Fri April 13 - Wed April 18 Huson, MT US 59846 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace     Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time       Time                    Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ======== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     121 Mike Sarnecki         M      Edmonton       AB    CA      1:56:32.17 1:56:32.17 23.2 mph 40  208.9      1        M Overall 
                                                                                                                  1        M 40-49   
2     21  Shawn Bunnin          M      CAlgary        AB    CA      1:57:15.35 1:57:15.35 23.1 mph 35  202.9      2        M Overall 
                                                                                                                  1        M 30-39   
3     125 Gabriel Shipley       M      Polson         MT    US      1:57:16.71 1:57:16.71 23.1 mph 16  206.0      3        M Overall 
                                                                                                                  1        M 1-18    
4     134 Josh Tack             M      Missoula       MT    US      1:57:17.55 1:57:17.55 23.1 mph 37  204.2      2        M 30-39   
5     49  Benjamin Grass        M      Missoula       MT    US      1:57:18.84 1:57:18.84 23.1 mph 33  202.0      3        M 30-39   
6     83  Robert Mazza          M      Missoula       MT    US      1:57:19.56 1:57:19.56 23.1 mph 23  201.7      1        M 19-29   
7     38  Andrew Fast           M      Salt Lake City UT    US      1:57:20.03 1:57:20.03 23.1 mph 34  202.3      4        M 30-39   
8     130 Charles Stuart        M      Missoula       MT    US      1:57:20.75 1:57:20.75 23.1 mph 38  205.1      5        M 30-39   
9     123 Calamity Seeley       M      Polson         MT    US      1:57:21.06 1:57:21.06 23.1 mph 48  221.2      2        M 40-49   
10    9   Mike Windauer         M      Polson         MT    US      1:57:21.21 1:57:21.21 23.1 mph 51  227.0      1        M 50-59   
11    105 Payson Partridge      M      Bozeman        MT    US      1:57:21.51 1:57:21.51 23.1 mph 22  201.7      2        M 19-29   
12    69  Michael Kernan        M      Missoula       MT    US      1:57:21.55 1:57:21.55 23.1 mph 31  201.7      6        M 30-39   
13    67  Cory Kaufman          M      Missoula       MT    US      1:57:22.12 1:57:22.12 23.1 mph 30  201.7      7        M 30-39   
14    73  Peter Leclaire        M      Missoula       MT    US      1:57:22.47 1:57:22.47 23.1 mph 35  202.7      8        M 30-39   
15    19  Michael Brewster      M      Calgary        AB    CA      1:57:24.31 1:57:24.31 22.9 mph 51  226.9      2        M 50-59   
16    44  John Fitzgerald       M      Helena         MT    US      1:57:24.44 1:57:24.44 22.9 mph 31  201.6      9        M 30-39   
17    84  Daniel McAllister     M      Kalispell      MT    US      1:57:31.24 1:57:31.24 22.9 mph 34  202.0      10       M 30-39   
18    50  Eric Greenberg        M      Whitefish      MT    US      1:57:33.75 1:57:33.75 22.9 mph 53  230.7      3        M 50-59   
19    93  GRAHAM MENG           M      Missoula       MT    US      1:57:38.19 1:57:38.19 22.9 mph 32  201.3      11       M 30-39   
20    147 Andrew Wilcox         M      Missoula       MT    US      1:57:40.13 1:57:40.13 22.9 mph 48  220.6      3        M 40-49   
21    2   Rob Amrine            M      Missoula       MT    US      1:58:08.01 1:58:08.01 22.8 mph 39  204.8      12       M 30-39   
22    52  Owen Gue              M      Missoula       MT    US      1:58:26.67 1:58:26.67 22.8 mph 33  200.1      13       M 30-39   
23    48  Ivan Gallego          M      Missoula       MT    US      1:58:28.21 1:58:28.21 22.8 mph 15  206.9      2        M 1-18    
24    55  Jason Harding         M      Lolo           MT    US      2:02:01.65 2:02:01.65 22.1 mph 32  194.0      14       M 30-39   
