Fri April 13 - Wed April 18 Huson, MT US 59846 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name   Gender City             State / Province Age Gun Time   Chip Time  Age Group Place 
============== ========== ================== ====== ================ ================ === ========== ========== =============== 
1              1          Steven Davis       M      San Diego        CA               32  4:04:14.56 4:04:14.56 1               
                                                                                                                1               
2              100        Owen Gue           M      Missoula         MT               32  4:04:32.47 4:04:32.47 2               
                                                                                                                2               
3              75         Elliot Bassett     M      Missoula         MT               33  4:07:12.27 4:07:12.27 3               
                                                                                                                3               
4              38         Andrew Drobeck     M      Missoula         MT               35  4:07:14.48 4:07:14.48 4               
5              14         Charles Stuart     M      Missoula         MT               36  4:07:44.22 4:07:44.22 5               
6              20         Orion Berryman     M      Missoula         MT               35  4:08:57.13 4:08:57.13 6               
7              5          Cory Kaufman       M      Missoula         MT               28  4:08:57.48 4:08:57.48 1               
8              31         Kevin Turchin      M      Helena           MT               37  4:08:58.07 4:08:58.07 7               
9              80         Doc Rob            M      Missoula         MT               37  4:09:04.21 4:09:04.21 8               
10             24         Peter Leclaire     M      Missoula         MT               33  4:09:06.82 4:09:06.82 9               
11             69         Eliel Anttila      M      Missoula         MT               22  4:09:12.38 4:09:12.38 2               
12             66         Ian Foster         M      Missoula         MT               35  4:18:45.32 4:18:45.32 10              
13             73         Toby Meierbachtol  M      Missoula         MT               35  4:18:47.91 4:18:47.91 11              
14             85         gabriel Shipley    M      Polson           MT               15  4:19:01.10 4:19:01.10 1               
15             91         John Weyhrich      M      Missoula         MT               58  4:19:01.55 4:19:01.55 1               
16             46         Steve Parcell      M      Boulder          CO               54  4:19:02.39 4:19:02.39 2               
17             10         Ivy Pedersen       F      Bozeman          MT               32  4:19:03.18 4:19:03.18 1               
                                                                                                                1               
18             61         Jesus Salazar      M      Helena           MT               43  4:19:03.98 4:19:03.98 1               
19             40         Daniel McAllister  M      Kalispell        MT               32  4:19:04.41 4:19:04.41 12              
20             37         Evan zamore        M      Missoula         MT               29  4:19:07.62 4:19:07.62 3               
21             36         Ross Toelcke       M      Whitefish        MT               45  4:19:09.77 4:19:09.77 2               
22             15         Robert Mazza       M      Missoula         MT               21  4:19:11.71 4:19:11.71 4               
23             63         Scott Herzig       M      Helena           MT               47  4:19:18.59 4:19:18.59 3               
24             41         Darrell Williams   M      Hamilton         MT               43  4:19:19.70 4:19:19.70 4               
25             84         Stella Holt        F      Whitefish        MT               23  4:19:58.31 4:19:58.31 2               
                                                                                                                1               
26             64         Luke Courtney      M      Missoula         MT               21  4:29:06.60 4:29:06.60 5               
27             65         GRAHAM MENG        M      Missoula         MT               30  4:29:17.23 4:29:17.23 13              
28             72         Kristine Akland    F      Missoula         MT               30  4:29:18.80 4:29:18.80 3               
                                                                                                                2               
29             13         Garrett McAllister M      Missoula         MT               32  4:31:46.03 4:31:46.03 14              
30             45         Larry Kaufman      M      Longmont         CO               56  4:31:52.26 4:31:52.26 3               
31             9          Ali Bronsdon       F      Bozeman          MT               32  4:31:52.52 4:31:52.52 3               
32             67         Chris Wicher       M      Missoula         MT               39  4:31:52.93 4:31:52.93 15              
33             58         Vince Archer       M      Missoula         MT               47  4:37:09.11 4:37:09.11 5               
34             29         James Quirk        M      Missoula         MT               51  4:37:15.85 4:37:15.85 4               
35             16         Ivan Gallego       M      Missoula         MT               14  4:37:39.17 4:37:39.17 2               
36             30         Maryjane Martin    F      Missoula         MT               23  4:42:04.80 4:42:04.80 2               
37             74         Alisa Wade         F      Missoula         MT               48  4:42:06.02 4:42:06.02 1               
38             79         Kara Doescher      F      Missoula         MT               23  4:42:07.31 4:42:07.31 3               
39             49         Tamara Bessette    F      Missoula         MT               55  4:44:23.63 4:44:23.63 1               
40             35         Robert Marchetti   M      Whitefish        MT               49  4:44:24.13 4:44:24.13 6               
41             48         Forrest Hoyt       M      Bozeman          MT               26  4:44:24.55 4:44:24.55 6               
42             7          Dodi Nov           M      Mercer Island    WA               46  4:44:24.94 4:44:24.94 7               
43             33         Anya Gue           F      Missoula         MT               30  4:44:25.14 4:44:25.14 4               
44             62         Joe Bergantine     M      Bozeman          MT               33  4:44:36.28 4:44:36.28 16              
45             12         Zachary Millar     M      Missoula         MT               41  4:46:40.05 4:46:40.05 8               
46             89         Patrick Colleran   M      MissoulaMissoula MT               29  4:56:06.24 4:56:06.24 7               
47             11         Selden Daume       M      Missoula         MT               41  4:59:47.26 4:59:47.26 9               
48             4          Jeff Bookwalter    M      Missoula         MT               47  4:59:51.74 4:59:51.74 10              
49             83         Willy Miller       M      Missoula         MT               38  5:00:16.47 5:00:16.47 17              
50             94         Les Korcala        M      Florence         MT               57  5:00:22.26 5:00:22.26 5               
51             27         James Bower        M      Coeur D Alene    ID               62  5:00:25.28 5:00:25.28 1               
52             57         Carly Holman       F      Missoula         MT               28  5:00:33.97 5:00:33.97 4               
53             42         Keller Davis       M      Missoula         MT               45  5:00:37.34 5:00:37.34 11              
54             25         Jill Alban         F      Missoula         MT               38  5:00:39.12 5:00:39.12 5               
55             71         Ryan Sudbury       M      Missoula         MT               38  5:00:54.71 5:00:54.71 18              
56             21         Eric Austin        M      Bozeman          MT               47  5:03:24.51 5:03:24.51 12              
57             56         Michela Westhoff   F      Missoula         MT               31  5:07:38.19 5:07:38.19 6               
58             39         mark gilmore       M      Missoula         MT               47  5:08:42.11 5:08:42.11 13              
59             34         Ben Haggett        M      Missoula         MT               50  5:10:07.35 5:10:07.35 6               
60             82         Jason McMackin     M      Missoula         MT               44  5:21:53.65 5:21:53.65 14              
61             59         Keyvin Pollington  M      Missoula         MT               37  5:21:59.25 5:21:59.25 19              
62             88         Ethan Smith        M      Missoula         MT               37  5:36:45.37 5:36:45.37 20              
63             3          Kim Marek          F      Hopkins          MN               28  5:37:41.73 5:37:41.73 5               
64             2          Tyler Stein        M      Minneapolis      MN               28  5:37:41.76 5:37:41.76 8               
65             93         Jeff Haller        M      Missoula         MT               58  5:39:59.78 5:39:59.78 7               
66             77         William Snider     M      Helena           MT               50  5:39:59.83 5:39:59.83 8               
67             26         Larry Platts       M      Helena           MT               60  5:47:09.67 5:47:09.67 2               
68             28         David Chapman      M      Missoula         MT               59  5:47:22.29 5:47:22.29 9               
69             6          Matt Cloninger     M      Bozeman          MT               40  5:48:22.16 5:48:22.16 15              
70             87         Jon Schick         M      Missoula         MT               41  5:49:16.43 5:49:16.43 16              
71             43         Lisa Bush          F      Helena           MT               54  7:15:30.10 7:15:30.10 2               


