3/4 MINUS CYKELTUR: A Gravel Ride P/B Syringa Cyclery

Sun August 23, 2020 Sandpoint, ID US 83864 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                         Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace     Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                           Time       Time                    Percentage Place              
===== === ============================ ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ======== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     15  Josh Bell                    M      Naples         ID    US      3:13:31.84 3:13:31.84 20.1 mph 23  195.8      1        M Top Fin 
                                                                                                                         1        M 20-39   
2     3   Clint Hastings               M      Spokane        WA    US      3:13:32.23 3:13:32.23 20.1 mph 33  196.0      2        M Top Fin 
                                                                                                                         2        M 20-39   
3     80  Charles Stuart               M      Missoula       MT    US      3:13:32.99 3:13:32.99 20.1 mph 38  199.0      3        M Top Fin 
                                                                                                                         3        M 20-39   
4     112 Sean Yeager                  M      Spokane        WA    US      3:14:27.75 3:14:27.75 20 mph   31  194.9      4        M 20-39   
5     74  Ryan Hamilton                M      CRANBROOK      BC    CA      3:18:39.51 3:18:39.51 19.7 mph 45  204.0      1        M 40-49   
6     43  Ryan Zimmer                  M      Sagle          ID    US      3:30:24.18 3:30:24.18 18.6 mph 28  180.1      5        M 20-39   
7     110 Lance Payne                  M      Coeur D Alene  ID    US      3:30:29.79 3:30:29.79 18.6 mph 28  180.0      6        M 20-39   
8     108 Jason Edwards                M      Post Falls     ID    US      3:30:30.86 3:30:30.86 18.6 mph 29  180.0      7        M 20-39   
9     4   Derek Sarfino                M      Spokane        WA    US      3:31:49.48 3:31:49.48 18.4 mph 41  185.2      2        M 40-49   
10    113 Patrick McLaughlin           M      Lafayette      CA    US      3:32:49.77 3:32:49.77 18.4 mph 54  205.8      1        M 50-59   
11    105 John Weyhrich                M      Kirkland       WA    US      3:34:07.80 3:34:07.80 18.2 mph 60  216.3      1        M 60-99   
12    106 Zach Hannibal                M      Richland       WA    US      3:34:57.06 3:34:57.06 18.2 mph 33  176.5      8        M 20-39   
13    83  Katherine Creswell           F      Clark Fork     ID    US      3:34:57.70 3:34:57.70 18.2 mph 35  195.9      1        F Top Fin 
                                                                                                                         1        F 20-39   
14    39  Forrest Hoyt                 M      Florence       MT    US      3:41:50.66 3:41:50.66 17.6 mph 28  170.8      9        M 20-39   
15    75  Gemma Hamilton               F      Cranbrook      BC    CA      3:41:55.32 3:41:55.32 17.6 mph 43  198.5      2        F Top Fin 
                                                                                                                         1        F 40-49   
16    41  Carly Holman                 F      Missoula       MT    US      3:41:55.55 3:41:55.55 17.6 mph 30  188.3      3        F Top Fin 
                                                                                                                         2        F 20-39   
17    81  Miles Frank                  M      Whitefish      MT    US      3:41:57.30 3:41:57.30 17.6 mph 22  170.7      10       M 20-39   
18    19  john hansen                  M      Sandpoint      ID    US      3:41:57.93 3:41:57.93 17.6 mph 59  206.7      2        M 60-99   
19    53  Beny Ambauen                 M      Sandpoint      ID    US      3:41:58.39 3:41:58.39 17.6 mph 44  181.1      3        M 40-49   
20    42  svein Nostdahl               M      Sandpoint      ID    US      3:42:02.10 3:42:02.10 17.6 mph 55  199.1      2        M 50-59   
21    49  Justin Henney                M      Sandpoint      ID    US      3:55:16.60 3:55:16.60 16.6 mph 52  182.9      3        M 50-59   
22    91  Stuart Fealk                 M      Spokane        WA    US      3:55:21.28 3:55:21.28 16.6 mph 67  210.8      3        M 60-99   
23    107 David Barth                  M      Sandpoint      ID    US      3:55:22.33 3:55:22.33 16.6 mph 50  179.7      4        M 50-59   
