US      2:25:27.8 12.8 mph 37  104.0      9        M 35-39                                              
100   166 Mark Wood              M      Marlette         MI    US      2:25:43.9 12.8 mph 54  118.6      16       M 50-54                                              
101   283 Jim Sarks              M      Maumee           OH    US      2:26:12.7 12.8 mph 57  121.5      13       M 55-59  Maumee Valley Wheelmen                      
102   181 Michael Waldrep        M      Detroit          MI    US      2:26:37.5 12.7 mph 43  107.3      13       M 40-44                                              
103   91  Gregory Cook           M      Pinckney         MI    US      2:26:43.4 12.7 mph 67  133.4      2        M 65-69                                              
104   128 Robert Betz            M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:26:57.8 12.7 mph 63  128.0      11       M 60-64                                              
105   274 Tim Bowen              M      Lathrup Village  MI    US      2:27:46.9 12.6 mph 58  121.3      14       M 55-59                                              
106   270 Phil Reske             M      Westland         MI    US      2:27:47.8 12.6 mph 28  101.2      5        M 25-29                                              
107   203 Chris Sliney           M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:28:00.3 12.6 mph 28  101.0      6        M 25-29  Ann Arbor Triathlon Club                    
108   134 Jennifer El Aile       F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:29:32.6 12.5 mph 29  109.4      4        F Open   Ann Arbor Triathlon Club                    
109   262 Michael Clarke         M      Auburn Hills     MI    US      2:29:48.8 12.5 mph 37  101.0      10       M 35-39  KLM/Cold Stone                              
110   77  Aaron Klein            M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:29:50.6 12.5 mph 44  105.8      14       M 40-44                                              
111   308 Matthew Lee            M      Northville       MI    US      2:30:14.3 12.4 mph 17  100.4      1        M 1-18                                               
112   182 Brian Forhan           M      Hartland         MI    US      2:30:14.8 12.4 mph 48  109.1      12       M 45-49  Hometown Bicycles                           
113   277 Ed Hurley              M      Lathrup Village  MI    US      2:30:41.0 12.4 mph 56  116.8      15       M 55-59                                              
114   207 Douglas Cabell         M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:31:18.2 12.3 mph 31  98.8       10       M 30-34                                              
115   236 Mark Salmonowicz       M      Royal Oak        MI    US      2:31:19.3 12.3 mph 63  124.3      12       M 60-64                                              
116   115 Bob Headley            M      Pinckney         MI    US      2:31:20.9 12.3 mph 41  102.3      15       M 40-44                                              
117   86  Jessica Bratus         F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:31:22.3 12.3 mph 33  108.4      5        F Open                                               
118   81  Francis Connolly       M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:31:33.7 12.3 mph 55  115.1      16       M 55-59                                              
119   114 Davita Burkhead-Weiner F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:31:38.8 12.3 mph 35  108.7      1        F 35-39  Ann Arbor Triathlon Club                    
120   154 Mike Burtch            M      Munith           MI    US      2:31:48.3 12.3 mph 65  126.4      3        M 65-69                                              
121   170 Rod Auton              M      Battle Creek     MI    US      2:31:49.0 12.3 mph 54  113.8      17       M 50-54                                              
122   82  Michael Connolly       M      Ypsilanti        MI    US      2:32:27.2 12.2 mph 54  113.4      18       M 50-54                                              
123   172 Laura Neer Stuchell    F      Battle Creek     MI    US      2:32:41.7 12.2 mph 57  133.5      1        F 55-59                                              
124   285 Trevor Terry           M      ypsilanti        MI    US      2:33:29.2 12.2 mph 42  101.6      16       M 40-44                                              
125   258 Melissa Marowelli      F      Saline           MI    US      2:34:11.5 12.1 mph 38  108.2      2        F 35-39                                              
126   157 Katy Stone             F      Perry            MI    US      2:34:17.0 12.1 mph 43  111.8      1        F 40-44                                              
