Results For
Longest Dam Race

Fort Peck, MT 59223
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender Gender Place Age City           State Clock Time Chip Time Pace  Division Division 
                                                                                                      Place             
===== === =================== ====== ============ === ============== ===== ========== ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     538 Scott Kiehn         M      1                Glasgow        MT    0:43:26.9  0:41:28.8 13:21 1        M0008    
                                                                                                      1        M Top 3  
2     395 A. Probert          F      1            12  Glasgow        MT    0:42:41.5  0:41:46.0 13:27 1        F0914    
                                                                                                      1        F Top 3  
3     823 Thomas Granbois     M      2            64  Wolf Point     MT    0:44:10.2  0:41:50.8 13:28 1        M6069    
                                                                                                      2        M Top 3  
4     397 JoAnn Solem         F      2            72  Fort Peck      MT    0:42:42.3  0:42:42.3 13:45 1        F7079    
                                                                                                      2        F Top 3  
5     804 Amy Phillips        F      3            24  Glasgow        MT    0:45:26.9  0:43:37.6 14:03 1        F1929    
                                                                                                      3        F Top 3  
6     803 Yvette Phillips     F      4            54  Glasgow        MT    0:45:27.0  0:43:47.6 14:06 1        F5059    
7     555 Ron Schafer         M      3            62  Bozeman        MT    0:43:55.1  0:43:55.1 14:08 2        M6069    
                                                                                                      3        M Top 3  
8     561 Kaycee Bond         F      5            21  Malta          MT    0:45:45.7  0:43:55.8 14:08 2        F1929    
9     781 Angie Meyer         F      6            49  Billings       MT    0:45:57.5  0:44:01.4 14:10 1        F4049    
10    835 Sherri Turner       F      7            63  Fort Peck      MT    0:44:58.6  0:44:43.5 14:24 1        F6069    
11    404 Alan Binette        M      4            66  Medford        OR    0:47:32.0  0:45:34.0 14:40 3        M6069    
12    405 Susan Binette       F      8            66  Medford        OR    0:47:36.4  0:45:38.4 14:41 2        F6069    
13    703 Alan Stempel        M      5            57  Brockway       MT    0:47:51.3  0:45:49.7 14:45 1        M5059    
14    562 Jennifer Pitman     F      9            46  Malta          MT    0:48:08.1  0:46:18.2 14:54 2        F4049    
15    742 Brenda Markle       F      10           57  Helena         MT    0:48:11.2  0:48:11.2 15:31 2        F5059    
16    730 Roxie Buechler      F      11           57  Happy Valley   OR    0:48:57.0  0:48:24.0 15:35 3        F5059    
17    719 Jennifer Romualdo   F      12           44  Glasgow        MT    0:50:21.0  0:48:30.9 15:37 3        F4049    
18    837 Ruth Dowell         F      13           59  Glasgow        MT    0:50:51.8  0:49:00.3 15:46 4        F5059    
19    842 Grace Peterson      F      14           25  Mandan         ND    0:51:05.7  0:49:16.5 15:52 3        F1929    
20    843 Kathie Peterson     F      15           53  Mandan         ND    0:51:05.7  0:49:21.6 15:53 5        F5059    
21    838 Winston Hall        M      6            46  Havre          MT    0:51:58.4  0:50:07.8 16:08 1        M4049    
22    714 Kendra Hall         F      16           46  Havre          MT    0:51:58.6  0:50:08.1 16:08 4        F4049    
23    560 Lorie Bond          F      17           59  Malta          MT    0:52:07.9  0:50:10.6 16:09 6        F5059    
