Results For
Chino Grinder

Chino Valley, AZ 86323
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name     Bib Number Gender Age State Gun Time   MPH      Age Group Place Team Name                                            
============== ==================== ========== ====== === ===== ========== ======== =============== ==================================================== 
1              Taylor Lideen        1          M      32  AZ    5:40:25.0  19.4 mph 1                                                                    
2              Stephen Schaefer     47         M      30  AZ    5:45:36.0  19.1 mph 2               Bicycle Haus                                         
3              Jared Becker         32         M      34  AZ    5:47:57.8  18.9 mph 3               CZracing                                             
4              Greg Janousek        5          M      24  AZ    6:11:33.8  17.7 mph 1               Bicycle Haus                                         
5              Zac Petruska         10         M      28  AZ    6:29:02.6  17 mph   2               Bicycle Haus                                         
6              Luis Cerna           9          M      21  AZ    6:31:11.3  16.9 mph 3               Bicycle Haus                                         
7              Ian Mulligan         31         M      31  AZ    6:32:08.7  16.8 mph 4                                                                    
8              Matt Zaccardi        84         M      41  AZ    6:35:08.4  16.7 mph 1               Jetset Racing                                        
9              BJ Keane             58         M      41  AZ    6:35:26.9  16.7 mph 2               Rooster Racing AZ                                    
10             John Patterson       78         M      46  AZ    6:41:51.8  16.4 mph 3                                                                    
11             Johnny Corcoran      50         M      30  AZ    6:48:14.4  16.1 mph 5               State Bicycle Co.                                    
12             Chad Stecher         23         M      35  AZ    6:48:15.1  16.1 mph 6               The Velo                                             
13             Doug Ritenour        106        M      52  AZ    6:49:06.7  16.1 mph 1               Squadra                                              
14             MARK MILLER          133        M      59  AZ    6:52:58.1  16 mph   1               Ron Brocks Veloworx                                  
15             Doug Bonney          102        M      52  AZ    7:04:26.0  15.6 mph 2               Ron Brock/Veloworx                                   
16             Kip Mikler           112        M      52  CA    7:04:27.2  15.6 mph 3                                                                    
17             Andrew Fritz         16         M      38  AZ    7:04:29.0  15.6 mph 7                                                                    
18             Sarah Mennow         173        F      44  AZ    7:04:48.0  15.5 mph 1               Exhale Bikes                                         
19             Robert Mennow        87         M      46  AZ    7:04:48.7  15.5 mph 4               Exhale Bikes                                         
20             Terry Schmidtknecht  99         M      44  AZ    7:06:04.8  15.5 mph 5               jt racing                                            
21             Cam Taylor           22         M      38  AZ    7:06:05.1  15.5 mph 8               jt racing                                            
22             Andrew Nevitt        193        M      57  UT    7:06:36.0  15.5 mph 2                                                                    
23             Casey TREJO          62         M      41  AZ    7:10:36.0  15.3 mph 6                                                                    
24             Paul Carbone         136        M      56  AZ    7:12:15.0  15.3 mph 3               Team OVB                                             
25             sally aston          174        F      47  AZ    7:14:13.1  15.2 mph 2               Trek West Women's Racing                             
26             Jim Tryonas          75         M      49  CA    7:15:55.7  15.1 mph 7                                                                    
27             Brian Dowling        128        M      58  AZ    7:16:45.8  15.1 mph 4                                                                    
28             William Geoghegan    123        M      50  CA    7:17:23.3  15.1 mph 4               Floyd's of Leadville                                 
29             Timothy Scott        65         M      48  AZ    7:20:08.6  15 mph   8               Team Aggress/Lamson Cycling                          
30             Nishant Nishant      40         M      36  AZ    7:20:09.4  15 mph   9                                                                    
31             Cameron Trejo        61         M      43  AZ    7:24:43.0  14.9 mph 9                                                                    
32             Chip Meek            156        M      45  AZ    7:26:50.5  14.8 mph 10              Roca Roja Rollers                                    
33             Thomas Hartwick      98         M      45  AZ    7:27:47.3  14.8 mph 11                                                                   
34             Benjamin Hendricks   196        M      31  AZ    7:28:53.9  14.7 mph 10                                                                   
35             Peter SULLIVAN       134        M      58  CA    7:30:31.9  14.6 mph 5               Newbury Park Bike Shop                               
36             John Salskov         73         M      45  AZ    7:31:11.4  14.6 mph 12              SLM Coaching                                         
