Bozeman Grand Prix

Sat October 20 - Sun October 21 Bozeman, MT US 59715 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2018 2017 2016 2015 --- Select Results --- Men Junior 14 & Under
Saturday - Junior Boys 9 - 14
Women Junior 14 & Under
Saturday - Junior Girls 9 - 14
Men Junior 15-18
Saturday - Junior Boys 15 - 18
Women Junior 15-18
Saturday - Junior Girls 15 - 18
Men Masters 40+
Saturday - Men Master 40+
Men Masters 50+
Saturday - Men Master 50+
Men Masters 60+
Saturday - Men Master 60+
Women Masters 40+
Saturday - Women Master 40+
Cat 1/2 Men
Saturday - Men Pro 1/2
Cat 3 Men
Saturday - Men Cat 3
Cat 1/2/3 Women
Saturday - Women Pro 1/2/3
Men Single Speed
Saturday - Single Speed Men
Cat 4 Women
Saturday - Women Cat 4/5
Cat 4/5 Men
Saturday - Men Cat 4/5
Women Single Speed
Saturday - Single Speed Women
Men Junior 14 & Under
Sunday - Junior Boys 9 - 14
Women Junior 14 & Under
Sunday - Junior Girls 9 - 14
Men Junior 15-18
Sunday - Junior Boys 15 - 18
Women Junior 15-18
Sunday - Junior Girls 15 - 18
Men Masters 40+
Sunday - Masters Men 40+ (45 min)
Men Masters 50+
Sunday - Men Master 50+
Men Masters 60+
Sunday - Men Master 60+
Women Masters 40+
Sunday - Women Master 40+
Cat 1/2 Men
Sunday - Men Pro 1/2
Cat 3 Men
Sunday - Men Cat 3
Cat 1/2/3 Women
Sunday - Women Pro 1/2/3
Cat 4 Women
Sunday - Women Cat 4/5
Men Single Speed
Sunday - Single Speed Men
Cat 4/5 Men
Sunday - Men Cat 4/5
Women Single Speed
Sunday - Single Speed Women
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Cat 4 Women
Saturday - Cat 4 Women (45 min)
Men Single Speed
Saturday - Single Speed Men (45 min)
Women Single Speed
Saturday - Single Speed Women (45 min)
Cat 4/5 Men
Saturday - Cat 4/5 Men (45 min)
Men Junior 14 & Under
Saturday - Junior Men, under 14 years (30 min)
Women Junior 14 & Under
Saturday - Junior Women, under 14 years (30 min)
Women Junior 15-18
Saturday - Junior Women, 15-18 years (30 min)
Men Junior 15-18
Saturday - Junior Men, 15-18 years (30 min)
Women Masters 40+
Saturday - Masters Women 40+ (45 min)
Men Masters 40+
Saturday - Masters Men 40+ (45 min)
Men Masters 50+
Saturday - Masters Men 50+ (45 min)
Men Masters 60+
Saturday - Master Men 60+ (45 min)
Cat 1/2/3 Women
Saturday - Cat 1/2/3 Women (50 min)
Cat 1/2 Men
Saturday - Cat 1/2 Men (60 min)
Cat 3 Men
Saturday - Cat 3 Men (60 min)
Men Junior 14 & Under
Sunday - Junior Men, under 14 years (35 min)
Women Junior 14 & Under
Sunday - Junior Women, under 14 years (35 min)
Men Junior 15-18
Sunday - Junior Men, 15-18 years (35 min)
Women Junior 15-18
Sunday - Junior Women, 15-18 years (35 min)
Cat 4 Women
Sunday - Cat 4 Women (35 min)
Men Masters 40+
Sunday - Masters Men 40+ (45 min)
Men Masters 50+
Sunday - Masters Men 50+ (45 min)
Men Masters 60+
Sunday - Master Men 60+ (45 min)
Men Single Speed
Sunday - Singlespeed Men (45 min)
Cat 4/5 Men
Sunday - Cat 4/5 Men (45 min)
Cat 1/2/3 Women
Sunday - Cat 1/2/3 Women (45 min)
Women Single Speed
Sunday - Singlespeed Women (45 min)
Women Masters 40+
Sunday - Masters Women 40+ (45 min)
Cat 1/2 Men
Sunday - Cat 1/2 Men (55 min)
Cat 3 Men
Sunday - Cat 3 Men (55 Min)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Male Pro Cat 1/2
Kids Race (all ages cx race w/ medals for all finishers)
Male Cat 3
Single Speed Men (45 min)
Cat 4/5 Men
Single Speed Women (45 min)
Cat 1/2/3 Women
Cat 4/5 Men (45 min)
Cat 4 Women
Cat 4 Women (35 min)
Men Masters 40+
Junior Women, 15-18 years (35 min)
Men Masters 50+
Masters Women 40+ (45 min)
Men Masters 60+
Masters Men 40+ (45 min)
Women Masters 40+
Masters Men 50+ (45 min)
Men Single Speed
Cat 1/2/3 Women (50 min)
Women Single Speed
Cat 3 Men (60 min)
Men Junior 14 & Under
Cat 1/2 Men (60 min)
Men Junior 15-18
Junior Men, 15-18 years (35 min)
Women Junior 14 & Under
Junior Women, under 14 years (35 min)
Women Junior 15-18
Junior Men, under 14 years (35 min)
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Male Pro Cat 1/2
Male Pro Cat 1/2
Male Cat 3
Male Cat 3
Male Cat 4
Male Cat 4
Male Cat 5
Male Cat 5
Male 40+ Masters
Male 40+ Masters
Male 50+ Masters
Male 50+ Masters
Male 60+ Masters
Male 60+ Masters
Male Single Speed
Male Single Speed
Female Pro Cat 1/2/3
Female Pro Cat 1/2/3
Female Cat 4
Female Cat 4
Female 40+ Masters
Female 40+ Masters
Female Single Speed
Female Single Speed
Male Junior
Male Junior
Female Junior
Female Junior
Participant Lookup & Tracking
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City        State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division Total Laps Total Dist 