24    557 Mary Ann Hall       F      18           65  Fort Peck      MT    0:50:37.9  0:50:37.9 16:18 3        F6069    
25    848 Ben Wilson          M      7            33  Glasgow        MT    0:52:33.0  0:50:41.4 16:19 1        M3039    
26    786 Patty Quisno        F      19           82  Harlem         MT    0:52:45.6  0:50:55.5 16:23 1        F8099    
27    826 Paula Blankenship   F      20           68  Box Elder      SD    0:53:00.5  0:51:07.0 16:27 4        F6069    
28    836 Janie Sukut         F      21           66  BozemanBozeman MT    0:52:46.0  0:52:14.0 16:49 5        F6069    
29    556 Linda Schafer       F      22           60  Bozeman        MT    0:52:21.5  0:52:21.5 16:51 6        F6069    
30    559 JILL CYBULSKI       F      23           55  Custer         MT    0:55:25.8  0:53:30.0 17:13 7        F5059    
31    558 Annette Peterson    F      24           56  Helena         MT    0:55:26.7  0:53:31.3 17:14 8        F5059    
32    701 Tori Cybulski       F      25           22  Sidney         MT    0:55:26.4  0:53:31.8 17:14 4        F1929    
33    780 M. Meyer            F      26           10  Billings       MT    0:56:02.2  0:54:05.8 17:25 2        F0914    
34    747 Devon Kirtley       M      8            16  Campbell       CA    0:55:18.4  0:54:09.9 17:26 1        M1518    
35    849 Wilson Charles      M      9            70  Glasgow        MT    0:56:18.5  0:54:25.1 17:31 1        M7079    
36    748 Justin Kirtley      M      10           18  Campbell       CA    0:55:18.5  0:55:09.6 17:45 2        M1518    
37    453 Doug Seiler         M      11           52  West Richland  WA    0:57:09.0  0:55:15.9 17:47 2        M5059    
38    630 Michelle Seiler     F      27           50  West Richland  WA    0:57:08.6  0:55:16.2 17:47 9        F5059    
39    681 Cayden Seiler       M      12           24  Bozeman        MT    0:57:09.3  0:55:18.2 17:48 1        M1929    
40    814 Heidi Javanbakht    F      28           42  Folsom         CA    0:57:21.8  0:55:27.2 17:51 5        F4049    
41    813 Jen Lee             F      29           43  Bismarck       ND    0:57:22.6  0:55:28.7 17:51 6        F4049    
42    723 Julaine Reynen      F      30           59  Fort Peck      MT    0:58:20.6  0:56:29.1 18:11 10       F5059    
43    805 Bev Abrahams        F      31           60  Highland Park        0:58:22.6  0:56:30.8 18:11 7        F6069    
44    839 LeAnn Tihista White F      32           60  Kirkland       WA    0:58:24.5  0:56:33.0 18:12 8        F6069    
45    832 Laurie Enebo        F      33           60  Glasgow        MT    0:58:38.0  0:56:41.8 18:15 9        F6069    
46    784 Dan Enebo           M      13           60  Glasgow        MT    0:58:40.1  0:56:43.3 18:15 4        M6069    
47    737 Dave Enebo          M      14           62  Roanoke        TX    0:58:40.8  0:56:43.9 18:16 5        M6069    
48    698 Stacy Kresal        F      34           39  Malta          MT    0:58:36.6  0:56:46.1 18:16 1        F3039    
49    457 Kathy Espeland      F      35               Baker          MT    1:01:05.0  0:59:05.5 19:01 1        F0008    
50    765 Debbie Tyler        F      36           71  Salt Lake City UT    1:01:20.7  0:59:08.0 19:02 2        F7079    
51    789 Tee Tyler           M      15           72  Salt Lake City UT    1:01:20.1  0:59:08.3 19:02 2        M7079    
52    802 Madelyn House       F      37           34  Glasgow        MT    1:01:59.8  1:00:04.4 19:20 2        F3039    
53    831 Andrew Fahlgren     M      16           39  Glasgow        MT    1:01:59.2  1:00:04.5 19:20 2        M3039    
54    830 Travis Young        M      17           42  Glasgow        MT    1:02:01.0  1:00:05.6 19:21 2        M4049    
55    540 Sullivan Kiehn      M      18               Glasgow        MT    1:02:08.7  1:00:09.8 19:22 2        M0008    
56    459 Peggy Kiehn         F      38               Glasgow        MT    1:02:08.6  1:00:10.2 19:22 2        F0008    