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Steven Davis   1   32  1       M      San Diego CA US 4:04:14.56 
2     Owen Gue       100 32  2       M      Missoula MT US  4:04:32.47 
3     Elliot Bassett 75  33  3       M      Missoula MT US  4:07:12.27 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Ivy Pedersen    10  32  17      F      Bozeman MT US   4:19:03.18 
2     Stella Holt     84  23  25      F      Whitefish MT US 4:19:58.31 
3     Kristine Akland 72  30  28      F      Missoula MT US  4:29:18.80 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     gabriel Shipley 85  15  14      M      Polson MT US   4:19:01.10 
2     Ivan Gallego    16  14  35      M      Missoula MT US 4:37:39.17 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Cory Kaufman  5   28  7       M      Missoula MT US 4:08:57.48 
2     Eliel Anttila 69  22  11      M      Missoula MT US 4:09:12.38 
3     Evan zamore   37  29  20      M      Missoula MT US 4:19:07.62 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Steven Davis   1   32  1       M      San Diego CA US 4:04:14.56 
2     Owen Gue       100 32  2       M      Missoula MT US  4:04:32.47 
3     Elliot Bassett 75  33  3       M      Missoula MT US  4:07:12.27 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Jesus Salazar 61  43  18      M      Helena MT US    4:19:03.98 
2     Ross Toelcke  36  45  21      M      Whitefish MT US 4:19:09.77 
3     Scott Herzig  63  47  23      M      Helena MT US    4:19:18.59 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     John Weyhrich 91  58  15      M      Missoula MT US 4:19:01.55 
2     Steve Parcell 46  54  16      M      Boulder CO US  4:19:02.39 
3     Larry Kaufman 45  56  30      M      Longmont CO US 4:31:52.26 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     James Bower  27  62  51      M      Coeur D Alene ID US 5:00:25.28 
2     Larry Platts 26  60  67      M      Helena MT US        5:47:09.67 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Stella Holt     84  23  25      F      Whitefish MT US 4:19:58.31 
2     Maryjane Martin 30  23  36      F      Missoula MT US  4:42:04.80 
3     Kara Doescher   79  23  38      F      Missoula MT US  4:42:07.31 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Ivy Pedersen    10  32  17      F      Bozeman MT US  4:19:03.18 
2     Kristine Akland 72  30  28      F      Missoula MT US 4:29:18.80 
3     Ali Bronsdon    9   32  31      F      Bozeman MT US  4:31:52.52 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Alisa Wade 74  48  37      F      Missoula MT US 4:42:06.02 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Tamara Bessette 49  55  39      F      Missoula MT US 4:44:23.63 
2     Lisa Bush       43  54  71      F      Helena MT US   7:15:30.10 

Additional results can be found at http://competitivetiming.com.

Embed Code