24    45  Mike Overby                  M      Hayden         ID    US      3:55:23.54 3:55:23.54 16.6 mph 49  178.1      5        M 50-59   
25    78  Robert Lang                  M      Creston        BC    CA      3:58:20.25 3:58:20.25 16.4 mph 62  198.1      4        M 60-99   
26    104 Erik Digby                   M      Missoula       MT    US      3:58:41.18 3:58:41.18 16.4 mph 50  177.2      6        M 50-59   
27    116 Tim Lentz                    M      Greenacres     WA    US      4:05:23.96 4:05:23.96 15.9 mph 48  169.4      4        M 40-49   
28    90  dan gillespie                M      Spokane        WA    US      4:05:25.23 4:05:25.23 15.9 mph 54  178.5      7        M 50-59   
29    37  Joe Bergantine               M      Bozeman        MT    US      4:05:30.81 4:05:30.81 15.9 mph 35  155.1      11       M 20-39   
30    82  Spencer Nietmann             M      Clark Fork     ID    US      4:05:52.61 4:05:52.61 15.9 mph 29  154.1      12       M 20-39   
31    102 Cully Todd                   M      Coeur D Alene  ID    US      4:06:19.36 4:06:19.36 15.9 mph 54  177.9      8        M 50-59   
32    76  Brent Roberts                M      Spokane        WA    US      4:08:09.18 4:08:09.18 15.7 mph 48  167.5      5        M 40-49   
33    85  thomas leach                 M      Veradale       WA    US      4:08:09.34 4:08:09.34 15.7 mph 51  171.9      9        M 50-59   
34    52  Jeff Lyngholm                M      Kalispell      MT    US      4:09:31.75 4:09:31.75 15.7 mph 44  161.1      6        M 40-49   
35    51  Michael Mitchell             M      Kalispell      MT    US      4:09:32.28 4:09:32.28 15.7 mph 47  165.2      7        M 40-49   
36    1   Jason Konzuk                 M      Calgary        AB    CA      4:17:47.00 4:17:47.00 15.1 mph 46  158.5      8        M 40-49   
37    101 CHRISTOPHER STUART           M      Spokane        WA    US      4:19:26.08 4:19:26.08 15.1 mph 41  151.2      9        M 40-49   
38    111 Steve Ridley                 M      Spokane        WA    US      4:23:03.09 4:23:03.09 14.8 mph 60  176.0      5        M 60-99   
39    97  John Osterback               M      Spokane        WA    US      4:23:05.94 4:23:05.94 14.8 mph 60  176.0      6        M 60-99   
40    89  Lynn Stryker                 F      Spokane        WA    US      4:23:06.21 4:23:06.21 14.8 mph 53  187.6      1        F 50-59   
41    99  Morgan Rittenbach            M      Spokane        WA    US      4:23:07.05 4:23:07.05 14.8 mph 37  145.7      13       M 20-39   
42    59  Lance Nelson                 M      Kalispell      MT    US      4:23:07.39 4:23:07.39 14.8 mph 41  149.1      10       M 40-49   
43    72  Nicholas Cravedi             M      Post Falls     ID    US      4:25:37.15 4:25:37.15 14.7 mph 34  143.1      14       M 20-39   
44    54  Amanda Ott                   F      Saglee         ID    US      4:26:28.71 4:26:28.71 14.6 mph 29  156.8      3        F 20-39   
45    58  Mark Nixon                   M      Kalispell      MT    US      4:27:26.89 4:27:26.89 14.6 mph 41  146.7      11       M 40-49   
46    50  jaymes hansen                M      Sandpoint      ID    US      4:28:12.83 4:28:12.83 14.5 mph 29  141.3      15       M 20-39   
47    103 Peter Kitts                  M      Troy           MT    US      4:28:14.54 4:28:14.54 14.5 mph 69  188.8      7        M 60-99   
48    5   Larry Platts                 M      Helena         MT    US      4:28:40.51 4:28:40.51 14.5 mph 62  175.7      8        M 60-99   
49    29  Travis Zumwalt               M      Sandpoint      ID    US      4:31:07.30 4:31:07.30 14.4 mph 46  150.7      12       M 40-49   
50    18  Jeremy Whitman               M      East Wenatchee WA    US      4:31:07.36 4:31:07.36 14.4 mph 38  142.1      16       M 20-39   
51    36  Kelly Christensen            F      Florence       MT    US      4:32:41.87 4:32:41.87 14.3 mph 27  153.3      4        F 20-39   
52    38  Stephanie McBride-Bergantine F      Bozeman        MT    US      4:32:41.93 4:32:41.93 14.3 mph 34  154.0      5        F 20-39   
53    23  Hailey Decoto                F      Sandpoint      ID    US      4:32:43.37 4:32:43.37 14.3 mph 34  154.0      6        F 20-39   
54    7   Willy Keane                  M      Sandpoint      ID    US      4:40:08.66 4:40:08.66 13.9 mph 52  153.6      10       M 50-59   
55    87  Renee Compton                F      Spokane        WA    US      4:44:28.11 4:44:28.11 13.7 mph 55  178.2      2        F 50-59   
56    88  Diana Dosmann                F      Spokane        WA    US      4:44:28.64 4:44:28.64 13.7 mph 55  178.2      3        F 50-59   