57    846 Steve Zinner        M      19           58  Aurora         CO    1:03:21.3  1:01:17.2 19:44 3        M5059    
58    791 Marj Markle         F      39           57  Glasgow        MT    1:03:21.7  1:01:17.6 19:44 11       F5059    
59    787 Vickie Bell         F      40           69  Glasgow        MT    1:03:21.3  1:01:17.6 19:44 10       F6069    
60    711 Sara Storkson       F      41           31  Glasgow        MT    1:04:35.8  1:02:11.1 20:01 3        F3039    
61    720 Marcie Kittleson    F      42           45  Glasgow        MT    1:04:40.2  1:02:14.9 20:02 7        F4049    
62    850 Theo Hayward        M      20           63  Kempner        TX    1:04:18.7  1:02:17.8 20:03 6        M6069    
63    825 Cinda Hayward       F      43           60  Kempner        TX    1:04:20.2  1:02:20.0 20:04 11       F6069    
64    678 E. Schaefer         F      44           9   Nashua         MT    1:04:38.5  1:02:28.8 20:07 3        F0914    
65    724 T. Young            F      45           9   Glasgow        MT    1:04:39.6  1:02:29.3 20:07 4        F0914    
66    694 Megan Schaefer      F      46           37  Nashua         MT    1:04:41.5  1:02:30.7 20:07 4        F3039    
67    682 Jamie Ross          M      21           49  Havre          MT    1:05:25.6  1:03:30.1 20:26 3        M4049    
68    454 Rachel Seiler       F      47           46  Havre          MT    1:05:26.4  1:03:32.4 20:27 8        F4049    
69    726 Susan Sander        F      48           78  Glendale       AZ    1:06:03.8  1:04:03.1 20:37 3        F7079    
70    725 Paulette Etchart    F      49           66  Helena         MT    1:06:03.1  1:04:03.2 20:37 12       F6069    
71    727 Patti Claiborn      F      50           66  Boise          ID    1:06:05.2  1:04:04.1 20:37 13       F6069    
72    458 Darryl Espeland     M      22               Baker          MT    1:06:03.5  1:04:04.2 20:37 3        M0008    
73    728 Jon Satre           M      23           67  Helena         MT    1:06:05.3  1:04:05.8 20:38 7        M6069    
74    731 Jan Kugelmann       F      51           60  Merritt Island FL    1:06:55.9  1:04:56.7 20:54 14       F6069    
75    738 Jessica Fourie      F      52           28  Glasgow        MT    1:08:01.7  1:06:00.0 21:15 5        F1929    
76    740 Clayton Barrett     M      24           51  Billings       MT    1:08:02.6  1:06:00.0 21:15 4        M5059    
77    739 Shevaun Jungbluth   F      53           56  Billings       MT    1:08:02.6  1:06:00.6 21:15 12       F5059    
78    807 Renee Jennings      F      54           56  Glasgow        MT    1:06:55.2  1:06:55.2 21:32 13       F5059    
79    732 Toby Klind          F      55           47  Glasgow        MT    1:08:28.6  1:08:28.6 22:02 9        F4049    
80    733 H. Klind            M      25           7   Glasgow        MT    1:08:28.7  1:08:28.7 22:02 4        M0008    
81    844 Jess Dionne         F      56           35  Wolf Point     MT    1:15:20.7  1:13:17.0 23:35 5        F3039    
82    824 Colette Granbois    F      57           64  Wolf Point     MT    1:15:29.3  1:13:25.1 23:38 15       F6069    
83    806 Janet Newton        F      58           72  Glasgow        MT    1:20:53.3  1:18:44.9 25:21 4        F7079    
84    829 T. Newton           M      26           3   Glasgow        MT    1:20:52.9  1:18:45.0 25:21 5        M0008    
85    828 L. Newton           F      59           5   Glasgow        MT    1:20:53.3  1:18:46.0 25:21 3        F0008    
86    782 Ashley burgess      F      60           31  Glasgow        MT    1:20:55.5  1:18:48.4 25:22 6        F3039    
87    827 Kelsey Newton       F      61           30  Glasgow        MT    1:20:58.1  1:18:49.7 25:22 7        F3039    
88    841 Brenda Rummel       F      62           63  Malta          MT    1:21:02.0  1:19:06.7 25:28 16       F6069    
89    840 Karen Martin                            60  Miles City     MT    1:21:02.1  1:19:07.4 25:28                   


