Results For
Longest Dam Race

Fort Peck, MT 59223
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     346 Wendy Mintz       F      Glendive       MT    US      0:41:29.00 0:41:07.12 13:14 51  40.5       1        F 50-64  
2     438 Candy Dooper      F      Lusk           WY    US      0:41:40.05 0:41:04.68 13:13 61  45.6       2        F 50-64  
3     387 Sherri Turner     F      Fort Peck      MT    US      0:42:44.45 0:41:45.09 13:26 62  45.4       3        F 50-64  
4     365 Qiona Payton      F      Nashua         MT    US      0:43:39.03 0:43:38.25 14:03 25  33.8       1        F 19-29  
5     515 G. Waarvik        M      Glasgow        MT    US      0:44:43.04 0:44:40.76 14:23 12  31.9       1        M 9-14   
6     392 Angie Puckett     F      Billings       MT    US      0:44:45.40 0:43:42.85 14:04 48  36.9       1        F 40-49  
7     412 David Holte       M      Bismarck       ND    US      0:45:03.14 0:44:00.58 14:10 64  37.3       1        M 50-64  
8     606 Marcy Moriarty    F      Bozeman        MT    US      0:45:04.78 0:45:04.78 14:31 60  41.0       4        F 50-64  
9     519 Jessica Knodel    F      Glasgow        MT    US      0:49:02.07 0:48:17.73 15:33 27  30.5       2        F 19-29  
10    520 Shyanne Wallace   F      Glasgow        MT    US      0:49:02.19 0:48:02.43 15:28 33  30.7       1        F 30-39  
11    521 Tanica Vaughn     F      Glasgow        MT    US      0:49:02.31 0:48:55.21 15:45 33  30.2       2        F 30-39  
12    518 Kendra Vaughn     F      Glasgow        MT    US      0:49:03.34 0:48:52.47 15:44 24  30.1       3        F 19-29  
13    360 Jill Waarvik      F      New Braunfels  TX    US      0:49:37.73 0:49:33.09 15:57 54  34.8       5        F 50-64  
14    366 Robert Waarvik    M      New Braunfels  TX    US      0:49:37.75 0:48:51.52 15:44 53  30.6       2        M 50-64  
15    439 Tracey Waarvik    F      Glasgow        MT    US      0:49:37.88 0:49:37.66 15:58 60  37.3       6        F 50-64  
16    460 Ashley Burgess    F      Glasgow        MT    US      0:50:11.75 0:49:02.82 15:47 30  30.0       3        F 30-39  
17    385 Tammy Lewis       F      Glasgow        MT    US      0:50:30.87 0:50:30.87 16:16 50  32.6       7        F 50-64  
18    383 Cirsten Morehouse F      Glasgow        MT    US      0:50:31.61 0:49:28.64 15:56 28  29.8       4        F 19-29  
19    394 Karleen Fossum    F      Glasgow        MT    US      0:51:40.53 0:50:31.84 16:16 56  34.9       8        F 50-64  
20    514 Chasity Krauth    F      Glasgow        MT    US      0:52:10.91 0:51:10.20 16:28 35  29.0       4        F 30-39  
21    512 Darcie Waarvik    F      Glasgow        MT    US      0:52:10.93 0:51:10.50 16:28 34  28.9       5        F 30-39  
22    441 Steve Kugelmann   M      Merritt Island FL    US      0:52:13.37 0:52:13.37 16:49 61  30.7       3        M 50-64  
23    607 Paula Blankenship F      Box Elder      SD    US      0:52:21.07 0:51:19.36 16:31 67  39.4       1        F 65-99  
24    524 Julaine Reynen    F      Fort Peck      MT    US      0:52:30.38 0:51:23.47 16:32 58  35.1       9        F 50-64  
25    525 Dianne Larsen     F      Culbertson     MT    US      0:52:30.43 0:51:23.49 16:32 64  37.8       10       F 50-64  
26    440 Mary Morehouse    F      Glasgow        MT    US      0:52:33.44 0:52:33.44 16:55 61  35.6       11       F 50-64  
27    436 Jan Kugelmann     F      Merritt Island FL    US      0:52:33.53 0:52:33.53 16:55 59  34.8       12       F 50-64  
28    437 Toby Klind        F      Glasgow        MT    US      0:52:33.75 0:52:33.75 16:55 46  30.1       2        F 40-49  
29    434 Patty Quisno      F      Harlem         MT    US      0:53:35.77 0:52:32.56 16:55 81  47.5       2        F 65-99  
30    354 Lorie Bond        F      Malta          MT    US      0:53:49.45 0:52:47.09 16:59 58  34.2       13       F 50-64  
31    517 Arron Franzen     F      Glasgow        MT    US      0:54:17.52 0:53:11.61 17:07 34  27.8       6        F 30-39  
32    381 Brenda Anderson   F      Glasgow        MT    US      0:54:47.43 0:53:43.48 17:18 46  29.4       3        F 40-49  
33    382 Jackie Meiers     F      Glasgow        MT    US      0:54:47.99 0:53:43.55 17:18 49  30.4       4        F 40-49  
34    342 G. Larsen         F      Glasgow        MT    US      0:54:55.39 0:53:53.96 17:21 12  30.5       1        F 9-14   
35    343 Byrdie Larsen     F      Glasgow        MT    US      0:54:55.67 0:53:53.17 17:21 44  28.9       5        F 40-49  
36    341 Will Larsen       M      Glasgow        MT    US      0:55:00.85 0:53:59.79 17:23 42  25.4       1        M 40-49  
37    361 Sierra Waarvik    F      New Braunfels  TX    US      0:57:00.85 0:56:51.61 18:18 14  27.7       2        F 9-14   
38    369 Nora Keating      F      Manassas       VA    US      0:57:01.05 0:56:59.77 18:21 16  26.7       1        F 15-18  
39    386 Stephanie Holder  F      Glasgow        MT    US      0:57:58.24 0:56:53.71 18:19 37  26.2       7        F 30-39  
40    384 Amber Kennedy     F      Glasgow        MT    US      0:57:58.67 0:56:55.47 18:19 37  26.2       8        F 30-39  
41    363 Ahna Waarvik      F      Nashua         MT    US      0:59:12.81 0:58:13.95 18:45 24  25.3       5        F 19-29  
42    370 Debbie Keating    F      Manassas       VA    US      0:59:13.01 0:58:45.78 18:55 52  28.7       14       F 50-64  
43    364 Christian Waarvik M      New Braunfels  TX    US      0:59:15.33 0:58:15.01 18:45 25  22.1       1        M 19-29  


