Results For
Chino Grinder

Chino Valley, AZ 86323
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name   Bib Number Gender Age State Gun Time  MPH      Age Group Place Team Name                                                   
============== ================== ========== ====== === ===== ========= ======== =============== =========================================================== 
1              Chris Barentsen    313        M      43  MT    3:24:38.8 17.6 mph 1               jt racing                                                   
2              Nicolo Michelusi   356        M      37  AZ    3:25:16.3 17.6 mph 2                                                                           
3              Jason Clark        394        M      50  AZ    3:26:57.6 17.4 mph 1               Unattached                                                  
4              Phil Martens       361        M      47  AZ    3:28:37.7 17.2 mph 3               Bicycle Haus                                                
5              Matthew Keeler     342        M      39  AZ    3:33:36.3 16.9 mph 4                                                                           
6              Conner Monks       319        M      26  AZ    3:34:06.8 16.8 mph 5               jt racing                                                   
7              Brendan Thomson    516        M      44  AZ    3:35:55.1 16.7 mph 6                                                                           
8              Dan Ferguson       397        M      52  AZ    3:40:58.0 16.3 mph 2                                                                           
9              Grant Taylor       453        M      60  AZ    3:41:05.2 16.3 mph 1               jt racing                                                   
10             Matthew English    357        M      29  AZ    3:41:17.2 16.3 mph 7                                                                           
11             Mike Bridschge     389        M      58  AZ    3:44:02.8 16.1 mph 3                                                                           
12             Bill Karras        377        M      48  AZ    3:44:14.8 16.1 mph 8               E&M Racing                                                  
13             Larry Coons        463        M      63  NM    3:46:02.4 15.9 mph 2               505 Cycling/Sports Systems                                  
14             Ryan Gibbs         367        M      38  AZ    3:46:48.8 15.9 mph 9               Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors                
15             Tony Peakman       425        M      58  AZ    3:48:13.7 15.8 mph 4                                                                           
16             Richard Cassey     427        M      54  AZ    3:49:03.2 15.7 mph 5               Rooster Racing AZ                                           
17             Troy Burns         341        M      45  AZ    3:52:01.1 15.5 mph 10              Stone House Group Racing                                    
18             Marilyn Chychota   491        F      44  AZ    3:52:01.3 15.5 mph 1                                                                           
19             Barry Rich         388        M      59  AZ    3:56:16.3 15.3 mph 6                                                                           
20             David Cross        399        M      51  AZ    3:56:47.4 15.2 mph 7               El grupo                                                    
21             Eric Wilkey        404        M      58  AZ    3:57:54.8 15.1 mph 8                                                                           
22             Jeff Carr          406        M      51  AZ    3:58:07.2 15.1 mph 9               jt racing                                                   
23             Steve Gross        518        M      62  AZ    3:58:07.5 15.1 mph 3               Ride4Days                                                   
24             Arunas Vysniauskas 306        M      42  AZ    3:58:10.7 15.1 mph 11              Cyclologic                                                  
25             Chad Steverson     373        M      48  AZ    3:58:50.4 15.1 mph 12                                                                          
26             Michael Krall      415        M      50  AZ    3:59:17.0 15.1 mph 10              Exhale Bikes                                                
27             Thomas Kirkpatrick 405        M      54  AZ    3:59:43.5 15 mph   11              Bike Prescott                                               
28             Doug Toney         303        M      39  AZ    4:06:48.4 14.6 mph 13                                                                          
29             Terrell Ward       305        M      33  AZ    4:08:21.8 14.5 mph 14              The heavy pedal / spinellis cycling                         
30             Chris Schroeder    323        M      42  AZ    4:10:14.2 14.4 mph 15              jt racing                                                   
31             Tommy Stapley      376        M      46  AZ    4:10:14.7 14.4 mph 16              jt racing                                                   
32             Tod Thornton       438        M      58  AZ    4:10:16.6 14.4 mph 12              jt racing                                                   
33             Gregg Horowitz     384        M      50  AZ    4:10:19.5 14.4 mph 13                                                                          
34             Johanna Roberts    510        F      61  AZ    4:10:22.7 14.4 mph 1               Sabino Cycles                                               
35             Juan Vides         333        M      33  AZ    4:11:32.7 14.3 mph 17              El Salvador                                                 
36             Adam Trost         321        M      44  AZ    4:11:35.0 14.3 mph 18                                                                          
37             Jeff Hempleman     407        M      50  AZ    4:11:36.2 14.3 mph 14              Action Van                                                  
38             Sandi Scrimgeour   506        F      57  AZ    4:12:40.3 14.2 mph 1               Team High Gear                                              
39             Natalie O'Farrell  493        F      46  AZ    4:14:50.9 14.1 mph 2                                                                           
40             Hannah Stallkamp   485        F      29  AZ    4:15:32.5 14.1 mph 3               The heavy pedal / spinellis cycling                         
41             Brandon Seedane    307        M      41  AZ    4:16:23.9 14.1 mph 19              Wist Business Supplies                                      
42             Roger Bracken      515        M      56  AZ    4:16:27.2 14.1 mph 15                                                                          
43             Joseph Wagher      338        M      44  AZ    4:17:33.1 14 mph   20                                                                          