25    124 Steve Sevilla         M      Missoula       MT    US      2:02:49.41 2:02:49.41 22 mph   44  204.4      4        M 40-49   
26    139 Kevin Turchin         M      Helena         MT    US      2:03:42.00 2:03:42.00 21.8 mph 39  195.6      15       M 30-39   
27    64  Patrick Hover         M      Missoula       MT    US      2:05:50.27 2:05:50.27 21.4 mph 51  211.7      4        M 50-59   
28    132 Montana Sturges       M      Coeur d'Alene  ID    US      2:07:12.40 2:07:12.40 21.2 mph 24  186.1      3        M 19-29   
29    54  Brendan Halpin        M      Missoula       MT    US      2:08:22.21 2:08:22.21 21.1 mph 34  184.9      16       M 30-39   
30    63  Stella Holt           F      Whitefish      MT    US      2:08:55.33 2:08:55.33 20.9 mph 25  202.5      1        F Overall 
                                                                                                                  1        F 19-29   
31    23  Rob Callahan          M      Eugene         OR    US      2:09:30.20 2:09:30.20 20.8 mph 43  192.3      5        M 40-49   
32    115 Mitch Young           M      Helena         MT    US      2:09:30.88 2:09:30.88 20.8 mph 55  213.2      5        M 50-59   
33    4   Matt Arndt            M      Bozeman        MT    US      2:09:32.84 2:09:32.84 20.8 mph 43  192.2      6        M 40-49   
34    145 John Weyhrich         M      Kirkland       WA    US      2:09:34.76 2:09:34.76 20.8 mph 60  223.2      1        M 60-69   
35    36  Jason Edwards         M      Coeurdalene    ID    US      2:09:39.29 2:09:39.29 20.8 mph 28  182.6      4        M 19-29   
36    5   Gary Arno             M      Great Falls    MT    US      2:09:40.68 2:09:40.68 20.8 mph 39  186.6      17       M 30-39   
37    108 Ivy Pedersen          F      Bozeman        MT    US      2:09:44.66 2:09:44.66 20.8 mph 34  202.2      2        F Overall 
                                                                                                                  1        F 30-39   
38    120 Jesus Salazar         M      Helena         MT    US      2:09:45.11 2:09:45.11 20.8 mph 45  195.1      7        M 40-49   
39    53  Ben Haggett           M      Missoula       MT    US      2:09:50.88 2:09:50.88 20.8 mph 52  207.0      6        M 50-59   
40    127 Seth Sivinski         M      Missoula       MT    US      2:11:41.97 2:11:41.97 20.5 mph 28  179.7      5        M 19-29   
41    133 Ryan Sudbury          M      Missoula       MT    US      2:11:54.15 2:11:54.15 20.5 mph 39  183.4      18       M 30-39   
42    7   Erik Bakke            M      CALGARY        AB    CA      2:11:55.56 2:11:55.56 20.5 mph 40  184.5      8        M 40-49   
43    114 James Quirk           M      Missoula       MT    US      2:12:02.82 2:12:02.82 20.5 mph 52  203.6      7        M 50-59   
44    35  Dan Decato            M      Missoula       MT    US      2:14:50.05 2:14:50.05 20 mph   31  175.6      19       M 30-39   
45    57  Kevin Hasley          M      Bellevue       WA    US      2:16:11.15 2:16:11.15 19.8 mph 44  184.4      9        M 40-49   
46    45  Justin Fortner        M      Calgary        AB    CA      2:16:17.29 2:16:17.29 19.8 mph 41  179.8      10       M 40-49   
47    65  Forrest Hoyt          M      Missoula       MT    US      2:16:34.06 2:16:34.06 19.8 mph 28  173.3      6        M 19-29   
48    146 Meg Whicher           F      Missoula       MT    US      2:16:34.40 2:16:34.40 19.8 mph 35  192.6      3        F Overall 
                                                                                                                  2        F 30-39   
49    11  Joe Bergantine        M      Bozeman        MT    US      2:17:54.86 2:17:54.86 19.6 mph 35  172.5      20       M 30-39   
50    51  Anya Gue              F      Missoula       MT    US      2:20:08.09 2:20:08.09 19.3 mph 31  186.3      3        F 30-39   
51    131 Mark Sturges          M      West Richland  WA    US      2:20:09.17 2:20:09.17 19.3 mph 55  197.0      8        M 50-59   