127   290 Lucas Wall             M      Dexter           MI    US      2:35:03.4 12 mph   39  98.5       11       M 35-39                                              
129   313 Jackie Garris          F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:36:21.2 11.9 mph 53  123.6      1        F 50-54  Ann Arbor Triathlon Club                    
130   190 David Boyd             M      Northville       MI    US      2:36:57.1 11.9 mph 52  108.2      19       M 50-54                                              
131   92  Patrick Broyer         M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:37:10.5 11.8 mph 59  115.1      17       M 55-59                                              
132   280 Rob Carr               M      Troy             MI    US      2:37:24.1 11.8 mph 58  113.9      18       M 55-59                                              
133   171 David Neely            M      Mendonn          MI    US      2:37:41.5 11.8 mph 52  107.7      20       M 50-54                                              
134   302 Stephen Lott           M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:37:45.8 11.8 mph 31  94.8       11       M 30-34                                              
135   240 Garrett Whitmore       M      Alma             MI    US      2:38:36.1 11.8 mph 33  94.4       12       M 30-34                                              
136   127 Kristine Nelson        F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:38:40.5 11.8 mph 47  113.1      1        F 45-49                                              
137   188 Peter King             M      Northville       MI    US      2:38:57.4 11.7 mph 55  109.7      19       M 55-59                                              
138   281 Antonio Diosdado       M      Bloomfield Hills MI    US      2:39:21.4 11.7 mph 39  95.9       12       M 35-39                                              
139   167 Scott Perian           M      Loves Park       IL    US      2:39:38.6 11.7 mph 52  106.3      21       M 50-54                                              
140   247 Scott Layher           M      Sylvania         OH    US      2:39:39.5 11.7 mph 44  99.3       17       M 40-44                                              
141   289 Kathreen Lowe          F      Canton           MI    US      2:41:13.3 11.6 mph 38  103.5      3        F 35-39                                              
142   101 Kevin Fogelberg        M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:42:27.1 11.5 mph 40  94.6       18       M 40-44                                              
143   133 Craig Angold-Stephens  M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:42:40.0 11.5 mph 51  103.5      22       M 50-54                                              
144   222 Ed NICHOLSON           M      MILFORD          MI    US      2:42:40.5 11.5 mph 54  106.2      23       M 50-54                                              
145   187 Peter Maise            M      Northville       MI    US      2:43:06.0 11.4 mph 57  108.9      20       M 55-59                                              
146   147 Adam Goodman           M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:44:22.7 11.4 mph 30  90.9       13       M 30-34  The Bar End Drifters Bicycle Adventure Club 
147   244 Walt Jakiela           M      Northville       MI    US      2:46:16.6 11.2 mph 59  108.8      21       M 55-59                                              
148   141 Anonymous Participant  F                             US      2:46:21.2 11.2 mph 47  107.9      2        F 45-49                                              
149   250 Nichole Langworthy     F      Davisburg        MI    US      2:48:08.9 11.1 mph 31  97.4       1        F 30-34                                              
150   72  Sean Ryan              M      Gaines           MI    US      2:49:17.0 11 mph   29  88.3       7        M 25-29                                              
151   83  Michael Hassett        M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:50:52.3 10.9 mph 23  87.5       1        M 19-24                                              
152   310 David Goetz            M      Royal Oak        MI    US      2:51:46.0 10.8 mph 59  105.4      22       M 55-59                                              
153   79  Stephen O'Rielly       M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:52:10.4 10.8 mph 53  99.5       24       M 50-54                                              
154   93  Aaron Spork            M      Milan            MI    US      2:53:34.8 10.7 mph 36  86.8       13       M 35-39                                              
155   312 Albert Carter          M      Ypsilanti        MI    US      2:56:32.2 10.6 mph 34  84.9       14       M 30-34                                              
