Results For
Dr. Albert Varacallo 11th Anniversary Event

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace     Age Age        Division Division 
                                                               Time      Time                   Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ======== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     31  Mark Stouffer     M                                  0:47:42.6 0:47:42.6 22.6 mph 46  185.5      1        M Open   
2     59  James Doan        M                                  0:47:43.3 0:47:43.3 22.6 mph 57  204.3      2        M Open   
3     5   Scott Olosky      M      Curwensville  PA    US      0:47:43.7 0:47:43.7 22.6 mph 45  183.9      3        M Open   
4     46  Ryan Johnson      M                                  0:47:43.9 0:47:43.9 22.6 mph 18  172.0      1        M 17-20  
5     37  John Jameson      M                                  0:47:43.9 0:47:43.9 22.6 mph 50  191.8      1        M 50-59  
6     29  Curt Brown        M                                  0:47:44.1 0:47:44.1 22.6 mph 48  188.5      1        M 40-49  
7     43  Shane Gauldthread M                                  0:47:44.3 0:47:44.3 22.6 mph 30  171.9      1        M 30-39  
8     60  Brian Caporuscio  M                                  0:47:44.5 0:47:44.5 22.6 mph 45  183.8      2        M 40-49  
9     27  David Royer       M                                  0:47:47.0 0:47:47.0 22.6 mph 51  193.3      2        M 50-59  
10    22  Mike Reed         M                                  0:48:02.4 0:48:02.4 22.5 mph 28  170.8      1        M 21-29  
11    35  Justin Marchiori  M      Penfield      PA    US      0:51:51.9 0:51:51.9 20.8 mph 28  158.2      2        M 21-29  
12    23  David Merckle     M      New Matamoras OH    US      0:51:53.8 0:51:53.8 20.8 mph 30  158.1      2        M 30-39  
13    32  Patrick McGinnis  M      Altoona       PA    US      0:51:56.2 0:51:56.2 20.8 mph 59  191.3      3        M 50-59  
14    55  Lauren McKinney   M                                  0:53:17.8 0:53:17.8 20.2 mph 46  166.0      3        M 40-49  
15    44  Lisa Weiss        F                                  0:53:19.3 0:53:19.3 20.2 mph 52  198.3      1        F Open   
16    11  David Hersh       M                                  0:54:10.3 0:54:10.3 19.9 mph 54  175.1      4        M 50-59  
17    30  Shelley McCune    F                                  0:54:10.4 0:54:10.4 19.9 mph 42  175.4      2        F Open   
18    39  Doug Howell       M      Clearfield    PA    US      0:54:11.7 0:54:11.7 19.9 mph 61  186.8      1        M 60-69  
19    33  Bill Nichol       M                                  0:54:11.9 0:54:11.9 19.9 mph 37  153.2      3        M 30-39  
20    40  John Jamison      M                                  0:54:12.3 0:54:12.3 19.9 mph 30  151.4      4        M 30-39  
21    17  Ron Repiscak      M      Dubois        PA    US      0:54:14.8 0:54:14.8 19.9 mph 55  176.5      5        M 50-59  
22    8   Steven McGarvey   M      Brockport     PA    US      0:54:15.1 0:54:15.1 19.9 mph 64  192.1      2        M 60-69  
23    38  Brian Haines      M                                  0:54:21.0 0:54:21.0 19.9 mph 47  164.2      4        M 40-49  
24    10  Robert Bozovich   M                                  0:54:29.4 0:54:29.4 19.8 mph 34  151.0      5        M 30-39  
25    54  Zack Kennedy      M                                  0:57:11.4 0:57:11.4 18.8 mph 27  143.5      3        M 21-29  
26    13  Bob Ellinger      M      Dubois        PA    US      0:57:11.6 0:57:11.6 18.8 mph 37  145.2      6        M 30-39  