52    82  Maryjane Martin       F      Fountain Hills AZ    US      2:20:12.03 2:20:12.03 19.3 mph 25  186.2      2        F 19-29   
53    79  Ally Mabry            F      Missoula       MT    US      2:20:13.27 2:20:13.27 19.3 mph 26  186.2      3        F 19-29   
54    13  Jeff Bookwalter       M      Missoula       MT    US      2:20:13.68 2:20:13.68 19.3 mph 49  186.7      11       M 40-49   
55    42  Rachel Fisherkeller   F      Whitefish      MT    US      2:20:13.96 2:20:13.96 19.3 mph 34  187.0      4        F 30-39   
56    60  Hans Hoffman          M      Missoula       MT    US      2:20:14.12 2:20:14.12 19.3 mph 48  185.1      12       M 40-49   
57    77  Alena Lovi-Borgmann   F      Missoula       MT    US      2:20:14.15 2:20:14.15 19.3 mph 24  186.2      4        F 19-29   
58    148 Lucas "Ely" Wilkinson M      Missoula       MT    US      2:20:16.62 2:20:16.62 19.3 mph 41  174.7      13       M 40-49   
59    99  Willy Miller          M      Missoula       MT    US      2:20:18.24 2:20:18.24 19.3 mph 40  173.5      14       M 40-49   
60    100 Cassie Nelson         F      Missoula       MT    US      2:20:19.23 2:20:19.23 19.3 mph 35  187.4      5        F 30-39   
61    72  Caleb Lande           M      Billings       MT    US      2:20:22.36 2:20:22.36 19.3 mph 35  169.5      21       M 30-39   
62    80  Robert Marchetti      M      Whitefish      MT    US      2:20:35.72 2:20:35.72 19.3 mph 51  189.5      9        M 50-59   
63    66  Matthew Johnson       M      Missoula       MT    US      2:20:37.39 2:20:37.39 19.3 mph 37  170.3      22       M 30-39   
64    70  Samer Khodor          M      Missoula       MT    US      2:20:56.73 2:20:56.73 19.1 mph 49  185.8      15       M 40-49   
65    112 Keyvin Pollington     M      Missoula       MT    US      2:20:58.50 2:20:58.50 19.1 mph 38  170.7      23       M 30-39   
66    106 Cody Pate             M      Helena         MT    US      2:21:05.51 2:21:05.51 19.1 mph 32  167.8      24       M 30-39   
67    58  Daniel Hathaway       M      Missoula       MT    US      2:21:22.96 2:21:22.96 19 mph   36  168.8      25       M 30-39   
68    118 Anthony Rossi         M      Calgary        AB    CA      2:21:23.82 2:21:23.82 19 mph   39  171.1      26       M 30-39   
69    6   Trent Baker           M      Missoula       MT    US      2:22:34.11 2:22:34.11 18.9 mph 48  182.1      16       M 40-49   
70    40  James Fields          M      Missoula       MT    US      2:24:32.88 2:24:32.88 18.7 mph 38  166.5      27       M 30-39   
71    18  James Bower           M      Coeur d Alene  ID    US      2:24:47.45 2:24:47.45 18.7 mph 64  207.7      2        M 60-69   
72    98  Zachary Millar        M      Missoula       MT    US      2:25:36.40 2:25:36.40 18.6 mph 42  169.6      17       M 40-49   
73    101 Rob Nelson            M      Missoula       MT    US      2:26:51.84 2:26:51.84 18.4 mph 30  161.2      28       M 30-39   
74    109 Will Pereira          M      Missoula       MT    US      2:30:06.80 2:30:06.80 18 mph   52  179.1      10       M 50-59   
75    8   Aaron Baldwin         M      Missoula       MT    US      2:31:31.54 2:31:31.54 17.8 mph 46  168.5      18       M 40-49   
76    140 Alisa Wade            F      Missoula       MT    US      2:31:41.99 2:31:41.99 17.8 mph 49  193.2      1        F 40-49   
77    56  John Harmer           M      Vancouver      BC    CA      2:31:53.64 2:31:53.64 17.7 mph 49  172.4      19       M 40-49   
78    116 Oleksa Rewa           M      Edmonton       AB    CA      2:33:16.78 2:33:16.78 17.6 mph 36  155.7      29       M 30-39   
79    89  Jason McMackin        M      Missoula       MT    US      2:33:33.66 2:33:33.66 17.6 mph 45  164.9      20       M 40-49   
80    94  Jason Meshberg        M      sandpoint      ID    US      2:33:51.88 2:33:51.88 17.6 mph 45  164.5      21       M 40-49   