37             Ron Harris           139        M      57  CA    7:32:28.4  14.6 mph 6               TBB                                                  
38             Brandon Schmidt      67         M      41  AZ    7:34:48.8  14.5 mph 13              CZracing                                             
39             Chris Schiffhauer    63         M      46  AZ    7:38:24.9  14.4 mph 14                                                                   
40             Dominic Schur        27         M      37  AZ    7:39:09.9  14.4 mph 11                                                                   
41             Steven Torok         46         M      36  AZ    7:43:10.3  14.2 mph 12              Shoulda' Played Basketball                           
42             Adam McGeorge        52         M      43  AZ    7:47:01.7  14.1 mph 15                                                                   
43             Harry Johnson        149        M      66  AZ    7:50:06.5  14.1 mph 1               McDowell Mountain Cycles                             
44             JOHN HOGUE           77         M      40  AZ    7:53:35.0  14 mph   16              Like Bike Studio                                     
45             July Hogue           170        F      41  AZ    7:54:17.6  13.9 mph 3               Like Bike Cycling                                    
46             Jimmie Alexander     124        M      56  AZ    7:55:30.7  13.9 mph 7               Ron Brocks                                           
47             Patrick CASTEX       137        M      55  AZ    7:56:18.6  13.8 mph 8               Team OVB                                             
48             Adam Mims            53         M      47  AZ    7:57:28.2  13.8 mph 17              Tri scottsdale                                       
49             Rene Armenta         92         M      49  AZ    7:58:10.6  13.8 mph 18              Wheel Suckers                                        
50             Stephen LaValley     44         M      33  UT    7:58:11.3  13.8 mph 13                                                                   
51             Matthew Jones        37         M      34  AZ    7:58:42.9  13.8 mph 14                                                                   
52             Ryan Hamberlin       93         M      43  AZ    7:58:43.6  13.8 mph 19              Miller Endurance Coaching                            
53             Aaron Ortega         15         M      28  AZ    7:58:44.4  13.8 mph 4               Bicycle Haus                                         
54             Dexter Kopas         3          M      25  WA    7:59:15.1  13.8 mph 5                                                                    
55             Frederick Green      4          M      27  PA    7:59:22.1  13.8 mph 6                                                                    
56             Alan Holzkopf        55         M      45  AZ    8:00:35.1  13.7 mph 20                                                                   
57             Spencer Houk         45         M      30  AZ    8:01:28.6  13.7 mph 15                                                                   
58             Angel Padilla        135        M      55  CA    8:01:55.2  13.7 mph 9                                                                    
59             Christian Hissler    103        M      50  AZ    8:02:43.7  13.7 mph 5                                                                    
60             David Platon         91         M      42  AZ    8:06:28.6  13.6 mph 21              Santini                                              
61             Ryan Molony          42         M      38  AZ    8:06:42.7  13.6 mph 16                                                                   
62             Holly Hovious        176        F      45  AZ    8:07:32.9  13.5 mph 4               El Freako Racing/Kokopelli bike                      
63             David Herzog         141        M      58  AZ    8:08:33.6  13.5 mph 10              West Valley Cycle                                    
64             Joe Lozon            147        M      61  AZ    8:08:34.5  13.5 mph 2                                                                    
65             Jacob Taska          34         M      32  AZ    8:13:03.2  13.4 mph 17                                                                   
66             Patrick Ribera-McKay 48         M      38  AZ    8:13:29.5  13.4 mph 18              Pivot Cycles                                         
67             Benjamin Albrecht    2          M      29  AZ    8:14:41.1  13.3 mph 7                                                                    
68             Mark Bibbey          85         M      45  AZ    8:15:42.3  13.3 mph 22              CrankyCross                                          
69             Chris Gray           64         M      48  AZ    8:17:13.6  13.3 mph 23              Team OVB                                             
70             Hannah Roberts       166        F      35  AZ    8:17:41.7  13.3 mph 1                                                                    
71             Robert Paulsen       81         M      43  AZ    8:19:29.4  13.2 mph 24                                                                   
72             Dillon Kennedy       26         M      30  AZ    8:20:09.5  13.2 mph 19              DCL360Coaching Fuji Pro Team Racing                  
73             Peter Anderson       90         M      46  AZ    8:20:36.8  13.2 mph 25              Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Tucson ER & Hospital 
74             Eric Ferguson        29         M      38  AZ    8:20:54.7  13.2 mph 20              CycleFit                                             
