Results For
Whitefish Mountain Thursday Night Race League

Whitefish, MT 59937
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
Result Set --- Select Results --- Week 1 Beginner
Week 1 Beginner (7/9)
Week 1 Sport
Week 1 Sport (7/9)
Week 1 Expert
Week 1 Expert (7/9)
Week 2 Beginner
Week 2 Beginner (7/16)
Week 2 Sport
Week 2 Sport (7/16)
Week 2 Expert
Week 2 Expert (7/16)
Week 3 Beginner
Week 3 Beginner (7/23)
Week 3 Sport
Week 3 Sport (7/23)
Week 3 Expert
Week 3 Expert (7/23)
Week 3 Handcycle Beginner
Week 3 Handcycle Beginner (7/23)
Week 3 Handcycle Expert
Week 3 Handcycle Expert (7/23)
Week 4 Beginner
Week 4 Beginner (7/30)
Week 4 Sport
Week 4 Sport (7/30)
Week 4 Expert
Week 4 Expert (7/30)
Week 4 Handcycle 1 Lap
Week 4 Handcycle Beginner (7/30)
Week 4 Handcycle 3 Laps
Week 4 Handcycle Expert (7/30)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Handcycle Expert
Week 1 Handcycle Expert (7/11)
Handcycle Sport
Week 1 Handcycle Sport (7/11)
Beginner
Week 1 Beginner (7/11)
Beginner
Week 5 Beginner (8/8)
Beginner
Week 2 Beginner (7/18)
Beginner
Week 3 Beginner (7/25)
Beginner
Week 4 Beginner (8/1)
Sport
Week 2 Sport (7/18)
Sport
Week 3 Sport (7/25)
Sport
Week 1 Sport (7/11)
Sport
Week 4 Sport (8/1)
Sport
Week 5 Sport (8/8)
Expert
Week 5 Expert (8/8)
Expert
Week 4 Expert (8/1)
Expert
Week 3 Expert (7/25)
Expert
Week 2 Expert (7/18)
Expert
Week 1 Expert (7/11)
Handcycle 1 Lap
Week 4 Handcycle Beginner (8/1)
Hand Cycle 1 Lap
Week 5 Handcycle Beginner (8/8)
Handcycle Beginner
Week 1 Handcycle Beginner (7/11)
Handcycle
Week 2 Hand Cycle
Handcycle Beginner
Week 3 Handcycle Beginner (7/25)
Handcycle 2 Laps
Week 5 Handcycle Sport (8/8)
Hand Cycle 2 Lap
Week 5 Handcycle Sport (8/8)
Hand Cycle 2 Laps
Week 2 Hand Cycle (2 Laps)
Handcycle Sport
Week 3 Handcycle Sport (7/25)
Handcycle 3 Laps
Week 4 Handcycle Expert (8/1)
Hand Cycle Expert
Week 5 Handcycle Expert (8/8)
Handcycle Expert
Week 3 Handcycle Expert (7/25)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Beginner
Week 1 Beginner (7/12)
Expert
Week 5 Expert (8/9)
Handcycle Sport
Week 6 Handcycle Sport (8/16)
Handcycle Beginner
Week 6 Handcycle Beginner (8/16)
Hand Cycle 3 Lap
Week 5 Handcycle Expert (8/9)
Hand Cycle 2 Lap
Week 5 Handcycle Sport (8/9)
Hand Cycle 1 Lap
Week 5 Handcycle Beginner (8/9)
Handcycle 3 Laps
Week 4 Handcycle Expert (8/2)
Handcycle 2 Laps
Week 4 Handcycle Sport (8/2)
Handcycle 1 Lap
Week 4 Handcycle Beginner (8/2)
Expert
Week 6 Expert (8/16)
Sport
Week 6 Sport (8/16)
Beginner
Week 6 Beginner (8/16)
Sport
Week 5 Sport (8/9)
Sport
Week 1 Sport (7/12)
Beginner
Week 5 Beginner (8/9)
Expert
Week 4 Expert (8/2)
Sport
Week 4 Sport (8/2)
Beginner
Week 4 Beginner (8/2)
Expert
Week 3 Expert (7/26)
Sport
Week 3 Sport (7/26)
Beginner
Week 3 Beginner (7/26)
Expert
Week 2 Expert (7/19)
Sport
Week 2 Sport (7/19)
Beginner
Week 2 Beginner (7/19)
Expert
Week 1 Expert (7/12)
Handcycle Expert
Week 6 Handcycle Expert (8/16)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Beginner
Beginner
Sport
Sport
Expert
Expert
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Beginner
Beginner
Sport
Sport
Expert
Expert
unknown participants
Enduro Cat 1
Enduro Cat 2
Enduro Cat 2
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Beginner
Beginner
Sport
Sport
Expert
Expert
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Sport
Sport
Expert
Expert
Beginner
Beginner
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time       Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     231 Tim van Schuylenburg M      Lakeside             US      0:46:04.47 0:45:33.75      32             1        M 30-39  
2     236 Nathan Schmidt       M      Whitefish            US      0:46:52.39 0:46:40.57      21             1        M 18-29  
3     344 Joel Shehan          M      Whitefish            US      0:51:15.59 0:51:15.03      40             1        M 40-49  
4     328 Jeff Shehan          M                           US      0:51:28.10 0:51:27.54      36             2        M 30-39  
5     240 Matt Butterfield     M      Kalispell            US      0:55:10.02 0:55:09.46      38             3        M 30-39  
6     333 Eric Greenberg       M      Whitefish            US      0:56:16.16 0:56:15.60      54             1        M 50-99  