81    31  Milton Zhinin-Barreto M      Missoula       MT    US      2:35:23.69 2:35:23.69 17.4 mph 38  154.8      30       M 30-39   
82    16  Jaime Borrego         M      Helena         MT    US      2:35:24.40 2:35:24.40 17.4 mph 31  152.3      31       M 30-39   
83    86  Brad Mccardle         M      Lewistown      MT    US      2:36:03.61 2:36:03.61 17.3 mph 49  167.8      22       M 40-49   
84    59  Tucker Haunt          M      Bozeman        MT    US      2:38:03.95 2:38:03.95 17.1 mph 27  149.8      7        M 19-29   
85    39  Kendra Fergusson      F      Calgary        AB    CA      2:40:20.93 2:40:20.93 16.8 mph 36  164.6      6        F 30-39   
86    33  Keller Davis          M      Missoula       MT    US      2:40:34.27 2:40:34.27 16.8 mph 46  159.0      23       M 40-49   
87    136 Jennifer Terry        F      Coeur d Alene  ID    US      2:40:42.10 2:40:42.10 16.8 mph 40  167.5      2        F 40-49   
88    3   Luke Anderson         M      Missoula       MT    US      2:41:47.98 2:41:47.98 16.7 mph 35  147.0      32       M 30-39   
89    137 Genevieve Thomas      F      Whitefish      MT    US      2:41:56.04 2:41:56.04 16.7 mph 36  163.0      7        F 30-39   
90    61  Joshua Holexa         M      Missoula       MT    US      2:42:47.25 2:42:47.25 16.6 mph 39  148.6      33       M 30-39   
91    41  Megan Fisher          F      Missoula       MT    US      2:42:56.67 2:42:56.67 16.6 mph 35  161.4      8        F 30-39   
92    68  Craig Kemp            M      WHITEFISH      MT    US      2:43:01.37 2:43:01.37 16.6 mph 61  179.1      3        M 60-69   
93    110 joseph petrilli       M      missoula       MT    US      2:45:37.93 2:45:37.93 16.3 mph 43  150.3      24       M 40-49   
94    143 Karl Westenfelder     M      Missoula       MT    US      2:45:39.08 2:45:39.08 16.3 mph 52  162.3      11       M 50-59   
95    119 Meredith Ruland       F      Missoula       MT    US      2:45:46.77 2:45:46.77 16.3 mph 43  165.9      3        F 40-49   
96    25  Jenifer Christensen   F      Coeur d Alene  ID    US      2:47:29.57 2:47:29.57 16.1 mph 46  169.0      4        F 40-49   
97    129 Annette Stahelin      F      Missoula       MT    US      2:47:30.77 2:47:30.77 16.1 mph 38  158.9      9        F 30-39   
98    27  Matthew Cloninger     M      Bozeman        MT    US      2:48:35.87 2:48:35.87 16 mph   41  145.4      25       M 40-49   
99    78  Bri Lui               F      Missoula       MT    US      2:48:37.47 2:48:37.47 16 mph   33  155.2      10       F 30-39   
100   43  Ben Fitch             M      Missoula       MT    US      2:53:10.47 2:53:10.47 15.6 mph 35  137.4      34       M 30-39   
101   37  Zach Enloe            M      Butte          MT    US      2:53:19.63 2:53:19.63 15.6 mph 30  136.6      35       M 30-39   
102   71  Karen Knudsen         F      Missoula       MT    US      2:54:34.09 2:54:34.09 15.5 mph 56  183.8      1        F 50-59   
103   10  Timothy Bechtold      M      Missoula       MT    US      2:54:39.02 2:54:39.02 15.5 mph 55  158.1      12       M 50-59   
104   126 Wade Shipley          M      polson         MT    US      2:54:56.99 2:54:56.99 15.5 mph 46  145.9      26       M 40-49   
105   26  Kelly Christensen     F      Missoula       MT    US      2:57:44.98 2:57:44.98 15.2 mph 27  146.9      5        F 19-29   
106   85  Stephanie McBride     F      Bozeman        MT    US      2:57:45.36 2:57:45.36 15.2 mph 34  147.6      11       F 30-39   
107   96  Sarah Millar          F      Missoula       MT    US      2:59:01.37 2:59:01.37 15.1 mph 40  150.3      5        F 40-49   
108   149 Ian Williams          M      Helena         MT    US      2:59:45.37 2:59:45.37 15 mph   16  134.4      3        M 1-18    
109   15  Caitlin Borgmann      F      Helena         MT    US      3:02:30.02 3:02:30.02 14.8 mph 52  166.8      2        F 50-59   
110   17  Jerin Borrego         F      Helena         MT    US      3:04:32.29 3:04:32.29 14.6 mph 28  141.5      6        F 19-29   
