Fri April 13 - Wed April 18 Huson, MT US 59846 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace     Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time       Time                    Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ======== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     21  Shawn Bunnin          M      CAlgary        AB    CA      3:11:56.94 3:11:56.94 28.1 mph 35  303.3      1        M Overall 
                                                                                                                  1        M 30-39   
2     48  Ivan Gallego          M      Missoula       MT    US      3:11:57.64 3:11:57.64 28.1 mph 15  312.5      2        M Overall 
                                                                                                                  1        M 1-18    
3     125 Gabriel Shipley       M      Polson         MT    US      3:11:59.23 3:11:59.23 28.1 mph 16  308.0      3        M Overall 
                                                                                                                  2        M 1-18    
4     130 Charles Stuart        M      Missoula       MT    US      3:12:00.80 3:12:00.80 28.1 mph 38  306.7      2        M 30-39   
5     121 Mike Sarnecki         M      Edmonton       AB    CA      3:12:00.92 3:12:00.92 28.1 mph 40  310.2      1        M 40-49   
6     84  Daniel McAllister     M      Kalispell      MT    US      3:12:01.47 3:12:01.47 28.1 mph 34  302.5      3        M 30-39   
7     83  Robert Mazza          M      Missoula       MT    US      3:12:02.24 3:12:02.24 28.1 mph 23  301.7      1        M 19-29   
8     38  Andrew Fast           M      Salt Lake City UT    US      3:12:02.81 3:12:02.81 28.1 mph 34  302.5      4        M 30-39   
9     67  Cory Kaufman          M      Missoula       MT    US      3:12:03.09 3:12:03.09 28.1 mph 30  301.6      5        M 30-39   
10    123 Calamity Seeley       M      Polson         MT    US      3:12:03.67 3:12:03.67 28.1 mph 48  330.8      2        M 40-49   
11    44  John Fitzgerald       M      Helena         MT    US      3:12:03.79 3:12:03.79 28.1 mph 31  301.6      6        M 30-39   
12    55  Jason Harding         M      Lolo           MT    US      3:12:04.00 3:12:04.00 28.1 mph 32  301.7      7        M 30-39   
13    105 Payson Partridge      M      Bozeman        MT    US      3:12:04.79 3:12:04.79 28.1 mph 22  301.6      2        M 19-29   
14    132 Montana Sturges       M      Coeur d'Alene  ID    US      3:12:09.02 3:12:09.02 28.1 mph 24  301.5      3        M 19-29   
15    73  Peter Leclaire        M      Missoula       MT    US      3:12:14.08 3:12:14.08 28.1 mph 35  302.9      8        M 30-39   
16    134 Josh Tack             M      Missoula       MT    US      3:12:20.76 3:12:20.76 28.1 mph 37  304.8      9        M 30-39   
17    46  Andrew Frank          M      Helena         MT    US      3:12:23.59 3:12:23.59 28.1 mph 21  301.1      4        M 19-29   
18    64  Patrick Hover         M      Missoula       MT    US      3:12:41.89 3:12:41.89 28.1 mph 51  338.4      1        M 50-59   
19    4   Matt Arndt            M      Bozeman        MT    US      3:13:25.63 3:13:25.63 27.9 mph 43  315.1      3        M 40-49   
20    12  Orion Berryman        M      Missoula       MT    US      3:13:28.70 3:13:28.70 27.9 mph 37  303.0      10       M 30-39   
21    124 Steve Sevilla         M      Missoula       MT    US      3:13:30.87 3:13:30.87 27.9 mph 44  317.5      4        M 40-49   
22    34  Steven Davis          M      Missoula       MT    US      3:13:39.13 3:13:39.13 27.9 mph 34  300.0      11       M 30-39   
23    69  Michael Kernan        M      Missoula       MT    US      3:14:08.78 3:14:08.78 27.9 mph 31  298.4      12       M 30-39   
