Results For
Wausau 24

Wausau, WI 54401
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Number Participant Name      Gun Time   Pace  Gender Age City          State / Province Age Group Place Age Group Description 
===== ========== ===================== ========== ===== ====== === ============= ================ =============== ===================== 
1     952        Blake Biever          1:44:26.53 7:58  M      16  Fredonia      WI               1               Male Juniors          
2     992        Sean Schmidt          1:45:39.71 8:04  M      31  Stevens Point WI               1               Male Open             
3     1012       Justis Heckendorf     1:46:25.70 8:07  M      28  Wausau        WI               2               Male Open             
4     1009       Ryan Norton           1:46:35.60 8:08  M      47  Manitowoc     WI               1               Male Masters          
5     1013       Chad Esker            1:47:20.98 8:12  M      49  Mosinee       WI               2               Male Masters          
6     956        Mike Carey            1:49:52.83 8:23  M      61  Bozeman       MT               3               Male Masters          
7     977        Scott Lund            1:50:09.09 8:25  M      47  Franklin      WI               4               Male Masters          
8     991        Cory Schlosser        1:52:23.51 8:35  M      23  Wausau        WI               3               Male Open             
9     958        Jacob Daul            1:53:02.73 8:38  M      40  Wausau        WI               5               Male Masters          
10    954        Gavin Burbey          1:55:59.07 8:51  M      35  Kronenwetter  WI               4               Male Open             
11    957        Zack Daugherty        1:56:55.32 8:56  M      24  Stevens Point WI               5               Male Open             
12    995        Aaron Smith           1:57:11.12 8:57  M      46  Marathon      WI               6               Male Masters          
13    961        Megan Gannon          1:57:43.12 8:59  F      45  Appleton      WI               1               Female Masters        
14    1011       Korey Konietzki       1:58:09.94 9:01  M      37  Mosinee       WI               6               Male Open             
15    993        Rachel Sheldon        1:58:49.16 9:04  F      32  Wausau        WI               1               Female Open           
16    964        Rob Hoehn             2:00:59.18 9:14  M      39  Schofield     WI               7               Male Open             
17    1000       lee unwin             2:01:52.78 9:18  M      47  New Glarus    WI               7               Male Masters          
18    1004       Sean Wright           2:03:20.79 9:25  M      43  Wausau        WI               8               Male Masters          
19    951        Patrick Batz          2:03:28.04 9:25  M      51  Eau Claire    WI               9               Male Masters          
20    982        Anonymous Participant 2:03:52.20 9:27  M      34                                 8               Male Open             
21    999        Jeremy Treague        2:03:54.66 9:28  M      39  Green Bay     WI               9               Male Open             
22    965        Ellen Humberston      2:05:26.85 9:35  F      28  Wausau        WI               2               Female Open           
23    963        Alex Hein             2:05:59.32 9:37  F      29  Edgar         WI               3               Female Open           
24    1010       Blayne Gregg          2:09:15.68 9:52  M      17  Spring Valley WI               2               Male Juniors          
25    978        Martha Miller         2:10:26.85 9:57  F      44  Wausau        WI               2               Female Masters        
26    983        Jay Punke             2:13:00.67 10:09 M      60  Wausau        WI               10              Male Masters          
27    1006       Kelly Higgins         2:13:17.64 10:11 F      35  Madison       WI               4               Female Open           
28    968        Thomas Kammel         2:13:52.43 10:13 M      63  Arbor Vitae   WI               11              Male Masters          
29    997        Nathan Swanson        2:14:08.25 10:14 M      40  Minneapolis   MN               12              Male Masters          
30    984        Logan Rau             2:16:01.77 10:23 M      23  abbotsford    WI               10              Male Open             
31    985        Tim Rau               2:16:01.98 10:23 M      64  Abbotsford    WI               13              Male Masters          
32    987        Laura Rieckhoff       2:16:26.89 10:25 F      32  Menasha       WI               5               Female Open           
33    975        Sam LeFebve           2:23:40.34 10:58 M      21  Bristol       WI               11              Male Open             
34    970        Jeremy Knaus          2:24:25.94 11:02 M      47  Menasha       WI               14              Male Masters          
35    967        Lori Joas             2:24:51.99 11:04 F      53  Manitowoc     WI               3               Female Masters        
36    1003       Kelly Wolslegel       2:25:04.59 11:04 F      51  Wausau        WI               4               Female Masters        
37    962        John Gutierrez        2:28:24.73 11:20 M      46  Ringle        WI               15              Male Masters          
38    959        Elise Ertl            2:28:32.97 11:20 F      23  Phillips      WI               6               Female Open           
39    971        Hayden Knoll          2:29:44.85 11:26 F      20  Wausau        WI               7               Female Open           
40    974        Jenna Kriescher       2:31:30.82 11:34 F      36  Wausau        WI               8               Female Open           
41    989        Natalie Roeser        2:35:18.93 11:51 F      40  Buffalo       MN               5               Female Masters        
42    969        Ryan Kildow           2:35:24.89 11:52 M      39  Green Bay     WI               12              Male Open             
43    981        Jessica Pressley      2:35:34.55 11:53 F      34  Hudson        WI               9               Female Open           
44    1007       LeRoy Jonas IV        2:36:34.99 11:57 M      39  Wausau        WI               13              Male Open             
45    1005       Danielle Young        2:36:35.44 11:57 F      34  Gleason       WI               10              Female Open           
46    960        Patrick Galligan      2:39:13.64 12:09 M      47  Wausau        WI               16              Male Masters          
47    979        Eric Moeker           2:41:30.32 12:20 M      36  Wausau        WI               14              Male Open             
48    953        Greg Boenning         2:42:17.45 12:23 M      56  Waukesha      WI               17              Male Masters          
49    990        Michael Rosenthal     2:49:29.32 12:56 M      35  Rothschild    WI               15              Male Open             
50    1001       Kenzie Von Ruden      2:50:09.26 12:59 F      21  CHASEBURG     WI               11              Female Open           
51    976        Julie Losee           2:50:09.27 12:59 F      45  Merrill       WI               6               Female Masters        
52    998        Rodney Swart          2:53:25.05 13:14 M      44  Weston        WI               18              Male Masters          
53    986        Kim Rauckman          2:53:48.48 13:16 F      42  Eau Claire    WI               7               Female Masters        
54    980        Sharyn Moss           2:53:49.46 13:16 F      45  Eau Claire    WI               8               Female Masters        
55    955        Janet Carey           2:53:49.82 13:16 F      54  Eau Claire    WI               9               Female Masters        
56    973        Katie Konkel          3:01:38.47 13:52 F      35  Eau Claire    WI               12              Female Open           
57    972        Deborah KONKEL        3:20:59.13 15:21 F      68  Eau Claire    WI               10              Female Masters        


