Results For
Wausau 24

Wausau, WI 54401
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Number Participant Name      Gun Time   Pace  Gender Age City          State / Province Age Group Place Age Group Description 
===== ========== ===================== ========== ===== ====== === ============= ================ =============== ===================== 
1     881        Jacob Smith           0:43:58.52 7:06  M      15  Marathon      WI               1               Male Juniors          
2     857        Michael Cavanaugh     0:46:41.98 7:32  M      54  Wausau        WI               1               Male Masters          
3     884        Kyle Stevenson        0:46:53.77 7:34  M      33  Wausau        WI               1               Male Open             
4     854        Liz Baumgardt         0:48:12.46 7:47  F      40  Rockford      IL               1               Female Masters        
5     894        Mark Cheyne           0:51:14.51 8:16  M      53  Madison       WI               2               Male Masters          
6     862        Angie Frank           0:51:42.78 8:20  F      43  Augusta       WI               2               Female Masters        
7     852        Joe Alligood          0:52:34.45 8:29  M      52  Rockford      IL               3               Male Masters          
8     872        Daniel Kolthoff       0:52:36.66 8:29  M      45  Rockton       IL               4               Male Masters          
9     859        Jory DeLoach          0:52:53.24 8:32  M      29  Woodbury      MN               2               Male Open             
10    851        Sita Agterberg        0:53:05.59 8:34  F      23  Milwaukee     WI               1               Female Open           
11    885        Tom Stoecker          0:53:22.07 8:36  M      31  Granton       WI               3               Male Open             
12    870        Michael Horkey        0:59:06.00 9:32  M      21  Pine Island   MN               4               Male Open             
13    875        Claire Limberg        0:59:08.41 9:32  F      20  La Crosse     WI               2               Female Open           
14    897        John Lauer            1:00:07.96 9:42  M      49  Wausau        WI               5               Male Masters          
15    871        Jeff Klumpyan         1:02:08.51 10:01 M      53  Mc Farland    WI               6               Male Masters          
16    866        Molly Hawkins         1:02:51.00 10:08 F      20  Owatonna      MN               3               Female Open           
17    892        Larry Whitt           1:04:10.53 10:21 M      50  New London    WI               7               Male Masters          
18    876        Julia Mcchesney       1:04:24.49 10:23 F      31  Wausau        WI               4               Female Open           
19    880        Gina L Smith          1:04:46.71 10:27 F      46  Marathon      WI               3               Female Masters        
20    858        Ethan Davies          1:04:53.36 10:28 M      21  La Crosse     WI               5               Male Open             
21    868        Anonymous Participant 1:05:00.23 10:29 F      51                                 4               Female Masters        
22    889        Nicole Vermote        1:05:14.63 10:31 F      37  Kronenwetter  WI               5               Female Open           
23    873        Darryn Kozak          1:05:15.04 10:31 M      59  Saint Paul    MN               8               Male Masters          
24    886        Michael Sundquist     1:06:36.92 10:45 M      47  Wausau        WI               9               Male Masters          
25    891        Brenda Weis           1:07:12.01 10:50 F      48  Marshfield    WI               5               Female Masters        
26    863        Miranda Garrison      1:08:03.77 10:59 F      38  Wausau        WI               6               Female Open           
27    855        Erin Benson           1:08:20.17 11:01 F      37  Woodville     WI               7               Female Open           
28    865        Tiffany Gregg         1:08:21.15 11:01 F      38  Spring Valley WI               8               Female Open           
29    869        Chloe Hitter          1:10:09.63 11:19 F      20  La Crosse     WI               9               Female Open           
30    860        Jean Drake            1:11:02.12 11:27 F      46  Wausau        WI               6               Female Masters        
31    893        Jennifer Schmoldt     1:12:22.05 11:40 F      39  Wausau        WI               10              Female Open           
32    856        Makenna Carpenter     1:14:28.50 12:01 F      19  La Crosse     WI               11              Female Open           
33    883        Emily Sons            1:17:39.94 12:32 F      20  La Crosse     WI               12              Female Open           
34    877        Cindy Milbrath        1:21:11.61 13:06 F      46  Madison       WI               7               Female Masters        
35    878        Gabby Morton          1:22:33.78 13:19 F      26  Minneapolis   MN               13              Female Open           
36    888        Rachel Vela           1:22:52.76 13:22 F      36  Muscatine     IA               14              Female Open           
37    890        David Webb            1:23:34.52 13:29 M      54  Madison       WI               10              Male Masters          
38    853        Theresa Ambord        1:25:45.14 13:50 F      51  Wausau        WI               8               Female Masters        
39    867        Lynn Hildebrandt      1:25:46.59 13:50 F      51  Westn         WI               9               Female Masters        
40    879        Missy Neuman          1:40:03.35 16:08 F      38  Green Bay     WI               15              Female Open           
41    874        Elaina Levers         1:40:03.81 16:08 F      37  Green Bay     WI               16              Female Open           


Male Juniors
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Jacob Smith 881 15  1       M      Marathon WI US 43:58.52 


Male Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Kyle Stevenson 884 33  3       M      Wausau WI US   46:53.77 
2     Jory DeLoach   859 29  9       M      Woodbury MN US 52:53.24 
3     Tom Stoecker   885 31  11      M      Granton WI US  53:22.07 


Male Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Michael Cavanaugh 857 54  2       M      Wausau WI US   46:41.98 
2     Mark Cheyne       894 53  5       M      Madison WI US  51:14.51 
3     Joe Alligood      852 52  7       M      Rockford IL US 52:34.45 


Female Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Sita Agterberg 851 23  10      F      Milwaukee WI US 53:05.59   
2     Claire Limberg 875 20  13      F      La Crosse WI US 59:08.41   
3     Molly Hawkins  866 20  16      F      Owatonna MN US  1:02:51.00 


Female Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Liz Baumgardt 854 40  4       F      Rockford IL US 48:12.46   
2     Angie Frank   862 43  6       F      Augusta WI US  51:42.78   
3     Gina L Smith  880 46  19      F      Marathon WI US 1:04:46.71 

Additional results can be found at https://my.raceresult.com/175001/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.