24    50  Eric Greenberg        M      Whitefish      MT    US      3:14:22.37 3:14:22.37 27.7 mph 53  341.5      2        M 50-59   
25    54  Brendan Halpin        M      Missoula       MT    US      3:14:27.30 3:14:27.30 27.7 mph 34  298.7      13       M 30-39   
26    145 John Weyhrich         M      Kirkland       WA    US      3:14:54.68 3:14:54.68 27.7 mph 60  363.2      1        M 60-69   
27    2   Rob Amrine            M      Missoula       MT    US      3:15:33.38 3:15:33.38 27.7 mph 39  302.8      14       M 30-39   
28    147 Andrew Wilcox         M      Missoula       MT    US      3:15:44.28 3:15:44.28 27.7 mph 48  324.6      5        M 40-49   
29    108 Ivy Pedersen          F      Bozeman        MT    US      3:15:50.00 3:15:50.00 27.5 mph 34  325.3      1        F Overall 
                                                                                                                  1        F 30-39   
30    139 Kevin Turchin         M      Helena         MT    US      3:17:02.09 3:17:02.09 27.5 mph 39  300.5      15       M 30-39   
31    19  Michael Brewster      M      Calgary        AB    CA      3:17:15.57 3:17:15.57 27.3 mph 51  330.6      3        M 50-59   
32    93  GRAHAM MENG           M      Missoula       MT    US      3:17:18.57 3:17:18.57 27.3 mph 32  293.7      16       M 30-39   
33    149 Ian Williams          M      Helena         MT    US      3:18:48.19 3:18:48.19 27.1 mph 16  297.5      3        M 1-18    
34    115 Mitch Young           M      Helena         MT    US      3:18:50.06 3:18:50.06 27.1 mph 55  339.9      4        M 50-59   
35    36  Jason Edwards         M      Coeurdalene    ID    US      3:19:29.43 3:19:29.43 27.1 mph 28  290.4      5        M 19-29   
36    63  Stella Holt           F      Whitefish      MT    US      3:19:36.38 3:19:36.38 27.1 mph 25  317.6      2        F Overall 
                                                                                                                  1        F 19-29   
37    80  Robert Marchetti      M      Whitefish      MT    US      3:19:55.22 3:19:55.22 27.1 mph 51  326.2      5        M 50-59   
38    35  Dan Decato            M      Missoula       MT    US      3:22:48.62 3:22:48.62 26.7 mph 31  285.6      17       M 30-39   
39    45  justin fortner        M      CALGARY        AB    CA      3:25:16.37 3:25:16.37 26.3 mph 41  292.2      6        M 40-49   
40    120 Jesus Salazar         M      Helena         MT    US      3:26:00.73 3:26:00.73 26.3 mph 45  300.8      7        M 40-49   
41    11  Joe Bergantine        M      Bozeman        MT    US      3:27:15.86 3:27:15.86 26.1 mph 35  280.9      18       M 30-39   
42    53  Ben Haggett           M      Missoula       MT    US      3:28:47.35 3:28:47.35 25.9 mph 52  315.1      6        M 50-59   
43    146 Meg Whicher           F      Missoula       MT    US      3:28:50.34 3:28:50.34 25.9 mph 35  305.8      3        F Overall 
                                                                                                                  2        F 30-39   
44    23  Rob Callahan          M      Eugene         OR    US      3:28:52.13 3:28:52.13 25.9 mph 43  291.8      8        M 40-49   
45    24  Jesse Carnes          M      Missoula       MT    US      3:28:52.53 3:28:52.53 25.9 mph 33  277.7      19       M 30-39   
46    51  Anya Gue              F      Missoula       MT    US      3:29:04.92 3:29:04.92 25.9 mph 31  303.3      3        F 30-39   
47    52  Owen Gue              M      Missoula       MT    US      3:29:05.53 3:29:05.53 25.9 mph 33  277.4      20       M 30-39   