Male Overall Top 3
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Scott Kiehn     538     1       M      Glasgow MT US    41:28.8 
2     Thomas Granbois 823 64  3       M      Wolf Point MT US 41:50.8 
3     Ron Schafer     555 62  7       M      Bozeman MT US    43:55.1 


Female Overall Top 3
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     A. Probert   395 12  2       F      Glasgow MT US   41:46.0 
2     JoAnn Solem  397 72  4       F      Fort Peck MT US 42:42.3 
3     Amy Phillips 804 24  5       F      Glasgow MT US   43:37.6 


Female 8 and under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Kathy Espeland 457     49      F      Baker MT US   59:05.5   
2     Peggy Kiehn    459     56      F      Glasgow MT US 1:00:10.2 
3     L. Newton      828 5   85      F      Glasgow MT US 1:18:46.0 


Female 9 - 14
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     A. Probert  395 12  2       F      Glasgow MT US  41:46.0   
2     M. Meyer    780 10  33      F      Billings MT US 54:05.8   
3     E. Schaefer 678 9   64      F      Nashua MT US   1:02:28.8 


Female 19 - 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Amy Phillips   804 24  5       F      Glasgow MT US 43:37.6 
2     Kaycee Bond    561 21  8       F      Malta MT US   43:55.8 
3     Grace Peterson 842 25  19      F      Mandan ND US  49:16.5 


Female 30 - 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Stacy Kresal  698 39  48      F      Malta MT US   56:46.1   
2     Madelyn House 802 34  52      F      Glasgow MT US 1:00:04.4 
3     Sara Storkson 711 31  60      F      Glasgow MT US 1:02:11.1 


Female 40 - 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Angie Meyer       781 49  9       F      Billings MT US 44:01.4 
2     Jennifer Pitman   562 46  14      F      Malta MT US    46:18.2 
3     Jennifer Romualdo 719 44  17      F      Glasgow MT US  48:30.9 


Female 50 - 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Yvette Phillips 803 54  6       F      Glasgow MT US      43:47.6 
2     Brenda Markle   742 57  15      F      Helena MT US       48:11.2 
3     Roxie Buechler  730 57  16      F      Happy Valley OR US 48:24.0 


Female 60 - 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sherri Turner 835 63  10      F      Fort Peck MT US 44:43.5 
2     Susan Binette 405 66  12      F      Medford OR US   45:38.4 
3     Mary Ann Hall 557 65  24      F      Fort Peck MT US 50:37.9 


Female 70 - 79
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     JoAnn Solem  397 72  4       F      Fort Peck MT US      42:42.3   
2     Debbie Tyler 765 71  50      F      Salt Lake City UT US 59:08.0   
3     Susan Sander 726 78  69      F      Glendale AZ US       1:04:03.1 


Female 80 and over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Patty Quisno 786 82  26      F      Harlem MT US 50:55.5 


Male 8 and under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Scott Kiehn     538     1       M      Glasgow MT US 41:28.8   
2     Sullivan Kiehn  540     55      M      Glasgow MT US 1:00:09.8 
3     Darryl Espeland 458     72      M      Baker MT US   1:04:04.2 


Male 15 - 18
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Devon Kirtley  747 16  34      M      Campbell CA US 54:09.9 
2     Justin Kirtley 748 18  36      M      Campbell CA US 55:09.6 


Male 19 - 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Cayden Seiler 681 24  39      M      Bozeman MT US 55:18.2 


Male 30 - 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Ben Wilson      848 33  25      M      Glasgow MT US 50:41.4   
2     Andrew Fahlgren 831 39  53      M      Glasgow MT US 1:00:04.5 


Male 40 - 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Winston Hall 838 46  21      M      Havre MT US   50:07.8   
2     Travis Young 830 42  54      M      Glasgow MT US 1:00:05.6 
3     Jamie Ross   682 49  67      M      Havre MT US   1:03:30.1 


Male 50 - 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Alan Stempel 703 57  13      M      Brockway MT US      45:49.7   
2     Doug Seiler  453 52  37      M      West Richland WA US 55:15.9   
3     Steve Zinner 846 58  57      M      Aurora CO US        1:01:17.2 


Male 60 - 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Thomas Granbois 823 64  3       M      Wolf Point MT US 41:50.8 
2     Ron Schafer     555 62  7       M      Bozeman MT US    43:55.1 
3     Alan Binette    404 66  11      M      Medford OR US    45:34.0 


Male 70 - 79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Wilson Charles 849 70  35      M      Glasgow MT US        54:25.1 
2     Tee Tyler      789 72  51      M      Salt Lake City UT US 59:08.3 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.