75             Paul Lugar           113        M      52  AZ    8:22:36.0  13.1 mph 6                                                                    
76             Victor Silva         7          M      25  AZ    8:24:29.3  13.1 mph 8               The Velo                                             
77             Erin Sandmeyer       162        F      25  AZ    8:27:23.2  13 mph   1               The Velo                                             
78             Sasha Wight          175        F      44  AZ    8:29:12.0  12.9 mph 5               Trek West Women’s Racing                            
79             Brian Murphy         56         M      44  AZ    8:29:12.5  12.9 mph 26              Trek Bicycle Store West Phoenix                      
80             Ali (Alison) Knutson 177        F      50  AZ    8:31:36.3  12.9 mph 1               Plan7 DS                                             
81             Sergio Diaz          94         M      48  AZ    8:34:23.9  12.9 mph 27              Santini                                              
82             David Puglia         145        M      68  AZ    8:34:24.4  12.9 mph 3               CoreTechs Racing                                     
83             Sarah Higgins        164        F      23  AZ    8:36:21.5  12.8 mph 2               Absolute Bikes                                       
84             William Bissell      95         M      46  AZ    8:38:52.8  12.7 mph 28              Biolab                                               
85             Eric Gerster         148        M      60  AZ    8:42:31.7  12.6 mph 4                                                                    
86             Daisy Ward           194        F      24        8:48:21.8  12.5 mph 3                                                                    
87             Mark Tichinel        152        M      61  AZ    8:51:10.0  12.4 mph 5               CAMBA                                                
88             Andrew Greene        54         M      44  NM    8:52:48.8  12.4 mph 29                                                                   
89             walter clarke        140        M      58  AZ    8:56:10.8  12.3 mph 11              scottsdale tri/bikehaus                              
90             Chris Juels          144        M      60  CA    8:56:11.7  12.3 mph 6               WUB es                                               
91             Derek Walker         108        M      51  AZ    9:07:23.3  12.1 mph 7                                                                    
92             Geoffrey Spencer     30         M      30  AZ    9:08:01.3  12 mph   21                                                                   
93             Deven Gudinas        25         M      39  AZ    9:08:32.6  12 mph   22              Fleming                                              
94             Jason Moulton        88         M      46  AZ    9:08:48.8  12 mph   30                                                                   
95             Julie Lyon           171        F      49  AZ    9:10:37.6  12 mph   6               Veloworx pb Ron Brock's                              
96             Reggie Cooper        6          M      29  AZ    9:17:19.1  11.8 mph 9                                                                    
97             Matthew Wheeler      72         M      42  AZ    9:17:51.4  11.8 mph 31                                                                   
98             Bob Alexander        89         M      43  AZ    9:24:33.9  11.7 mph 32                                                                   
99             Jan Kresnik          8          M      29  GA    9:24:34.0  11.7 mph 10                                                                   
100            Mike Rice            51         M      44  AZ    9:25:27.7  11.7 mph 33                                                                   
101            Matthew Mory         82         M      42  AZ    9:26:22.7  11.7 mph 34                                                                   
102            Brian Choate         142        M      61  NV    9:28:33.5  11.6 mph 7               Christian Cycling                                    
103            Gary Epple           151        M      66  AZ    9:36:05.2  11.5 mph 8               Oro Valley Bicycle                                   
104            Vicki Young          179        F      51  AZ    9:36:44.4  11.5 mph 2                                                                    
105            Bryan Harding        19         M      32  AZ    9:37:11.0  11.4 mph 23              State Bicycle Co                                     
106            Catherine Connor     178        F      51  AZ    9:39:12.4  11.4 mph 3                                                                    
107            Kurt Smith           117        M      53  AZ    9:39:36.0  11.4 mph 8                                                                    
108            Robert Nelson        110        M      52  AZ    9:45:10.0  11.3 mph 9                                                                    
109            Robert Riding        115        M      54  AZ    9:48:00.5  11.2 mph 10              Bike Accident Attorneys                              
110            Matthew Palmer       83         M      41  AZ    9:48:00.6  11.2 mph 35                                                                   
111            Tyler Estes          100        M      42  AZ    9:52:34.2  11.1 mph 36              The Velo Ambassador Team                             
112            Edwin Enriquez       109        M      52  AZ    9:52:57.1  11.1 mph 11              Tri-MAK                                              
113            Therese Kerbey       181        F      57  AZ    10:03:18.8 10.9 mph 1                                                                    