27    4   Mike Butler       M      Clearfield    PA    US      0:57:13.0 0:57:13.0 18.8 mph 55  167.3      6        M 50-59  
28    28  Shawn McFarland   M      Clearfield    PA    US      0:58:47.1 0:58:47.1 18.4 mph 37  141.2      7        M 30-39  
29    9   Robert Berkebile  M                                  0:58:49.1 0:58:49.1 18.4 mph 61  172.1      3        M 60-69  
30    49  Kirk Swartzlander M                                  0:58:49.3 0:58:49.3 18.4 mph 57  165.7      7        M 50-59  
31    2   Jim Dieringer     M      Dubois        PA    US      1:00:15.8 1:00:15.8 17.9 mph 72  188.2      1        M 70-99  
32    12  John Baer         M                                  1:00:16.3 1:00:16.3 17.9 mph 35  136.8      8        M 30-39  
33    16  Diana Wolfe       F      Johnsonburg   PA    US      1:00:19.8 1:00:19.8 17.9 mph 49  168.9      3        F Open   
34    47  Alex Gasbarre     M                                  1:01:55.0 1:01:55.0 17.5 mph 34  132.9      9        M 30-39  
35    53  Gary Reinhart     M      Punxsutawney  PA    US      1:01:59.3 1:01:59.3 17.4 mph 57  157.3      8        M 50-59  
36    25  Mike Buerk        M      Du Bois       PA    US      1:02:44.4 1:02:44.4 17.2 mph 59  158.3      9        M 50-59  
37    3   John Farr         M      Dubois        PA    US      1:02:44.8 1:02:44.8 17.2 mph 76  191.9      2        M 70-99  
38    34  Craig Stringer    M                                  1:05:02.0 1:05:02.0 16.6 mph 38  128.3      10       M 30-39  
39    26  Kevin Brunner     M      Ridgway       PA    US      1:05:33.6 1:05:33.6 16.4 mph 54  144.7      10       M 50-59  
40    14  Jamie Ellinger    F      Dubois        PA    US      1:05:53.4 1:05:53.4 16.4 mph 37  140.1      1        F 31-45  
41    41  Thomas Langer     M                                  1:05:55.1 1:05:55.1 16.4 mph 70  168.1      3        M 70-99  
42    63  Tim Jantunen      M                                  1:06:08.7 1:06:08.7 16.4 mph 50  138.4      11       M 50-59  
43    7   Vanessa Snyder    F      Grampian      PA    US      1:06:19.2 1:06:19.2 16.3 mph 28  137.1      1        F 17-30  
44    24  Charles Merckle   M      New Matamoras OH    US      1:07:08.3 1:07:08.3 16.1 mph 67  160.0      4        M 60-69  
45    52  Galen Tonell      M                                  1:09:37.5 1:09:37.5 15.5 mph 60  144.0      5        M 60-69  
46    45  John Pozza        M                                  1:10:32.3 1:10:32.3 15.3 mph 61  143.5      6        M 60-69  
47    42  Abigail Bayer     F                                  1:10:40.2 1:10:40.2 15.3 mph 27  128.6      2        F 17-30  
48    36  Mike Bayer        M                                  1:10:40.2 1:10:40.2 15.3 mph 59  140.6      12       M 50-59  
49    48  Tom Gasbarre      M      Dubois        PA    US      1:26:24.9 1:26:24.9 12.5 mph 66  123.0      7        M 60-69  
50    62  Frank Pici        M                                  1:31:58.1 1:31:58.1 11.7 mph 61  110.1      8        M 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Mark Stouffer 31  46  1       M                         47:42.6 
2     James Doan    59  57  2       M                         47:43.3 
3     Scott Olosky  5   45  3       M      Curwensville PA US 47:43.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Lisa Weiss     44  52  15      F                        53:19.3   
2     Shelley McCune 30  42  17      F                        54:10.4   
3     Diana Wolfe    16  49  33      F      Johnsonburg PA US 1:00:19.8 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.