156   218 Luke Garnaut           M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      2:56:53.3 10.5 mph 31  84.5       15       M 30-34                                              
157   74  Walter Caldwell        M      Saline           MI    US      2:56:53.5 10.5 mph 36  85.2       14       M 35-39                                              
158   60  Deb Godmer             F      brighton         MI    US      3:02:59.1 10.2 mph 52  104.3      2        F 50-54  Hometown Bicycles                           
159   303 Andrew Hoeffner        M      Williamston      MI    US      3:05:36.1 10.1 mph 28  80.5       8        M 25-29                                              
160   140 Sue Hadden             F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      3:06:14.6 10 mph   62  117.5      1        F 60-64                                              
161   159 Ben Phillips           M      Detroit          MI    US      3:06:41.0 10 mph   46  86.4       13       M 45-49  Wolverine Sports Club                       
162   51  Ron Szumski            M      Northville       MI    US      3:07:58.1 9.9 mph  59  96.3       23       M 55-59                                              
163   299 Jason Smith            M      Southfield       MI    US      3:08:58.0 9.9 mph  28  79.1       9        M 25-29                                              
164   56  Doug Henger            M      Brighton         MI    US      3:11:59.6 9.7 mph  52  88.4       25       M 50-54                                              
165   232 Diane Kay\             F      Pinckney         MI    US      3:13:57.7 9.6 mph  37  85.6       4        F 35-39                                              
166   269 Jessie Runnoe          F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      3:13:59.2 9.6 mph  31  84.4       2        F 30-34                                              
167   211 Tom Roberts            M      Columbus         OH    US      3:20:36.9 9.3 mph  66  96.6       4        M 65-69                                              
168   136 Roland Kwok            M      Ann Arbor        MI    US      3:20:51.0 9.3 mph  61  91.8       13       M 60-64                                              
169   242 Charlotte Collins      F      Canton           MI    US      3:23:08.3 9.2 mph  26  80.6       1        F 25-29                                              
170   301 Matthew Hoeffner       M      Williamston      MI    US      3:23:42.1 9.2 mph  25  73.4       10       M 25-29                                              
171   221 Bethany Steinberg      F      Ann Arbor        MI    US      3:23:58.2 9.1 mph  52  93.6       3        F 50-54                                              
172   246 Don Fraser             M      Garden City      MI    US      3:35:14.0 8.7 mph  70  93.8       1        M 70-74                                              
173   108 Mary Wise              F      Milan            MI    US      3:37:14.3 8.6 mph  53  89.0       4        F 50-54                                              
174   300 Timothy Hoeffner       M      Williamston      MI    US      4:09:56.2 7.5 mph  60  73.1       14       M 60-64                                              


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Steve B        173 42  5       M      Ann Arbor MI US 1:38:44.3 
2     Simon Bailey   105 43  6       M      Ann Arbor MI US 1:39:02.9 
3     Frank Janssen  117 28  8       M      Ann Arbor MI US 1:42:45.0 
4     Thomas Barrett 69  45  9       M      Ann Arbor MI US 1:46:53.4 
5     Gary Mudd      263 36  10      M      Highland MI US  1:46:54.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Anonymous Participant 272 26  16      F        US            1:51:09.3 
2     Christina Draijer     120 29  50      F      Ann Arbor MI US 2:08:00.9 
3     Ashley Sandborn       231 31  90      F      Okemos MI US    2:21:55.6 
4     Jennifer El Aile      134 29  108     F      Ann Arbor MI US 2:29:32.6 
5     Jessica Bratus        86  33  117     F      Ann Arbor MI US 2:31:22.3 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Matthew Lee 308 17  111     M      Northville MI US 2:30:14.3 


Male 19 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Michael Hassett 83  23  151     M      Ann Arbor MI US 2:50:52.3 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Zachary Geiger     71  28  80      M      Ypsilanti MI US 2:18:19.2 
2     Nick Hiser         311 27  84      M      Pinckney MI US  2:20:16.1 
3     Zachary Kadykowski 271 28  88      M      Ann Arbor MI US 2:21:10.3 
4     Chris Standley     129 27  96      M      Ann Arbor MI US 2:24:05.6 
5     Phil Reske         270 28  106     M      Westland MI US  2:27:47.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Nathaniel Benke 185 33  11      M      Livonia MI US   1:48:43.1 