44             David French       401        M      59  AZ    4:18:48.6 13.9 mph 16              Landis/Trek                                                 
45             James Jewell       409        M      57  AZ    4:20:16.3 13.8 mph 17                                                                          
46             Todd Voris         517        M      57  AZ    4:23:38.7 13.7 mph 18                                                                          
47             Oscar Giler        331        M      29  AZ    4:23:47.0 13.6 mph 21              The heavy pedal / spinellis cycling                         
48             Laurence Kaye      464        M      60  AZ    4:23:47.5 13.6 mph 4                                                                           
49             Michael Trujillo   353        M      42  AZ    4:24:12.0 13.6 mph 22              Foundre Racing                                              
50             Daniel Moseke      396        M      51  AZ    4:25:05.3 13.6 mph 19                                                                          
51             kurt grubisic      473        M      61  AZ    4:25:34.0 13.6 mph 5               Exhale Bikes                                                
52             Alex Alvarez       383        M      58  AZ    4:26:14.4 13.5 mph 20                                                                          
53             Dean Dumont        392        M      54  AZ    4:26:37.5 13.5 mph 21                                                                          
54             Kenneth Houser     462        M      64  AZ    4:27:42.9 13.5 mph 6                                                                           
55             Jarrett Wyatt      340        M      47  AZ    4:27:56.0 13.4 mph 23              Project Fleming                                             
56             Rob Griffin        378        M      47  AZ    4:28:25.5 13.4 mph 24              Average Watts Podcast powered by 4iiii power meters/Shimano 
57             Steffi Griffin     507        F      51  AZ    4:28:26.4 13.4 mph 2                                                                           
58             Darrel McHugh      398        M      50  AZ    4:29:09.5 13.4 mph 22                                                                          
59             Scott Jones        368        M      29  AZ    4:29:39.4 13.3 mph 25              PHENOM                                                      
60             Jerico Sigua       334        M      38  AZ    4:29:46.8 13.3 mph 26                                                                          
61             Monte Smetherman   467        M      63  CA    4:29:57.1 13.3 mph 7               SC Velo                                                     
62             Frank Krull        447        M      62  CA    4:29:57.9 13.3 mph 8                                                                           
63             Kenneth Douglas    461        M      71  AZ    4:29:59.3 13.3 mph 9                                                                           
64             Gail Thalmann      500        F      59  CA    4:31:53.8 13.3 mph 3                                                                           
65             Kelly Macauley     412        M      58  AZ    4:36:08.3 13 mph   23              Bike Prescott                                               
66             Evan Faucette      326        M      42  CA    4:37:10.2 13 mph   27                                                                          
67             Barton Boma        304        M      42  AZ    4:37:13.3 13 mph   28              Team Santini/USMES                                          
68             Levi Denton        316        M      31  AZ    4:38:07.6 12.9 mph 29                                                                          
69             Seron Eaton        324        M      44  AZ    4:39:23.5 12.9 mph 30                                                                          
70             Jere Arnold        505        F      58  AZ    4:41:25.6 12.8 mph 4                                                                           
71             Ned Newlin         468        M      61  AZ    4:41:40.5 12.8 mph 10                                                                          
72             JERRY TREWERN      424        M      59  AZ    4:43:05.4 12.7 mph 24                                                                          
73             Ian Campbell       419        M      55  AZ    4:43:08.0 12.7 mph 25                                                                          
74             Sven Gunn          475        M      65  AZ    4:45:12.8 12.6 mph 11              Sabino Cycles                                               
75             Heidi Erpelding    501        F      55  AZ    4:45:15.6 12.6 mph 5                                                                           
76             Amy English        169        F      47  AZ    4:47:40.7 12.5 mph 4                                                                           
77             Michael Maier      417        M      54  AZ    4:47:57.7 12.5 mph 26              The Whiskey Porch                                           
78             David Solomon      400        M      51  AZ    4:49:11.4 12.5 mph 27                                                                          
79             Donald Lewis       449        M      63  AZ    4:56:08.8 12.2 mph 12              Cyclefit Solutions                                          
80             Robert Ford        429        M      50  AZ    4:57:25.8 12.1 mph 28                                                                          
81             Brian Schmidt      445        M      60  AZ    4:58:48.5 12 mph   13                                                                          
82             Jay Trewern        458        M      62  AZ    4:59:52.5 12 mph   14                                                                          
83             Steve Rink         433        M      57  AZ    5:00:49.0 12 mph   29                                                                          
84             Brett Ingersoll    386        M      52  AZ    5:00:50.3 12 mph   30              Tactical Fitness Racing                                     
85             David Spirk        421        M      50  AZ    5:01:32.0 12 mph   31                                                                          
86             Michael Magee      416        M      54  AZ    5:02:43.0 11.9 mph 32                                                                          
87             john Bambling      441        M      62  AZ    5:04:32.9 11.8 mph 15                                                                          
88             Tom Pearson        426        M      58  CA    5:07:22.7 11.7 mph 33                                                                          