48    114 James Quirk           M      Missoula       MT    US      3:29:28.03 3:29:28.03 25.7 mph 52  314.1      7        M 50-59   
49    65  Forrest Hoyt          M      Missoula       MT    US      3:29:44.65 3:29:44.65 25.7 mph 28  276.2      6        M 19-29   
50    106 Cody Pate             M      Helena         MT    US      3:30:07.02 3:30:07.02 25.7 mph 32  275.8      21       M 30-39   
51    8   Aaron Baldwin         M      Missoula       MT    US      3:30:19.03 3:30:19.03 25.7 mph 46  297.0      9        M 40-49   
52    109 Will Pereira          M      Missoula       MT    US      3:30:29.35 3:30:29.35 25.7 mph 52  312.5      8        M 50-59   
53    75  Hayden Love           M      Coeur d' Alene ID    US      3:36:49.05 3:36:49.05 24.8 mph 26  267.2      7        M 19-29   
54    7   Erik Bakke            M      CALGARY        AB    CA      3:48:49.48 3:48:49.48 23.5 mph 40  260.3      10       M 40-49   
55    118 Anthony Rossi         M      Calgary        AB    CA      3:57:52.70 3:57:52.70 22.6 mph 39  248.9      22       M 30-39   
56    42  Rachel Fisherkeller   F      Whitefish      MT    US      3:57:53.37 3:57:53.37 22.6 mph 34  267.8      4        F 30-39   
57    60  Hans Hoffman          M      Missoula       MT    US      3:57:57.16 3:57:57.16 22.6 mph 48  267.0      11       M 40-49   
58    79  Ally Mabry            F      Missoula       MT    US      3:57:57.44 3:57:57.44 22.6 mph 26  266.4      2        F 19-29   
59    100 Cassie Nelson         F      Missoula       MT    US      3:58:01.26 3:58:01.26 22.6 mph 35  268.3      5        F 30-39   
60    31  Milton Zhinin-Barreto M      Missoula       MT    US      3:58:03.01 3:58:03.01 22.6 mph 38  247.4      23       M 30-39   
61    98  Zachary Millar        M      Missoula       MT    US      3:58:37.78 3:58:37.78 22.6 mph 42  253.3      12       M 40-49   
62    56  John Harmer           M      Vancouver      BC    CA      3:58:42.71 3:58:42.71 22.6 mph 49  268.5      13       M 40-49   
63    77  Alena Lovi-Borgmann   F      Missoula       MT    US      3:59:49.99 3:59:49.99 22.5 mph 24  264.3      3        F 19-29   
64    30  Selden Daume          M      missoula       MT    US      4:03:42.06 4:03:42.06 22.2 mph 43  250.1      14       M 40-49   
65    137 Genevieve Thomas      F      Whitefish      MT    US      4:03:44.08 4:03:44.08 22.2 mph 36  262.9      6        F 30-39   
66    70  Samer Khodor          M      Missoula       MT    US      4:05:07.75 4:05:07.75 22.1 mph 49  261.5      15       M 40-49   
67    86  Brad Mccardle         M      Lewistown      MT    US      4:05:40.63 4:05:40.63 22 mph   49  260.9      16       M 40-49   
68    116 Oleksa Rewa           M      Edmonton       AB    CA      4:08:56.73 4:08:56.73 21.7 mph 36  234.6      24       M 30-39   
69    72  Caleb Lande           M      Billings       MT    US      4:11:21.37 4:11:21.37 21.4 mph 35  231.6      25       M 30-39   
70    25  Jenifer Christensen   F      Coeur d Alene  ID    US      4:12:24.23 4:12:24.23 21.4 mph 46  272.3      1        F 40-49   
71    136 Jennifer Terry        F      Coeur d Alene  ID    US      4:12:24.40 4:12:24.40 21.4 mph 40  259.0      2        F 40-49   
72    99  Willy Miller          M      Missoula       MT    US      4:17:11.86 4:17:11.86 21.1 mph 40  231.6      17       M 40-49   
73    148 Lucas "Ely" Wilkinson M      Missoula       MT    US      4:17:49.19 4:17:49.19 20.9 mph 41  232.6      18       M 40-49   
74    131 Mark Sturges          M      West Richland  WA    US      4:17:52.67 4:17:52.67 20.9 mph 55  262.1      9        M 50-59   
75    39  Kendra Fergusson      F      Calgary        AB    CA      4:17:54.63 4:17:54.63 20.9 mph 36  248.5      7        F 30-39   