2     Brian Hancock   208 34  12      M      Alma MI US      1:49:26.9 
3     Kenneth Tsang   124 31  27      M      Ann Arbor MI US 1:58:37.6 
4     Craig Akers     276 34  46      M      Brighton MI US  2:07:11.3 
5     Mike Bennetti   197 32  74      M      Howell MI US    2:15:04.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jon Ruud      233 35  14      M      Troy MI US        1:50:21.1 
2     Cameron Kohn  230 39  20      M      Jackson MI US     1:53:11.0 
3     Dennis Kwapis 248 35  25      M      Spring Lake MI US 1:56:57.6 
4     Reed Hoyer    261 37  35      M      Oakland TWP MI US 2:03:30.1 
5     Josh Bennett  80  39  39      M      Ann Arbor MI US   2:04:39.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     David Moore    309 43  15      M      Holly MI US     1:51:07.5 
2     Matt Dana      84  42  26      M      Chelsea MI US   1:57:28.1 
3     Ryan Beekman   78  44  32      M      Chelsea MI US   2:00:23.9 
4     Jeremy Zeigler 139 40  33      M      Ann Arbor MI US 2:01:50.8 
5     Robert Noble   252 41  48      M      Dexter MI US    2:07:37.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     rick snow        152 48  13      M      Macomb MI US    1:50:20.2 
2     Moise Bensimon   410 48  29      M      TORONTO ON CA   1:59:08.1 
3     RICHARD DEFAZIO  201 49  34      M      Ann Arbor MI US 2:03:16.4 
4     William Guilbert 249 49  38      M      Troy MI US      2:04:35.2 
5     Joe Ostervik     196 48  41      M      Brighton MI US  2:05:05.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Ed VanPuymbroeck 245 53  22      M      london ON CA    1:55:24.1 
2     Talbot Hack      210 54  23      M      Ann Arbor MI US 1:55:26.8 
3     John Beranek     88  50  36      M      Ann Arbor MI US 2:03:30.2 
4     Peter Deininger  68  51  37      M      Ann Arbor MI US 2:04:16.8 
5     Jim Adox         287 50  40      M      ann arbor MI US 2:04:51.9 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Dave Furey          110 58  17      M      Ann Arbor MI US       1:51:38.0 
2     Steve Halstead      278 58  19      M      Bellevue MI US        1:52:52.1 
3     Jeff Kompa          427 58  21      M      Middleburg Hts. OH US 1:54:32.7 
4     John Krauss         217 56  28      M      Ann Arbor MI US       1:58:42.2 
5     Michael Fitzsimmons 107 57  45      M      Ann Arbor MI US       2:06:08.1 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Stephen Schousen  150 62  31      M      Grand Rapids MI US 2:00:17.7 
2     Fredrick Anderson 215 61  47      M      Okemos MI US       2:07:11.8 
3     Roger Pelkey      238 64  51      M      Howell MI US       2:08:56.7 
4     Daniel Hoffman    58  63  58      M      South Lyon MI US   2:10:16.2 
5     Craig North       65  61  64      M      Ann Arbor MI US    2:12:27.2 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Reinhold Cordella 291 65  24      M      Ypsilanti MI US 1:55:30.2 
2     Gregory Cook      91  67  103     M      Pinckney MI US  2:26:43.4 
3     Mike Burtch       154 65  120     M      Munith MI US    2:31:48.3 
4     Tom Roberts       211 66  167     M      Columbus OH US  3:20:36.9 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Don Fraser 246 70  172     M      Garden City MI US 3:35:14 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Charlotte Collins 242 26  169     F      Canton MI US 3:23:08.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Nichole Langworthy 250 31  149     F      Davisburg MI US 2:48:08.9 
2     Jessie Runnoe      269 31  166     F      Ann Arbor MI US 3:13:59.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Davita Burkhead-Weiner 114 35  119     F      Ann Arbor MI US 2:31:38.8 
2     Melissa Marowelli      258 38  125     F      Saline MI US    2:34:11.5 
3     Kathreen Lowe          289 38  141     F      Canton MI US    2:41:13.3 
4     Diane Kay\             232 37  165     F      Pinckney MI US  3:13:57.7 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Katy Stone 157 43  126     F      Perry MI US 2:34:17 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kristine Nelson       127 47  136     F      Ann Arbor MI US 2:38:40.5 
2     Anonymous Participant 141 47  148     F        US            2:46:21.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jackie Garris     313 53  129     F      Ann Arbor MI US 2:36:21.2 
2     Deb Godmer        60  52  158     F      brighton MI US  3:02:59.1 
3     Bethany Steinberg 221 52  171     F      Ann Arbor MI US 3:23:58.2 
4     Mary Wise         108 53  173     F      Milan MI US     3:37:14.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Laura Neer Stuchell 172 57  123     F      Battle Creek MI US 2:32:41.7 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Sue Hadden 140 62  160     F      Ann Arbor MI US 3:06:14.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.