                                                               Time     Time               Percentage Place                                   
===== === =================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========== ========== 
1     216 Evan Zamore         M      Missoula    MT    US      45:30.90 45:30.90 9:06  30             1        M 1-99   5          5          
2     257 Daniel McAllister   M      Kalispell   MT    US      45:31.47 45:31.47 9:06  34             2        M 1-99   5          5          
3     20  Russ Gates          M      Helena      MT    US      47:09.11 47:09.11 9:26  40             3        M 1-99   5          5          
4     212 Tucker Costain      M      Missoula    MT    US      47:48.92 47:48.92 9:34  24             4        M 1-99   5          5          
5     61  Benjamin Todt       M      Bozeman     MT    US      48:03.99 48:03.99 9:37  34             5        M 1-99   5          5          
6     255 Matt Arndt          M      Bozeman     MT    US      48:04.85 48:04.85 9:37  43             6        M 1-99   5          5          
7     273 Mark Schoenfeld     M      East Helena MT    US      48:08.32 48:08.32 9:38  42             7        M 1-99   5          5          
8     52  Ryan Sudbury        M      Missoula    MT    US      48:18.21 48:18.21 9:40  39             8        M 1-99   5          5          
9     65  Forrest Hoyt        M      Missoula    MT    US      48:18.68 48:18.68 9:40  28             9        M 1-99   5          5          
10    248 Doug Schmidt        M      Bozeman     MT    US      48:28.81 48:28.81 9:42  46             10       M 1-99   5          5          
11    16  Ian Williams        M      Helena      MT    US      48:57.49 48:57.49 9:47  16             11       M 1-99   5          5          
12    67  Brant Wiehardt      M      Bozeman     MT    US      49:18.31 49:18.31 9:52  43             12       M 1-99   5          5          
13    17  Cody Pate           M      Helena      MT    US      49:26.69 49:26.69 9:53  32             13       M 1-99   5          5          
14    280 Tyler Melzer        M      Bozeman     MT    US      49:31.08 49:31.08 9:54  36             14       M 1-99   5          5          
15    275 Evan Smith          M      Bozeman     MT    US      50:24.63 50:24.63 10:05 34             15       M 1-99   5          5          
16    104 Ian McIntosh        M      Bozeman     MT    US      50:43.68 50:43.68 10:09 48             16       M 1-99   5          5          
17    276 Ko Roach            M      Rexburg     ID    US      50:59.56 50:59.56 10:12 19             17       M 1-99   5          5          
18    272 JEFF JOHNSON        M      BOZEMAN     MT    US      51:15.79 51:15.79 10:15 53             18       M 1-99   5          5          
19    120 Luuk Mackenzie      M      Bozeman     MT    US      51:35.77 51:35.77 10:19 17             19       M 1-99   5          5          
20    259 Steve Lowry         M      Bozeman     MT    US      51:52.58 51:52.58 10:22 31             20       M 1-99   5          5          
21    264 Joe Bergantine      M      Bozeman     MT    US      51:59.68 51:59.68 10:24 35             21       M 1-99   5          5          
22    277 Christopher Donahue M      Bozeman     MT    US      52:35.86 52:35.86 10:31 31             22       M 1-99   5          5          
23    281 Greg Krantz         M      Bozeman     MT    US      53:10.10 53:10.10 10:38 34             23       M 1-99   5          5          
24    35  Zach Enloe          M      Butte       MT    US      53:18.84 53:18.84 10:40 30             24       M 1-99   5          5          
25    69  Micah Martin        M                        US      56:37.18 56:37.18 11:19 39             25       M 1-99   5          5          
26    283 Russell Griggs      M      Bozeman     MT    US      46:51.87 46:51.87 11:43 30             26       M 1-99   4          4          
27    274 Lawrence Sampson    M      Bozeman     MT    US      48:32.14 48:32.14 12:08 52             27       M 1-99   4          4          
28    271 Kevin Radley        M      Missoula    MT    US      49:41.66 49:41.66 12:25 30             28       M 1-99   4          4          
29    265 Dane French         M      Bozeman     MT    US      49:26.11 49:26.11 16:29 23             29       M 1-99   3          3          

Embed Code