Results For
Dr. Albert Varacallo 11th Anniversary Event

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace     Age Age        Division Division 
                                                              Time      Time                   Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ======== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     58  Ryan Johnson      M                                 0:45:57.9 0:45:57.9 23.5 mph 19  178.5      1        M Open   
2     56  Mike Reed         M                                 0:45:58.2 0:45:58.2 23.5 mph 29  178.5      2        M Open   
3     22  Scott Olosky      M      Curwensville PA    US      0:45:58.3 0:45:58.3 23.5 mph 46  192.5      3        M Open   
4     28  Mark Stouffer     M      Altoona      PA    US      0:46:27.8 0:46:27.8 23.2 mph 47  192.0      1        M 40-49  
5     34  Lauren McKinney   M                                 0:48:59.6 0:48:59.6 22.1 mph 48  183.7      2        M 40-49  
6     52  Mike Foster       M      Dubois       PA    US      0:48:59.8 0:48:59.8 22.1 mph 37  169.5      1        M 30-39  
7     57  Justin Marchiori  M      Penfield     PA    US      0:48:59.8 0:48:59.8 22.1 mph 29  167.5      1        M 21-29  
8     42  Patrick McGinnis  M      Altoona      PA    US      0:49:01.1 0:49:01.1 22.1 mph 60  204.6      1        M 60-69  
9     44  Bill Nichol       M                                 0:51:37.8 0:51:37.8 20.9 mph 38  161.6      2        M 30-39  
10    45  Michael Ebersole  M                                 0:51:40.7 0:51:40.7 20.9 mph 56  186.9      1        M 50-59  
11    47  Nick Fisher       M                                 0:51:43.8 0:51:43.8 20.9 mph 33  158.8      3        M 30-39  
12    60  Jeffrey Weidow    M      St. Marys    PA    US      0:53:47.1 0:53:47.1 20.1 mph 33  152.7      4        M 30-39  
13    33  Jim Hartnett      M      Gettysburg   PA    US      0:54:04.5 0:54:04.5 20 mph   68  200.7      2        M 60-69  
14    25  Ron Repiscak      M      Brockport    PA    US      0:54:05.3 0:54:05.3 20 mph   56  178.6      2        M 50-59  
15    38  Doug Howell       M      Clearfield   PA    US      0:54:13.3 0:54:13.3 19.9 mph 62  188.5      3        M 60-69  
16    53  John Saunders     M      Dubois       PA    US      0:54:43.7 0:54:43.7 19.8 mph 43  157.7      3        M 40-49  
17    6   Lee Boy           M      Bloomsburg   PA    US      0:54:45.1 0:54:45.1 19.7 mph 61  184.9      4        M 60-69  
18    43  Shelley McCune    F                                 0:56:09.5 0:56:09.5 19.3 mph 43  170.6      1        F Open   
19    5   Shawn Blasco      M                                 0:56:18.9 0:56:18.9 19.1 mph 35  146.4      5        M 30-39  
20    2   Rebecca Arturo    F      Pittsburgh   PA    US      0:56:21.3 0:56:21.3 19.1 mph 23  161.3      2        F Open   
21    16  Keelan Kunselman  M      Brookville   PA    US      0:56:27.0 0:56:27.0 19.1 mph 19  145.4      1        M 17-20  
22    26  Kevin Robison     M      Rockton      PA    US      0:56:45.2 0:56:45.2 19 mph   59  175.0      3        M 50-59  
23    29  Kirk Swartzlander M                                 0:57:40.4 0:57:40.4 18.8 mph 58  170.6      4        M 50-59  
24    19  Steven McGarvey   M      Brockport    PA    US      0:58:02.9 0:58:02.9 18.7 mph 65  181.4      5        M 60-69  
25    4   Robert Berkebile  M                                 0:59:13.7 0:59:13.7 18.3 mph 62  172.6      6        M 60-69  
26    31  Diana Wolfe       F      Johnsonburg  PA    US      1:00:08.8 1:00:08.8 18 mph   50  171.5      3        F Open   
27    64  Ben Smith         M                                 1:01:58.9 1:01:58.9 17.4 mph 31  132.4      6        M 30-39  
28    10  Jason Geer        M      Brookville   PA    US      1:01:58.9 1:01:58.9 17.4 mph 41  137.1      4        M 40-49  
29    24  Frank Pici        M                                 1:03:42.0 1:03:42.0 17 mph   62  160.5      7        M 60-69  
30    15  Tim Jantunen      M      Du Bois      PA    US      1:04:02.1 1:04:02.1 16.9 mph 51  144.2      5        M 50-59  
31    3   John Baer         M                                 1:04:36.8 1:04:36.8 16.7 mph 36  128.0      7        M 30-39  
32    46  Gary Reinhart     M      Punxsutawney PA    US      1:05:09.7 1:05:09.7 16.6 mph 58  151.0      6        M 50-59  
33    36  Thomas Lanager    M                                 1:07:45.2 1:07:45.2 15.9 mph 71  165.4      1        M 70-99  
34    23  Colin Pfingstler  M      Du Bois      PA    US      1:08:07.9 1:08:07.9 15.9 mph 16  122.9      1        M 1-16   
35    59  Jason Belsole     M                                 1:08:28.8 1:08:28.8 15.8 mph 39  122.5      8        M 30-39  
36    9   John Farr         M      Dubois       PA    US      1:09:20.8 1:09:20.8 15.6 mph 77  176.9      2        M 70-99  
37    12  Dulcie Hanzely    F      Du Bois      PA    US      1:09:32.8 1:09:32.8 15.5 mph 32  130.9      1        F 31-45  
38    20  Christi McKeown   F      Pittsburgh   PA    US      1:09:32.9 1:09:32.9 15.5 mph 32  130.9      2        F 31-45  
39    8   Jim Dieringer     M      Dubois       PA    US      1:13:29.4 1:13:29.4 14.7 mph 73  156.4      3        M 70-99  
40    11  Emily Gustafson   F      Brookville   PA    US      1:15:22.0 1:15:22.0 14.3 mph 24  120.6      1        F 17-30  
41    51  Barb Schatz       F                                 1:15:24.0 1:15:24.0 14.3 mph 50  136.8      1        F 46-99  
42    49  John Pozza        M                                 1:17:45.0 1:17:45.0 13.9 mph 62  131.5      8        M 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ryan Johnson 58  19  1       M                         45:57.9 
2     Mike Reed    56  29  2       M                         45:58.2 
3     Scott Olosky 22  46  3       M      Curwensville PA US 45:58.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Shelley McCune 43  43  18      F                        56:09.5   
2     Rebecca Arturo 2   23  20      F      Pittsburgh PA US  56:21.3   
3     Diana Wolfe    31  50  26      F      Johnsonburg PA US 1:00:08.8 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.