89             Joe Brown          410        M      55  AZ    5:08:51.0 11.7 mph 34              MMC                                                         
90             Kimberly Sooter    489        F      45  AZ    5:09:48.9 11.6 mph 5                                                                           
91             Joe Vogelsang      420        M      54  AZ    5:13:21.6 11.5 mph 35              Team of one                                                 
92             Travis Zelinskas   382        M      46  AZ    5:13:24.8 11.5 mph 31                                                                          
93             Freddie Malapit    413        M      57  AZ    5:13:52.6 11.5 mph 36                                                                          
94             Kelly Coons        488        F      49  NM    5:17:49.7 11.3 mph 6               505 Cycling/Sports Systems                                  
95             Jose Avila         393        M      51  AZ    5:19:20.7 11.3 mph 37              Early bird                                                  
96             Voltaire Cao       519        M      46        5:20:36.4 11.3 mph 32                                                                          
97             Jesse Pacheco      335        M      33  AZ    5:21:40.7 11.2 mph 33                                                                          
98             Beck Maslia        480        M      26  AZ    5:24:27.1 11.1 mph 34                                                                          
99             Pamela Bettis      508        F      67  AZ    5:24:40.3 11.1 mph 2                                                                           
100            David Price        471        M      67  AZ    5:24:40.8 11.1 mph 16                                                                          
101            Mari Lynn Anger    513        F      63  AZ    5:25:41.7 11.1 mph 3                                                                           
102            Brian Christensen  309        M      49  CO    5:25:42.5 11.1 mph 35                                                                          
103            John Wilson        440        M      57  CA    5:27:42.6 11 mph   38                                                                          
104            Armando Aguilar    328        M      40  AZ    5:27:47.7 11 mph   36              The Velo                                                    
105            Eric Schlaht       349        M      41  AZ    5:28:25.2 11 mph   37                                                                          
106            JJ Mitchell        348        M      45  AZ    5:29:21.9 10.9 mph 38                                                                          
107            Rocco Santigati    478        M      67  AZ    5:29:31.4 10.9 mph 17              Landis Cyclery / Trek                                       
108            Christine Flohr    482        F      42  DC    5:31:51.7 10.9 mph 7               Tri scottsdale                                              
109            Michael Martineau  439        M      51  AZ    5:32:46.4 10.8 mph 39                                                                          
110            Dorman Groat       454        M      60  AZ    5:36:24.1 10.7 mph 18                                                                          
111            Michael Briones    352        M      44  AZ    5:36:28.2 10.7 mph 39                                                                          
112            Elizabeth Dillon   511        F      61  CA    5:39:56.7 10.6 mph 4               Bike Prescott                                               
113            Franklin Vernon    330        M      39  AZ    5:40:06.1 10.6 mph 40              Sun Corridor Trail Association                              
114            Catherine Foy      497        F      58  CA    5:40:31.2 10.6 mph 6                                                                           
115            Corey Deards       391        M      51  AZ    5:48:43.2 10.3 mph 40              First Wave Endurance / UP Performance                       
116            Alex Hernandez     423        M      51  AZ    5:49:47.8 10.3 mph 41                                                                          
117            Wayne Tucker       477        M      72  CA    5:51:57.8 10.3 mph 19                                                                          
118            Edward Williams    346        M      49  CA    5:53:06.7 10.2 mph 41                                                                          
119            Cheryl Miller      509        F      65  AZ    5:59:19.4 10 mph   5                                                                           
120            Doug Gray          395        M      52  CO    6:01:41.7 10 mph   42                                                                          
121            Brett Gray         308        M      46  AZ    6:01:41.8 9.9 mph  42                                                                          
122            Lacey White        345        M      34  AZ    6:02:58.0 9.9 mph  43                                                                          
123            Lisa Crujido       514        F      65  AZ    6:06:36.2 9.8 mph  6               Bike Prescott                                               
124            Sophia Pollack     494        F      27  AZ    6:07:30.9 9.8 mph  8                                                                           
125            Forrest Radarian   329        M      35  AZ    6:09:42.0 9.8 mph  44                                                                          
126            Janna Radarian     486        F      35  AZ    6:11:46.0 9.7 mph  9                                                                           
127            Carolyn Audilet    498        F      58  AZ    6:12:44.5 9.7 mph  7               Tolero                                                      
128            Britni Nelson      496        F      49  AZ    6:18:15.4 9.5 mph  10                                                                          
129            Luis Flores        359        M      44  AZ    6:26:43.4 9.3 mph  45                                                                          
130            david doubravsky   403        M      55  CA    6:30:05.0 9.2 mph  43                                                                          
131            Jennifer Pitterle  487        F      48  AZ    6:30:14.7 9.2 mph  11                                                                          
132            Daniel Shields     320        M      31  CA    6:38:48.6 9 mph    46              Curbs Can Kill                                              
133            Scott Brinkman     369        M      30  AZ    6:38:53.1 9 mph    47              Curbs Can Kill                                              
134            Ryan Orndorf       358        M      38  AZ    7:02:44.5 8.5 mph  48                                                                          