Male  9 to 14
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     G. Waarvik 515 12  5       M      Glasgow MT US 44:43.04 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Christian Waarvik 364 25  43      M      New Braunfels TX US 59:15.33 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Will Larsen 341 42  36      M      Glasgow MT US 55:00.85 


Male 50 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     David Holte     412 64  7       M      Bismarck ND US       45:03.14 
2     Robert Waarvik  366 53  14      M      New Braunfels TX US  49:37.75 
3     Steve Kugelmann 441 61  22      M      Merritt Island FL US 52:13.37 


Female  9 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     G. Larsen      342 12  34      F      Glasgow MT US       54:55.39 
2     Sierra Waarvik 361 14  37      F      New Braunfels TX US 57:00.85 


Female 15 to 18
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Nora Keating 369 16  38      F      Manassas VA US 57:01.05 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Qiona Payton   365 25  4       F      Nashua MT US  43:39.03 
2     Jessica Knodel 519 27  9       F      Glasgow MT US 49:02.07 
3     Kendra Vaughn  518 24  12      F      Glasgow MT US 49:03.34 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Shyanne Wallace 520 33  10      F      Glasgow MT US 49:02.19 
2     Tanica Vaughn   521 33  11      F      Glasgow MT US 49:02.31 
3     Ashley Burgess  460 30  16      F      Glasgow MT US 50:11.75 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Angie Puckett   392 48  6       F      Billings MT US 44:45.40 
2     Toby Klind      437 46  28      F      Glasgow MT US  52:33.75 
3     Brenda Anderson 381 46  32      F      Glasgow MT US  54:47.43 


Female 50 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Wendy Mintz   346 51  1       F      Glendive MT US  41:29.00 
2     Candy Dooper  438 61  2       F      Lusk WY US      41:40.05 
3     Sherri Turner 387 62  3       F      Fort Peck MT US 42:44.45 


Female 65 and Over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Paula Blankenship 607 67  23      F      Box Elder SD US 52:21.07 
2     Patty Quisno      434 81  29      F      Harlem MT US    53:35.77 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.