Results For
Chino Grinder

Chino Valley, AZ 86323
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Participant Name       Bib Number Gender Age State Gun Time  MPH      Age Group Place Team Name                 
============== ====================== ========== ====== === ===== ========= ======== =============== ========================= 
1              Tyler Fetters          671        M      35  AZ    2:24:21.7 16.7 mph 1                                         
2              Art Gutierrez          628        M      53  NV    2:28:59.7 16.1 mph 2               Las Vegas Horsemen        
3              Dan Coley              619        M      43  AZ    2:30:13.9 16 mph   3               Rooster Racing AZ         
4              Beau Sullivan          714        M      31        2:32:35.9 15.7 mph 4                                         
5              Kevin LaRochelle       641        M      46  AZ    2:35:07.0 15.5 mph 5               Rooster Racing AZ         
6              Benjamin Hogue         601        M      13  AZ    2:44:20.8 14.6 mph 1               Like Bike Cycle Studio    
7              Bill Fanelli           675        M      59  AZ    2:45:09.9 14.6 mph 6               Bike Prescott             
8              Todd Lattin            681        M      46  AZ    2:45:16.6 14.5 mph 7               Team Santini USA          
9              Eric Chin              624        M      55  AZ    2:45:21.4 14.5 mph 8               Eiel Factory Team         
10             Dave Hardy             677        M      74  AZ    2:47:01.3 14.4 mph 1                                         
11             Craig Vierck           673        M      59  AZ    2:51:14.3 14 mph   9                                         
12             Diane Wood             691        F      47  AZ    2:52:59.5 13.9 mph 1                                         
13             Jim Holbrook           635        M      54  AZ    2:54:40.9 13.7 mph 10              Fleming Wealth Strategies 
14             DAN DEGENER            621        M      51  AZ    2:57:18.3 13.5 mph 11              Santini                   
15             Anna Gallo             694        F      35  AZ    2:58:08.5 13.5 mph 2               Rooster Racing AZ         
16             Matt Allen             647        M      40  AZ    2:58:36.5 13.5 mph 12                                        
17             Robert Hatch           659        M      54  AZ    3:00:58.7 13.3 mph 13                                        
18             Eddie Gall             623        M      51  AZ    3:03:06.2 13.1 mph 14                                        
19             Butch Nelson           607        M      55  AZ    3:07:30.1 12.8 mph 15                                        
20             Erik McKay             648        M      34  NV    3:09:15.2 12.7 mph 16                                        
21             reg dowdall            680        M      74  AZ    3:09:23.6 12.7 mph 2               Sabino Cycles Racing      
22             Celeste Steen          688        F      69  AZ    3:09:24.0 12.7 mph 3               Sabino Cycles             
23             Tammy Juels            709        F      49  CA    3:09:59.0 12.6 mph 4                                         
24             Michael Crimmins       649        M      47  AZ    3:12:09.6 12.5 mph 17                                        
25             Christopher Kolnik     614        M      40  AZ    3:12:27.0 12.5 mph 18                                        
26             Stephen Balousek       666        M      57  AZ    3:12:30.9 12.5 mph 19                                        
27             Catana Brown           687        F      62  AZ    3:14:32.6 12.3 mph 5               Bike Prescott             
28             Nathan Dahl            651        M      36  AZ    3:16:41.6 12.2 mph 20                                        
29             Jacob Keeler           605        M      40  AZ    3:16:43.5 12.2 mph 21              Wattie Ink                
30             Robert Frank           627        M      54  CA    3:16:51.0 12.2 mph 22              Team big banana           
31             Elizabeth Smetherman   693        F      62  CA    3:20:30.3 12 mph   6               SC Velo                   
32             David Roberts          664        M      49  AZ    3:21:15.4 11.9 mph 23                                        
33             Stephen Bohn           665        M      68  AZ    3:23:37.4 11.8 mph 24              Le Scomparse              
34             Trevor Mernitz         669        M      31  AZ    3:26:04.6 11.7 mph 25                                        
35             Joseph Gurski          617        M      54  IL    3:26:22.9 11.7 mph 26                                        
36             Monica Nevitt          712        F      53  UT    3:26:33.7 11.6 mph 7               Squadra SF p/b Terun      
37             Christopher Lopez      612        M      41  AZ    3:28:03.9 11.5 mph 27              Project Hero              
38             Marie Geraci           713        F      64  AZ    3:28:32.3 11.5 mph 8               Sabino Cycles             
39             Steve Wetmore          660        M      68  AZ    3:28:32.4 11.5 mph 28              Sabino Cycles             
40             Brandon Fuss           650        M      38  AZ    3:29:10.9 11.5 mph 29                                        