Men 49 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Chris Barentsen  313 43  1       M      Polson MT US     3:24:38.8 
2     Nicolo Michelusi 356 37  2       M      Chandler AZ US   3:25:16.3 
3     Phil Martens     361 47  4       M      Scottsdale AZ US 3:28:37.7 


Men 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Jason Clark    394 50  3       M      Prescott AZ US 3:26:57.6 
2     Dan Ferguson   397 52  8       M      Tucson AZ US   3:40:58.0 
3     Mike Bridschge 389 58  11      M      Coolidge AZ US 3:44:02.8 


Men 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Grant Taylor 453 60  9       M      Mesa AZ US        3:41:05.2 
2     Larry Coons  463 63  13      M      Albuquerque NM US 3:46:02.4 
3     Steve Gross  518 62  23      M      Cave Creek AZ US  3:58:07.5 


Women 49 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Marilyn Chychota  491 44  18      F      Tucson AZ US 3:52:01.3 
2     Natalie O'Farrell 493 46  39      F      Marana AZ US 4:14:50.9 
3     Hannah Stallkamp  485 29  40      F      Mesa AZ US   4:15:32.5 


Women 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Sandi Scrimgeour 506 57  38      F      Prescott AZ US 4:12:40.3 
2     Steffi Griffin   507 51  57      F      Mesa AZ US     4:28:26.4 
3     Gail Thalmann    500 59  64      F      Lomita CA US   4:31:53.8 


Women 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Johanna Roberts 510 61  34      F      Tucson AZ US     4:10:22.7 
2     Pamela Bettis   508 67  99      F      Prescott AZ US   5:24:40.3 
3     Mari Lynn Anger 513 63  101     F      Cave Creek AZ US 5:25:41.7 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.