57    79  Melanie Bergman              F      Spokane        WA    US      4:44:29.29 4:44:29.29 13.7 mph 51  169.1      4        F 50-59   
58    48  Nate Harrell                 M      Sandpoint      ID    US      4:49:30.87 4:49:30.87 13.5 mph 38  133.1      17       M 20-39   
59    27  Michael Roff                 M      Sandpoint      ID    US      5:06:50.37 5:06:50.37 12.7 mph 72  170.7      9        M 60-99   
60    17  Jack Keane                   M      Sandpoint      ID    US      5:12:35.68 5:12:35.68 12.5 mph 58  145.4      11       M 50-59   
61    86  jay Davis                    M      Coeur D Alene  ID    US      5:19:25.22 5:19:25.22 12.2 mph 42  123.8      13       M 40-49   
62    21  Anonymous Participant        M                           US      5:19:25.29 5:19:25.29 12.2 mph 32  118.7      18       M 20-39   
63    22  Justin Montgomery            M      Coeur D Alene  ID    US      5:19:25.41 5:19:25.41 12.2 mph 31  118.6      19       M 20-39   
64    55  marty andrews                M      Sandpoint      ID    US      5:19:25.45 5:19:25.45 12.2 mph 45  126.9      14       M 40-49   
65    64  Tyler Kee                    M      Sandpoint      ID    US      5:21:38.83 5:21:38.83 12.1 mph 38  119.8      20       M 20-39   
66    46  Andrew Kee                   M      Sagle          ID    US      5:21:39.07 5:21:39.07 12.1 mph 66  152.7      10       M 60-99   
67    47  Jennifer Heller              F      Sandpoint      ID    US      5:21:39.24 5:21:39.24 12.1 mph 33  130.3      7        F 20-39   
68    9   Jacqui Scoggin               F      Sandpoint      ID    US      5:26:29.25 5:26:29.25 12 mph   34  128.6      8        F 20-39   
69    10  Scott Scoggin                M      Sandpoint      ID    US      5:26:29.45 5:26:29.45 12 mph   35  116.6      21       M 20-39   
70    56  Fred Colby                   M      Sagle          ID    US      5:55:18.06 5:55:18.06 11 mph   55  124.4      12       M 50-59   
71    57  Walter Karlson               M      Sandpoint      ID    US      5:55:21.99 5:55:21.99 11 mph   29  106.6      22       M 20-39   
      84  Richie Frahm                 M      Spokane Valley WA    US                            N/A      41                                


Top Male Finisher - Top Finishers
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Josh Bell      15  23  1       M      Naples ID US   3:13:31.84 
2     Clint Hastings 3   33  2       M      Spokane WA US  3:13:32.23 
3     Charles Stuart 80  38  3       M      Missoula MT US 3:13:32.99 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finishers
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Katherine Creswell 83  35  13      F      Clark Fork ID US 3:34:57.70 
2     Gemma Hamilton     75  43  15      F      Cranbrook BC CA  3:41:55.32 
3     Carly Holman       41  30  16      F      Missoula MT US   3:41:55.55 


Male 20 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Josh Bell      15  23  1       M      Naples ID US   3:13:31.84 
2     Clint Hastings 3   33  2       M      Spokane WA US  3:13:32.23 
3     Charles Stuart 80  38  3       M      Missoula MT US 3:13:32.99 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Ryan Hamilton 74  45  5       M      CRANBROOK BC CA 3:18:39.51 
2     Derek Sarfino 4   41  9       M      Spokane WA US   3:31:49.48 
3     Beny Ambauen  53  44  19      M      Sandpoint ID US 3:41:58.39 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Patrick McLaughlin 113 54  10      M      Lafayette CA US 3:32:49.77 
2     svein Nostdahl     42  55  20      M      Sandpoint ID US 3:42:02.10 
3     Justin Henney      49  52  21      M      Sandpoint ID US 3:55:16.60 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     John Weyhrich 105 60  11      M      Kirkland WA US  3:34:07.80 
2     john hansen   19  59  18      M      Sandpoint ID US 3:41:57.93 
3     Stuart Fealk  91  67  22      M      Spokane WA US   3:55:21.28 


Female 20 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Katherine Creswell 83  35  13      F      Clark Fork ID US 3:34:57.70 
2     Carly Holman       41  30  16      F      Missoula MT US   3:41:55.55 
3     Amanda Ott         54  29  44      F      Saglee ID US     4:26:28.71 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Gemma Hamilton 75  43  15      F      Cranbrook BC CA 3:41:55.32 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Lynn Stryker  89  53  40      F      Spokane WA US 4:23:06.21 
2     Renee Compton 87  55  55      F      Spokane WA US 4:44:28.11 
3     Diana Dosmann 88  55  56      F      Spokane WA US 4:44:28.64 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.