Male Juniors
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Blake Biever 952  16  1       M      Fredonia WI US      1:44:26.53 
2     Blayne Gregg 1010 17  24      M      Spring Valley WI US 2:09:15.68 


Male Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Sean Schmidt      992  31  2       M      Stevens Point WI US 1:45:39.71 
2     Justis Heckendorf 1012 28  3       M      Wausau WI US        1:46:25.70 
3     Cory Schlosser    991  23  8       M      Wausau WI US        1:52:23.51 


Male Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Ryan Norton 1009 47  4       M      Manitowoc WI US 1:46:35.60 
2     Chad Esker  1013 49  5       M      Mosinee WI US   1:47:20.98 
3     Mike Carey  956  61  6       M      Bozeman MT US   1:49:52.83 


Female Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Rachel Sheldon   993 32  15      F      Wausau WI US 1:58:49.16 
2     Ellen Humberston 965 28  22      F      Wausau WI US 2:05:26.85 
3     Alex Hein        963 29  23      F      Edgar WI US  2:05:59.32 


Female Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Megan Gannon  961 45  13      F      Appleton WI US  1:57:43.12 
2     Martha Miller 978 44  25      F      Wausau WI US    2:10:26.85 
3     Lori Joas     967 53  35      F      Manitowoc WI US 2:24:51.99 

Additional results can be found at https://my.raceresult.com/175001/.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.