76    59  Tucker Haunt          M      Bozeman        MT    US      4:17:58.06 4:17:58.06 20.9 mph 27  224.6      8        M 19-29   
77    58  Daniel Hathaway       M      Missoula       MT    US      4:18:04.32 4:18:04.32 20.9 mph 36  226.3      26       M 30-39   
78    89  Jason McMackin        M      Missoula       MT    US      4:18:04.60 4:18:04.60 20.9 mph 45  240.1      19       M 40-49   
79    94  Jason Meshberg        M      sandpoint      ID    US      4:18:05.92 4:18:05.92 20.9 mph 45  240.1      20       M 40-49   
80    112 Keyvin Pollington     M      Missoula       MT    US      4:18:58.60 4:18:58.60 20.8 mph 38  227.4      27       M 30-39   
81    110 joseph petrilli       M      missoula       MT    US      4:19:05.93 4:19:05.93 20.8 mph 43  235.2      21       M 40-49   
82    66  Matthew Johnson       M      Missoula       MT    US      4:19:11.94 4:19:11.94 20.8 mph 37  226.2      28       M 30-39   
83    119 Meredith Ruland       F      Missoula       MT    US      4:19:20.23 4:19:20.23 20.8 mph 43  257.6      3        F 40-49   
84    82  Maryjane Martin       F      Fountain Hills AZ    US      4:21:01.15 4:21:01.15 20.7 mph 25  242.9      4        F 19-29   
85    33  Keller Davis          M      Missoula       MT    US      4:21:02.58 4:21:02.58 20.7 mph 46  239.3      22       M 40-49   
86    78  Bri Lui               F      Missoula       MT    US      4:22:26.80 4:22:26.80 20.6 mph 33  242.2      8        F 30-39   
87    104 Paul Parson           M      Missoula       MT    US      4:26:04.98 4:26:04.98 20.3 mph 43  229.0      23       M 40-49   
88    18  James Bower           M      Coeur d Alene  ID    US      4:27:26.51 4:27:26.51 20.2 mph 64  275.2      2        M 60-69   
89    62  Sarah Holexa          F      Missoula       MT    US      4:31:45.94 4:31:45.94 19.9 mph 41  242.1      4        F 40-49   
90    68  Craig Kemp            M      WHITEFISH      MT    US      4:36:50.46 4:36:50.46 19.5 mph 61  258.2      3        M 60-69   
91    85  Stephanie McBride     F      Bozeman        MT    US      4:40:16.87 4:40:16.87 19.3 mph 34  227.3      9        F 30-39   
92    126 Wade Shipley          M      polson         MT    US      4:44:47.08 4:44:47.08 18.9 mph 46  219.4      24       M 40-49   
93    16  Jaime Borrego         M      Helena         MT    US      4:45:34.06 4:45:34.06 18.9 mph 31  202.9      29       M 30-39   
94    17  Jerin Borrego         F      Helena         MT    US      4:45:39.94 4:45:39.94 18.9 mph 28  221.9      5        F 19-29   
95    129 Annette Stahelin      F      Missoula       MT    US      4:46:07.07 4:46:07.07 18.8 mph 38  225.9      10       F 30-39   
96    15  Caitlin Borgmann      F      Helena         MT    US      4:46:46.20 4:46:46.20 18.8 mph 52  257.8      1        F 50-59   
97    27  Matthew Cloninger     M      Bozeman        MT    US      4:47:04.82 4:47:04.82 18.8 mph 41  208.9      25       M 40-49   
98    47  Ethan Frey            M      Hopkins        MN    US      4:50:30.59 4:50:30.59 18.6 mph 27  199.4      9        M 19-29   
99    81  Kimberly Marek        F      Hopkins        MN    US      4:50:30.94 4:50:30.94 18.6 mph 29  218.2      6        F 19-29   
100   111 Larry Platts          M      Helena         MT    US      5:13:45.27 5:13:45.27 17.2 mph 62  230.0      4        M 60-69   
101   88  Barry McHugh          M      Dalton Gardens ID    US      5:16:03.29 5:16:03.29 17.1 mph 60  224.0      5        M 60-69   
102   76  John Lovi             M      Helena         MT    US      5:21:00.09 5:21:00.09 16.8 mph 57  214.4      10       M 50-59   
103   28  Laura Crawford        F      Missoula       MT    US      5:48:59.94 5:48:59.94 15.5 mph 39  186.2      11       F 30-39   