111   111 Larry Platts          M      Helena         MT    US      3:12:24.30 3:12:24.30 14 mph   62  153.2      4        M 60-69   
112   76  John Lovi             M      Helena         MT    US      3:17:54.62 3:17:54.62 13.6 mph 57  142.1      13       M 50-59   
113   22  Lisa Bush             F      Helena         MT    US      3:37:01.45 3:37:01.45 12.5 mph 56  147.8      3        F 50-59   
114   128 Kathleen Slack        F      Helena         MT    US      3:50:25.66 3:50:25.66 11.7 mph 66  161.0      1        F 60-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Mike Sarnecki   121 40  1       M      Edmonton AB CA 1:56:32.17 
2     Shawn Bunnin    21  35  2       M      CAlgary AB CA  1:57:15.35 
3     Gabriel Shipley 125 16  3       M      Polson MT US   1:57:16.71 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Stella Holt  63  25  30      F      Whitefish MT US 2:08:55.33 
2     Ivy Pedersen 108 34  37      F      Bozeman MT US   2:09:44.66 
3     Meg Whicher  146 35  48      F      Missoula MT US  2:16:34.40 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Gabriel Shipley 125 16  3       M      Polson MT US   1:57:16.71 
2     Ivan Gallego    48  15  23      M      Missoula MT US 1:58:28.21 
3     Ian Williams    149 16  108     M      Helena MT US   2:59:45.37 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Robert Mazza     83  23  6       M      Missoula MT US      1:57:19.56 
2     Payson Partridge 105 22  11      M      Bozeman MT US       1:57:21.51 
3     Montana Sturges  132 24  28      M      Coeur d'Alene ID US 2:07:12.40 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Shawn Bunnin   21  35  2       M      CAlgary AB CA  1:57:15.35 
2     Josh Tack      134 37  4       M      Missoula MT US 1:57:17.55 
3     Benjamin Grass 49  33  5       M      Missoula MT US 1:57:18.84 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Mike Sarnecki   121 40  1       M      Edmonton AB CA 1:56:32.17 
2     Calamity Seeley 123 48  9       M      Polson MT US   1:57:21.06 
3     Andrew Wilcox   147 48  20      M      Missoula MT US 1:57:40.13 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Mike Windauer    9   51  10      M      Polson MT US    1:57:21.21 
2     Michael Brewster 19  51  15      M      Calgary AB CA   1:57:24.31 
3     Eric Greenberg   50  53  18      M      Whitefish MT US 1:57:33.75 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     John Weyhrich 145 60  34      M      Kirkland WA US      2:09:34.76 
2     James Bower   18  64  71      M      Coeur d Alene ID US 2:24:47.45 
3     Craig Kemp    68  61  92      M      WHITEFISH MT US     2:43:01.37 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Stella Holt     63  25  30      F      Whitefish MT US      2:08:55.33 
2     Maryjane Martin 82  25  52      F      Fountain Hills AZ US 2:20:12.03 
3     Ally Mabry      79  26  53      F      Missoula MT US       2:20:13.27 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Ivy Pedersen 108 34  37      F      Bozeman MT US  2:09:44.66 
2     Meg Whicher  146 35  48      F      Missoula MT US 2:16:34.40 
3     Anya Gue     51  31  50      F      Missoula MT US 2:20:08.09 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Alisa Wade      140 49  76      F      Missoula MT US      2:31:41.99 
2     Jennifer Terry  136 40  87      F      Coeur d Alene ID US 2:40:42.10 
3     Meredith Ruland 119 43  95      F      Missoula MT US      2:45:46.77 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Karen Knudsen    71  56  102     F      Missoula MT US 2:54:34.09 
2     Caitlin Borgmann 15  52  109     F      Helena MT US   3:02:30.02 
3     Lisa Bush        22  56  113     F      Helena MT US   3:37:01.45 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Kathleen Slack 128 66  114     F      Helena MT US 3:50:25.66 

Additional results can be found at http://competitivetiming.com.

Embed Code