7     326 Dallas Davis-Timms   M      Columbia Falls       US      0:57:20.00 0:57:20.00      40             2        M 40-49  
8     330 Trevor Eccles        M      Whitefish            US      0:57:56.51 0:57:54.14      39             4        M 30-39  
9     329 Craig Hertz          M      Whitefish            US      0:57:55.77 0:57:55.77      33             5        M 30-39  
10    246 Ron Brandt           M      Whitefish            US      0:58:46.66 0:58:43.86      36             6        M 30-39  
11    327 Loren Mason-Gere     M      Whitefish            US      0:58:58.29 0:58:57.73      35             7        M 30-39  
12    244 Jacob Henson         M      Whitefish            US      1:00:43.79 1:00:42.20      15             1        M 1-17   
13    235 Stella Holt          F                           US      1:00:46.79 1:00:42.90      25             1        F 18-29  
14    345 Mike Bestwick        M      Kalispell            US      1:02:46.22 1:02:44.94      32             8        M 30-39  
15    336 Jared Kuhl           M      Kalispell            US      1:03:17.74 1:03:13.66      32             9        M 30-39  
16    348 Rob Marchetti        M      Whitefish            US      1:05:50.16 1:05:42.00      52             2        M 50-99  
17    331 Rachel Desimone      F                           US      1:08:41.77 1:08:36.43      35             1        F 30-39  
18    341 Zane Gregerson       M      KALISPELL            US      1:09:02.99 1:08:57.99      19             2        M 18-29  
19    131 Josh Richards        M      Whitefish            US      1:09:06.31 1:09:06.31      28             3        M 18-29  
20    343 Ryan Sanford         M                           US      1:10:00.13 1:09:54.65      36             10       M 30-39  
21    322 Charlie Hoving       M                           US      1:10:40.75 1:10:34.60      30             11       M 30-39  
22    340 Link Gunther         M      Columbia Falls       US      1:12:31.27 1:12:24.31      35             12       M 30-39  
23    335 Andy Crites          M      Whitefish            US      1:13:22.25 1:13:12.82      55             3        M 50-99  
24    242 Matt Hoyne           M      Kalispell            US      1:16:45.78 1:16:44.93      36             13       M 30-39  
25    120 Phil Grove           M                           US      1:20:00.05 1:19:57.42      35             14       M 30-39  
26    247 Dan Hansen           M      Whitefish            US      1:20:45.04 1:20:34.95      36             15       M 30-39  
27    339 Matt Delli Priscoli  M                           US      1:20:46.20 1:20:39.94      25             4        M 18-29  
28    347 Willie Hobbs         M      Whitefish            US      1:21:18.91 1:21:08.01      28             5        M 18-29  
29    248 Andures Broste       M                           US      1:22:21.89 1:22:11.55      37             16       M 30-39  


Male 17 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Jacob Henson 244 15  12      M      Whitefish  US 1:00:42.2 


Male 18 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Nathan Schmidt 236 21  2       M      Whitefish  US 46:40.57   
2     Zane Gregerson 341 19  18      M      KALISPELL  US 1:08:57.99 
3     Josh Richards  131 28  19      M      Whitefish  US 1:09:06.31 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Tim van Schuylenburg 231 32  1       M      Lakeside  US  45:33.75 
2     Jeff Shehan          328 36  4       M        US          51:27.54 
3     Matt Butterfield     240 38  5       M      Kalispell  US 55:09.46 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Joel Shehan        344 40  3       M      Whitefish  US      51:15.03 
2     Dallas Davis-Timms 326 40  7       M      Columbia Falls  US 57:20.00 


Male 50 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Eric Greenberg 333 54  6       M      Whitefish  US 56:15.60   
2     Rob Marchetti  348 52  16      M      Whitefish  US 1:05:42.00 
3     Andy Crites    335 55  23      M      Whitefish  US 1:13:12.82 


Female 18 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Stella Holt 235 25  13      F        US     1:00:42.9 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     Rachel Desimone 331 35  17      F        US     1:08:36.43 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.