104   117 Russ Roca             M      Missoula       MT    US      5:49:00.35 5:49:00.35 15.5 mph 41  171.9      26       M 40-49   
105   22  Lisa Bush             F      Helena         MT    US      6:02:39.82 6:02:39.82 14.9 mph 56  214.9      2        F 50-59   
106   128 Kathleen Slack        F      Helena         MT    US      6:07:31.44 6:07:31.44 14.7 mph 66  245.2      1        F 60-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Shawn Bunnin    21  35  1       M      CAlgary AB CA  3:11:56.94 
2     Ivan Gallego    48  15  2       M      Missoula MT US 3:11:57.64 
3     Gabriel Shipley 125 16  3       M      Polson MT US   3:11:59.23 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Ivy Pedersen 108 34  29      F      Bozeman MT US   3:15:50.00 
2     Stella Holt  63  25  36      F      Whitefish MT US 3:19:36.38 
3     Meg Whicher  146 35  43      F      Missoula MT US  3:28:50.34 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Ivan Gallego    48  15  2       M      Missoula MT US 3:11:57.64 
2     Gabriel Shipley 125 16  3       M      Polson MT US   3:11:59.23 
3     Ian Williams    149 16  33      M      Helena MT US   3:18:48.19 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Robert Mazza     83  23  7       M      Missoula MT US      3:12:02.24 
2     Payson Partridge 105 22  13      M      Bozeman MT US       3:12:04.79 
3     Montana Sturges  132 24  14      M      Coeur d'Alene ID US 3:12:09.02 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Shawn Bunnin      21  35  1       M      CAlgary AB CA   3:11:56.94 
2     Charles Stuart    130 38  4       M      Missoula MT US  3:12:00.80 
3     Daniel McAllister 84  34  6       M      Kalispell MT US 3:12:01.47 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Mike Sarnecki   121 40  5       M      Edmonton AB CA 3:12:00.92 
2     Calamity Seeley 123 48  10      M      Polson MT US   3:12:03.67 
3     Matt Arndt      4   43  19      M      Bozeman MT US  3:13:25.63 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Patrick Hover    64  51  18      M      Missoula MT US  3:12:41.89 
2     Eric Greenberg   50  53  24      M      Whitefish MT US 3:14:22.37 
3     Michael Brewster 19  51  31      M      Calgary AB CA   3:17:15.57 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     John Weyhrich 145 60  26      M      Kirkland WA US      3:14:54.68 
2     James Bower   18  64  88      M      Coeur d Alene ID US 4:27:26.51 
3     Craig Kemp    68  61  90      M      WHITEFISH MT US     4:36:50.46 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Stella Holt         63  25  36      F      Whitefish MT US 3:19:36.38 
2     Ally Mabry          79  26  58      F      Missoula MT US  3:57:57.44 
3     Alena Lovi-Borgmann 77  24  63      F      Missoula MT US  3:59:49.99 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Ivy Pedersen 108 34  29      F      Bozeman MT US  3:15:50.00 
2     Meg Whicher  146 35  43      F      Missoula MT US 3:28:50.34 
3     Anya Gue     51  31  46      F      Missoula MT US 3:29:04.92 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Jenifer Christensen 25  46  70      F      Coeur d Alene ID US 4:12:24.23 
2     Jennifer Terry      136 40  71      F      Coeur d Alene ID US 4:12:24.40 
3     Meredith Ruland     119 43  83      F      Missoula MT US      4:19:20.23 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Caitlin Borgmann 15  52  96      F      Helena MT US 4:46:46.20 
2     Lisa Bush        22  56  105     F      Helena MT US 6:02:39.82 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Kathleen Slack 128 66  106     F      Helena MT US 6:07:31.44 

Additional results can be found at http://competitivetiming.com.

Embed Code