Men 29 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Greg Janousek 5   24  4       M      Tempe AZ US      6:11:33.8 
2     Zac Petruska  10  28  5       M      Scottsdale AZ US 6:29:02.6 
3     Luis Cerna    9   21  6       M      Scottsdale AZ US 6:31:11.3 


Men 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Taylor Lideen    1   32  1       M      Phoenix AZ US 5:40:25.0 
2     Stephen Schaefer 47  30  2       M      Tempe AZ US   5:45:36.0 
3     Jared Becker     32  34  3       M      Phoenix AZ US 5:47:57.8 


Men 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Matt Zaccardi  84  41  8       M      Gilbert AZ US 6:35:08.4 
2     BJ Keane       58  41  9       M      Phoenix AZ US 6:35:26.9 
3     John Patterson 78  46  10      M      Tempe AZ US   6:41:51.8 


Men 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Doug Ritenour 106 52  13      M      Phoenix AZ US    6:49:06.7 
2     Doug Bonney   102 52  15      M      Scottadale AZ US 7:04:26.0 
3     Kip Mikler    112 52  16      M      Ventura CA US    7:04:27.2 


Men 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     MARK MILLER   133 59  14      M      Scottsdale AZ US     6:52:58.1 
2     Andrew Nevitt 193 57  22      M      Salt Lake city UT US 7:06:36.0 
3     Paul Carbone  136 56  24      M      Tucson AZ US         7:12:15.0 


Men 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Harry Johnson 149 66  43      M      Fountain Hills AZ US  7:50:06.5 
2     Joe Lozon     147 61  64      M      Litchfield Park AZ US 8:08:34.5 
3     David Puglia  145 68  82      M      Prescott AZ US        8:34:24.4 


Women 29 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Erin Sandmeyer 162 25  77      F      Phoenix AZ US   8:27:23.2 
2     Sarah Higgins  164 23  83      F      Flagstaff AZ US 8:36:21.5 
3     Daisy Ward     194 24  86      F        US            8:48:21.8 


Women 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Hannah Roberts 166 35  70      F      Phoenix AZ US 8:17:41.7 


Women 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Sarah Mennow 173 44  18      F      Peoria AZ US     7:04:48.0 
2     sally aston  174 47  25      F      Phoenix AZ US    7:14:13.1 
3     July Hogue   170 41  45      F      WICKENBURG AZ US 7:54:17.6 


Women 50 to 54
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Ali (Alison) Knutson 177 50  80      F      Tucson AZ US          8:31:36.3 
2     Vicki Young          179 51  104     F      Prescott AZ US        9:36:44.4 
3     Catherine Connor     178 51  106     F      Prescott Valley AZ US 9:39:12.4 


Women 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Therese Kerbey 181 57  113     F      Phoenix AZ US 10:03:18.8 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.