Results For
Water For People World Water Classic

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   State Country Distance in KM Progress Group Name                              
===== === ====================== ===== ======= ============== ======== ======================================= 
1         Michael Loken          ON    CA      60.37                   Ontario Water Works Association Team    
2     48  Nicholas Szigeti       WA    US      32.2                    West Yost                               
3     82  John Connelly          CA    US      25.78                   West Yost                               
4         Diana Sterling         TX    US      17                      Brenntag Southwest                      
5         Katie Maljaei          QC    CA      11.9                    Brenntag Canada                         
6     89  Hartmut Schmid         BW    DE      10.69                   Run CDM Smith                           
7         P Diane Wild           CO    US      10                      BRGITW                                  
8         Kessley Hanson         TX    US      10                      Brenntag Southwest                      
9         Sheila Conroy          CO    US      9.5                     BRGITW                                  
10    74  Caitlin Crookshank     IL    US      8.8                     Evoqua Lab Rats                         
11    16  Ulrich Lange           NW    DE      8.05                    CDM Smith - Boston                      
12        Gina Britton           MA    US      8.01                    Stantec                                 
13        Paul Swenson           AB    CA      7.48                    Brenntag Canada                         
14        Shelley Burns          MB    CA      7.3                     Stantec                                 
15        John Marion            DE    US      7.25                    Team Middlesex                          
16        Vickie Stubbs          CO    US      7                       BRGITW                                  
17        G. Christian Andreasen NJ    US      6.8                     Team Middlesex                          
18        VICTOR SAM             CO    US      6.59                    Stantec                                 
19    93  Baris kaymak           NJ    US      6.51                    CDM Smith - Edison                      
20        Lily Nazareno          HI    US      6.5                     Aloha for People                        
21        Amy Carlton            TN    US      6.5                     BB Communications Group                 
22        Kevin Needham          PA    US      6.44                    Jacobs Philadelphia                     
23        Lee Anne Jones         ON    CA      6.3                     Ontario Water Works Association Team    
24        Ivan Rosell            BC    CA      6.13                    Brenntag Canada                         
25        Thomas Couch           PA    US      6.11                    Evoqua                                  
26    21  Katherine Saldana      CA    US      6.083                   Brenntag Pacific                        
27        Timothy Duncan         PA    US      6.051                   Jacobs Philadelphia                     
28    57  Joel Sawatzky          AB    CA      6.03                    Stantec                                 
29    40  Tim Crofton            SHF   GB      6.027                   Evoqua                                  
30    1   Blair Hiseler          ON    CA      6.01                    Ontario Water Works Association Team    
31        micah cavalier         LA    US      6.003                   Brenntag Southwest                      
32        Maggie Montelius       LA    US      6.003                   Brenntag Southwest                      
33        Robin Hymel            LA    US      6.003                   Brenntag Southwest                      
34        Maxwell Armenta        CA    US      6                       Brown and Caldwell                      
35        Matt Lyall             TX    US      6                       Brenntag Southwest                      
36        Brad Babcock           CO    US      6                                                               
37    15  Collette Aeschlimann   ON    CA      6                       Ontario Water Works Association Team    
38        Brian Sterling         TX    US      6                       Brenntag Southwest                      
39        Sammy Hiseler          ON    CA      6                       Ontario Water Works Association Team    
40        James Currie                 AU      6                       Black & Veatch                          
41        BJ Mills               FL    US      6                       Club 6                                  
42        Edward Proch           MB    CA      6                       Brenntag Canada                         
43        Barbara Costa          ON    CA      6                       Brenntag Canada                         
44    18  Kevin Jones            SK    CA      6                       Brenntag Canada                         
45        Kyle Rezek             NC    US      6                       CDM Smith - Charlotte Office            
46        Linda Sparn            CO    US      6                       BRGITW                                  
47        Jacquelin Koch         IL    US      6                       Black & Veatch                          
48        Dennis Smith           NY    US      6                       WSP USA                                 
49        Gary Shindler          KS    US      6                       Black & Veatch                          
50        Kimi Artita            SC    US      6                       CDM Smith - Philadelphia Office         
51    39  Mark Kochanowicz       MO    US      6                       Evoqua                                  
52        Megan Robinson         TN    US      6                       Brown and Caldwell                      
53        Gina Gansmann          IL    US      6                       Black & Veatch                          
54    38  Megan Andreasen        HI    US      6                       Team Middlesex                          
55        Linda De Kock          MI    US      6                       Michigan WEA Water For People Committee 
56        Gary De Kock           MI    US      6                       Michigan WEA Water For People Committee 
57        Samir Sedek            ON    CA      5.36                    Brenntag Canada                         
58        Katie Esser            KY    US      4.9                                                             
59        MariKate Esser         KY    US      4.9                                                             
60        Angela Hoffman         KS    US      4                       Black & Veatch                          

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.