41             Casey Merriman         686        F      37  AZ    3:30:51.6 11.4 mph 9                                         
42             Richard Merriman       658        M      52  AZ    3:30:51.8 11.4 mph 30                                        
43             Adalid Cruz            603        M      29  AZ    3:31:48.5 11.4 mph 31                                        
44             Lisa Pivin             706        F      52  AZ    3:34:15.7 11.2 mph 10              Team Vitesse              
45             Jonathan Schaller      639        M      37  AZ    3:34:17.3 11.2 mph 32                                        
46             Kaitlyn McKay          701        F      29  NV    3:35:18.2 11.1 mph 11                                        
47             Dwayne Lund            622        M      55  AZ    3:35:56.6 11.1 mph 33                                        
48             John Harris            631        M      64  AZ    3:36:04.7 11.1 mph 34                                        
49             Brian Faulkner         626        M      50  AZ    3:37:45.5 11 mph   35              MMC                       
50             Caesar Chaves          608        M      57  AZ    3:38:24.7 11 mph   36              Velo Ambassador Team      
51             Janice Nason           697        F      57  AZ    3:38:38.0 11 mph   12                                        
52             Joshua Gaxiola         634        M      37  NV    3:39:43.3 10.9 mph 37                                        
53             Hope Hall              683        F      54  AZ    3:44:33.0 10.7 mph 13                                        
54             Lindsey Mohle          705        F      56  CA    3:44:33.2 10.7 mph 14                                        
55             Julie Wise             698        F      38  AZ    3:55:32.0 10.2 mph 15                                        
56             Victor Yates           672        M      49  AZ    3:58:20.3 10.1 mph 38                                        
57             Christa Lamb           689        F      53  CA    4:02:27.2 9.9 mph  16                                        
58             Tristan Quintanilla    670        M      26  AZ    4:02:44.4 9.9 mph  39                                        
59             Craig Moore            615        M      49  AZ    4:03:47.3 9.9 mph  40                                        
60             Joelle Oland           700        F      45  AZ    4:12:29.5 9.5 mph  17                                        
61             Chris Brady            609        M      59  AZ    4:17:56.1 9.3 mph  41                                        
62             Harley Christop Parvin 629        M      59  AZ    4:19:57.3 9.2 mph  42                                        
63             Aida Teran             682        F      44  AZ    4:21:36.6 9.2 mph  18                                        
64             Katie Laurino          703        F      41  AZ    4:24:17.6 9.1 mph  19                                        
65             John McKay             637        M      59  AZ    4:32:20.6 8.8 mph  43                                        
66             Eileen Macauley        692        F      57  AZ    4:35:23.4 8.7 mph  20              Bike Prescott             
67             Stephanie Holbrook     708        F      52  AZ    4:43:49.9 8.5 mph  21              AZ Women Racing           
68             Loren Larson           644        M      57  AZ    4:44:47.4 8.4 mph  44                                        
69             Gonzo McGurk           715        M      51  AZ    4:46:31.4 8.4 mph  45                                        
70             Linda McKindley        704        F      47  CA    4:47:13.3 8.4 mph  22                                        
71             Bobbi Rushon           684        F      48  AZ    5:03:01.7 7.9 mph  23                                        
72             Steve Meyer            667        M      56  AZ    5:21:01.4 7.5 mph  46              Desert Viking Brewing Co  
73             Shem Ortiz             663        M      33  AZ    5:33:07.3 7.2 mph  47              Zebra shoes               
74             Kevin Dominguez        642        M      48  AZ    5:55:15.1 6.8 mph  48                                        
75             Jeni Williams          699        F      50  CA    6:18:26.5 6.3 mph  24                                        


JR Men (18 and Under)
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Benjamin Hogue 601 13  6       M      WICKENBURG AZ US 2:44:20.8 


Men 19 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Tyler Fetters 671 35  1       M      Scottsdale AZ US 2:24:21.7 
2     Art Gutierrez 628 53  2       M      Las Vegas NV US  2:28:59.7 
3     Dan Coley     619 43  3       M      Phoenix AZ US    2:30:13.9 


Men 70 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Dave Hardy  677 74  10      M      Prescott AZ US 2:47:01.3 
2     reg dowdall 680 74  21      M      tucson AZ US   3:09:23.6 


Women 19 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Diane Wood    691 47  12      F      Tucson AZ US      2:52:59.5 
2     Anna Gallo    694 35  15      F      Gold Canyon AZ US 2:58:08.5 
3     Celeste Steen 688 69  22      F      TUCSON AZ US      3:09:24.0 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.